Nottingham Forest · Premier League← BackJohn Victor has completed nine Premier League appearances in the 2025/26 season, covering 798 minutes. He has kept 12 saves while conceding 12 goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of 0.0. With no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions recorded, his contributions remain strictly defensive. His average match rating stands at 6.42. Throughout these matches, John Victor has maintained a consistent presence in goal, matching the team’s defensive output with his 12 saves. The data reflect a season so far in which he has focused on shot stopping, as indicated by the 12 saves over the 798 minutes he has played.
John Victor has played 798 minutes across 9 appearances in Premier League, averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | M | 53 | 4154 | 18 | 7 | 85 | 45 | 21% | 66 | 82% | 36 | 44% | 29 | 20 | 5 | 38% | 39 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 10.0 |
| Igor Jesus | F | 52 | 3287 | 16 | 5 | 69 | 41 | 23% | 24 | 74% | 12 | 24% | 31 | 7 | 5 | 41% | 58 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | M | 43 | 2643 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 21 | 14% | 72 | 90% | 39 | 51% | 24 | 17 | 2 | 44% | 15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.8 |
| Chris Wood | F | 20 | 1143 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 19% | 6 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 41% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.0 |
| Elliot Anderson | M | 50 | 4170 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 13 | 11% | 76 | 86% | 70 | 57% | 127 | 53 | 17 | 55% | 77 | 107 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.5 |
| Taiwo Awoniyi | F | 18 | 534 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 8 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Neco Williams | D | 53 | 4327 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 26 | 5% | 54 | 84% | 39 | 45% | 135 | 59 | 21 | 55% | 39 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.2 |
| Murillo | D | 39 | 2844 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 16 | 85% | 13 | 62% | 47 | 43 | 28 | 51% | 36 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.1 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | M | 43 | 2841 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 19 | 87% | 18 | 53% | 85 | 34 | 23 | 51% | 53 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.5 |
| Nicolás Domínguez | M | 41 | 2227 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 29 | 86% | 9 | 41% | 78 | 24 | 8 | 52% | 34 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.2 |
| Dan Ndoye | F | 37 | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 25 | 79% | 25 | 38% | 43 | 16 | 5 | 44% | 28 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| Nicolò Savona | D | 20 | 1501 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 25% | 32 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.8 |
| Ryan Yates | M | 35 | 1416 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 12 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 24 | 19 | 4 | 52% | 32 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 14 | 411 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 8.2 |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 53 | 4495 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 5% | 7 | 87% | 5 | 83% | 47 | 42 | 43 | 66% | 36 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| Morato | D | 37 | 2685 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 9 | 87% | 6 | 50% | 55 | 26 | 19 | 61% | 26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Omari Hutchinson | M | 41 | 2460 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 4% | 57 | 82% | 64 | 56% | 31 | 15 | 0 | 44% | 32 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.8 |
| James McAtee | M | 26 | 1054 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 22 | 83% | 11 | 37% | 23 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.0 |
| Lorenzo Lucca | F | 9 | 369 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.1 |
| Matz Sels | G | 38 | 3327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 6.81 | 8.7 |
| Ola Aina | D | 26 | 2110 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 19 | 42% | 42 | 37 | 4 | 55% | 17 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.8 |
| Dilane Bakwa | F | 24 | 970 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 82% | 17 | 45% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 47% | 13 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.1 |
| Jair | D | 15 | 967 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 8 | 7 | 62% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.6 |
| Stefan Ortega | G | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7.01 | 6.7 |
| John Victor | G | 9 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.42 | 3.8 |
| Douglas Luiz | M | 14 | 724 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 92% | 7 | 47% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 58% | 17 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.5 |
| Oleksandr Zinchenko | D | 10 | 712 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.5 |
| Zach Abbott | D | 10 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 5 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.5 |
| Luca Netz | D | 7 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Willy Boly | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Angus Gunn | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jimmy Sinclair | M | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jota Silva | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jan | a Aston Villa | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1.5 |
| 30 Dec | v Everton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.4 |
| 27 Dec | v Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| 22 Dec | a Fulham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 14 Dec | v Tottenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.4 |
| 11 Dec | a Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.6 |
| 27 Nov | v Malmo FF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.2 |
| 06 Nov | a Sturm Graz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 17 Sep | a Swansea | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 2.0 |
| 27 Oct | a Eibar | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Oct | v FC Andorra | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 14 Oct | a Espanyol | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Oct | v Mirandes | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Eldense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Oct | v Burgos | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |