Juanfran was a key contributor for his club in the 2022/23 Segunda División. In 18 appearances he accumulated 1,291 minutes, during which he recorded 7 shots, 2 of which were on target, and delivered 17 key passes, a significant increase over the baseline of 0.53 key passes per 90. His defensive work was also solid, with 22 tackles and 16 interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 but still contributing to the team's solidity. Juanfran's overall average match rating was 6.85, reflecting his consistent performance across the season. His involvement in creating chances far exceeded the typical expectations for a defender, as evidenced by his key passes per 90 of 1.19 compared to the baseline of 0.53.
Juanfran has played 1,291 minutes across 18 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubén Castro | F | 41 | 2927 | 10 | 4 | 69 | 40 | 14% | 38 | 78% | 9 | 26% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 36% | 17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Pablo Chavarría | F | 24 | 1265 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 28% | 12 | 58% | 2 | 12% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 39 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.0 |
| Lago Júnior | M | 17 | 1225 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 7 | 77% | 19 | 46% | 19 | 2 | 3 | 44% | 23 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Fran Sol | F | 32 | 1253 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 12 | 65% | 9 | 60% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.6 |
| Alberto Escassi | D | 34 | 2534 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 62% | 46 | 37 | 14 | 58% | 40 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.5 |
| Cristian Gutiérrez | M | 26 | 1906 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 23 | 75% | 17 | 35% | 50 | 15 | 3 | 53% | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.3 |
| Esteban Burgos | D | 31 | 2391 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 19 | 27 | 21 | 51% | 34 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.7 |
| Francisco Villalba | M | 34 | 2320 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 50 | 80% | 39 | 64% | 36 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 29 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.0 |
| Juande Rivas | D | 28 | 2095 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 100% | 48 | 27 | 13 | 59% | 33 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Javi Jiménez | D | 26 | 1979 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 17 | 78% | 12 | 44% | 44 | 32 | 3 | 47% | 27 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.0 |
| Luis Muñoz | M | 30 | 1363 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5% | 12 | 82% | 15 | 54% | 26 | 9 | 4 | 52% | 24 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.5 |
| Álex Gallar | F | 19 | 886 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 23 | 80% | 18 | 55% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.3 |
| Álex Calvo | F | 11 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 66% | 13 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Daniel Lorenzo | M | 7 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.7 |
| Arvin Appiah | F | 10 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Haitam Abaida | F | 4 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 95% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aleix Febas | M | 41 | 3229 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 30 | 84% | 64 | 55% | 97 | 19 | 6 | 55% | 38 | 127 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Rubén Yáñez | G | 29 | 2617 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 48% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 7.00 | 1.9 |
| Jonas Ramalho | D | 27 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 27 | 25 | 14 | 53% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.5 |
| Alfred N'Diaye | M | 22 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 14 | 78% | 30 | 17 | 9 | 55% | 33 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.2 |
| Julián Delmás | D | 17 | 1426 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 10 | 33% | 23 | 10 | 3 | 46% | 26 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.7 |
| Juanfran | D | 16 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 22 | 15 | 3 | 59% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.6 |
| Manolo Reina | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6.61 | 6.2 |
| Jozabed Sánchez | M | 22 | 1018 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 4 | 57% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Ramón Enríquez | M | 20 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.9 |
| Genaro | M | 19 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 27 | 18 | 8 | 43% | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.4 |
| Unai Bustinza | D | 10 | 706 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 18 | 15 | 5 | 53% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.3 |
| Pablo Hervías | M | 13 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 27% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Loren Zúñiga | F | 23 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| Issa Fomba | F | 6 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.4 |
| Víctor Olmo | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Lumor Agbenyenu | D | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Moussa Diarra | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrés Caro | D | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Bilal Ouacharaf | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rafa Rodríguez | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Diego Murillo | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Malaga | Segunda División | 16 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 81% | 5 | 22 | 15 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Oviedo | Segunda División | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | v Burgos | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.0 |
| 22 Jan | a Huesca | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 04 Dec | a Levante | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 26 Nov | v Ponferradina | W | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 06 Nov | v Sporting Gijon | D | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 03 Nov | a FC Cartagena | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| 30 Oct | v Eibar | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 24 Oct | a Oviedo | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.6 |
| 16 Oct | v Lugo | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 12 Oct | a Leganes | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| 09 Oct | v FC Andorra | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.2 |
| 01 Oct | a Racing Santander | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| 24 Sep | v Villarreal II | D | 89 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 19 Sep | a Tenerife | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.8 |
| 11 Sep | a Huesca | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |