Juanma García was a regular presence in the 2024/25 Segunda División campaign, featuring in 40 matches and accumulating 2,416 minutes on the pitch. He contributed two goals and three assists, with 24 shots of which eight were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 8%. García's creative output included 25 key passes, while defensively he registered 30 tackles and 16 interceptions. His per-90 figures show 0.07 goals, 0.89 shots, 0.93 key passes, 1.12 tackles, and 0.45 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines for those metrics. The midfielder averaged a match rating of 6.71 across the season, reflecting a solid but unspectacular contribution in the middle of the park.
Juanma García has played 2,416 minutes across 40 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 8% of 24 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Morcillo | M | 40 | 2623 | 9 | 6 | 59 | 31 | 15% | 57 | 74% | 38 | 49% | 20 | 21 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.8 |
| Higinio Marín | F | 22 | 982 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 25 | 24% | 7 | 73% | 6 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.7 |
| Christian Kofane | F | 20 | 1247 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 29% | 8 | 79% | 12 | 71% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.5 |
| Alberto Quiles | F | 24 | 1743 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 15% | 20 | 75% | 26 | 53% | 20 | 9 | 6 | 55% | 11 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.4 |
| Pablo Sáenz | M | 16 | 933 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 29% | 13 | 77% | 17 | 40% | 18 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.1 |
| Javier Rueda | D | 31 | 2174 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 22% | 24 | 75% | 30 | 56% | 53 | 39 | 9 | 62% | 24 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Fidel | F | 35 | 1903 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 11 | 22% | 68 | 73% | 32 | 46% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 19 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.1 |
| Javier Martón | F | 13 | 622 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Juanma García | F | 40 | 2416 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 25 | 72% | 12 | 40% | 30 | 16 | 2 | 54% | 14 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.3 |
| Agus Medina | M | 41 | 3229 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 43 | 75% | 19 | 40% | 68 | 28 | 11 | 43% | 42 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| Riki Rodríguez | M | 37 | 2957 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 4% | 27 | 85% | 29 | 71% | 50 | 26 | 7 | 55% | 28 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.1 |
| Juan María Alcedo | D | 29 | 1597 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 10 | 70% | 15 | 36% | 38 | 15 | 3 | 45% | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.2 |
| José Carlos Lazo | F | 19 | 855 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 14 | 78% | 14 | 58% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Rai Marchán | M | 20 | 756 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 20 | 8 | 44% | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.5 |
| Nabil Touaizi | F | 25 | 602 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 74% | 16 | 48% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| Raúl Lizoain | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 7.04 | 3.2 |
| Lalo Aguilar | D | 33 | 2696 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 31 | 23 | 24 | 57% | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.5 |
| Jon García | D | 29 | 2142 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 34 | 34 | 24 | 67% | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.6 |
| Antonio Pacheco | M | 32 | 1751 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 13 | 62% | 48 | 20 | 11 | 61% | 14 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | D | 27 | 1417 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 10 | 32% | 22 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 9.9 |
| Javi Villar | M | 27 | 1323 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 14 | 93% | 25 | 9 | 9 | 52% | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.2 |
| Juan Antonio Ros | D | 17 | 1146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 9 | 12 | 11 | 54% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Alejandro Meléndez | M | 18 | 1062 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 9 | 69% | 30 | 8 | 5 | 55% | 15 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.6 |
| Pepe Sánchez | D | 13 | 1058 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 36 | 13 | 12 | 72% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.3 |
| Jaume Costa | D | 14 | 653 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.1 |
| Cristian Rivero | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7.37 | 7.5 |
| Diego González | D | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Javier Moreno | D | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 5 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Marcos Moreno | F | 10 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| Joan Pulpon | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jota Domingo | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Willy | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eduardo de la Casa | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Segunda División | 39 | 2371 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 9% | 25 | 72% | 12 | 30 | 16 | 54% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Albacete | Segunda División | 37 | 2178 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 29 | 75% | 8 | 23 | 9 | 42% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Albacete | Segunda División | 31 | 1764 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 18% | 19 | 73% | 9 | 18 | 13 | 41% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jun | a Cordoba | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 24 May | v Racing Ferrol | W | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 11 May | v Huesca | W | 69 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 04 May | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 13 Apr | v Granada CF | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.5 |
| 04 Apr | a Castellón | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 30 Mar | v Mirandes | W | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 23 Mar | a Sporting Gijon | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 15 Mar | v Malaga | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 10 Mar | a Burgos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 02 Mar | v Cadiz | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.5 |
| 23 Feb | v Eldense | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 16 Feb | a Oviedo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 07 Feb | v Zaragoza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 02 Feb | a Tenerife | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |