Kerr Mcinroy has been a consistent presence in the Premier Division this 2025/26 season, making 38 appearances and logging 2,893 minutes of play. He contributed four goals and five assists, with 44 shots taken, 14 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9 percent. Mcinroy’s creative influence is evident in 50 key passes, averaging 1.56 per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.18. Defensively, he has made 74 tackles and 27 interceptions, translating to 2.3 tackles per 90 minutes, higher than the baseline of 1.69. His average match rating of 7.16 reflects a solid all-round performance, and his 0.12 goals per 90 minutes match the baseline of 0.11, illustrating his balanced contribution across the pitch.
Kerr Mcinroy has played 2,893 minutes across 38 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 9% of 44 shots and averaging 7.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Wood | F | 40 | 2775 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 22 | 19% | 53 | 81% | 47 | 49% | 45 | 25 | 1 | 44% | 40 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 1.2 |
| Ademipo Odubeko | F | 38 | 2623 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 30 | 10% | 28 | 72% | 8 | 25% | 18 | 9 | 0 | 33% | 38 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.9 |
| John Martin | F | 38 | 1421 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 33% | 16 | 68% | 10 | 53% | 40 | 6 | 5 | 45% | 46 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.5 |
| Alistair Coote | M | 33 | 1502 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 20% | 26 | 85% | 29 | 53% | 26 | 13 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.0 |
| Kerr McInroy | M | 38 | 2893 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 14 | 9% | 50 | 85% | 15 | 58% | 74 | 27 | 10 | 53% | 34 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.8 |
| Sean Boyd | F | 25 | 1209 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 21 | 65% | 6 | 60% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 35 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Daniel Kelly | F | 25 | 975 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 14 | 71% | 8 | 24% | 20 | 12 | 6 | 37% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Evan Caffrey | M | 39 | 2633 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 13 | 7% | 42 | 81% | 12 | 46% | 39 | 19 | 3 | 51% | 17 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 0.7 |
| Jonathan Lunney | M | 38 | 2546 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 23 | 92% | 4 | 44% | 47 | 23 | 11 | 55% | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.1 |
| Mark Coyle | M | 31 | 2225 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 10 | 89% | 4 | 50% | 47 | 33 | 17 | 56% | 33 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.4 |
| Ellis Chapman | M | 27 | 1353 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 5% | 14 | 83% | 5 | 38% | 21 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.0 |
| Sam Bone | D | 15 | 1081 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 10 | 60% | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | M | 14 | 925 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 33 | 11 | 3 | 57% | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.7 |
| Kameron Ledwidge | D | 38 | 3148 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 81% | 15 | 62% | 38 | 15 | 21 | 64% | 8 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| Paddy Barrett | D | 25 | 2195 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | – | 18 | 11 | 19 | 52% | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.8 |
| James Norris | D | 33 | 2046 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 28 | 86% | 7 | 30% | 34 | 21 | 3 | 50% | 16 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.9 |
| Conor Kearns | G | 21 | 1848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.93 | 4.8 |
| Sean Gannon | D | 27 | 1680 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 36 | 20 | 10 | 54% | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 0.9 |
| Wessel Speel | G | 17 | 1566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 7.12 | 10.0 |
| Milan Mbeng | D | 15 | 1172 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 15 | 45% | 19 | 16 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.3 |
| Lewis Temple | D | 13 | 791 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 14 | 5 | 12 | 66% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Tyreke Wilson | D | 14 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 58% | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| John O'Sullivan | M | 11 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 3 | 27% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.6 |
| Lorcan Healy | G | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.00 | – |
| Ryan O'Kane | F | 5 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Sean Moore | F | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| James Roche | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 32 | 2361 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 12 | 11% | 41 | 86% | 11 | 62 | 21 | 56% | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 4 | 12 | 6 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2022/23 | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 12 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 2 | 12 | 8 | 48% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Celje | D | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 11 Dec | v Crystal Palace | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.3 |
| 27 Nov | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 06 Nov | v Drita | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 01 Nov | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 26 Oct | a Bohemians | W | 45 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 23 Oct | a Shkendija | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 17 Oct | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 13 Oct | a Cork City | W | 90 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 10.0 |
| 10 Oct | a Shamrock Rovers | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.0 |
| 02 Oct | v BK Hacken | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 26 Sep | v Waterford | W | 77 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 22 Sep | a Drogheda United | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 19 Sep | a Derry City | D | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.3 |
| 07 Sep | v Galway United | W | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |