Kianz Froese contributed in 22 matches during the 2023/24 2. Bundesliga season, playing 802 minutes and registering one goal. He took 15 shots, 6 of which were on target, yielding a 7% conversion rate. Froese delivered 11 key passes, averaging 1.23 per 90 minutes, and completed 1.23 successful dribbles per 90. His defensive work comprised nine tackles, about 1.01 per 90, while he recorded no interceptions. Across the season his average match rating settled at 6.61. The statistics show Froese as a midfielder who offered moderate offensive support and contributed modestly to the team's defensive efforts.
Kianz Froese has played 802 minutes across 22 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 7% of 15 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Prtajin | F | 33 | 2608 | 14 | 1 | 95 | 49 | 15% | 27 | 67% | 15 | 48% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 44% | 28 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 2.9 |
| Hyun-ju Lee | F | 30 | 1654 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 17 | 91% | 37 | 60% | 21 | 11 | 1 | 60% | 13 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.7 |
| Franko Kovačević | F | 25 | 1173 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 9 | 79% | 7 | 27% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 18 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| John Iredale | F | 24 | 765 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 12% | 8 | 67% | 12 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| Thijmen Goppel | M | 34 | 2354 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 12% | 32 | 77% | 28 | 38% | 50 | 15 | 3 | 41% | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.2 |
| Robin Heußer | M | 36 | 3179 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 89 | 78% | 42 | 58% | 90 | 49 | 8 | 51% | 37 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.8 |
| Aleksandar Vukotić | D | 30 | 2522 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 43% | 69 | 36 | 21 | 69% | 35 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.3 |
| Nick Bätzner | F | 25 | 1567 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 14 | 74% | 18 | 49% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 37% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.7 |
| Lasse Günther | M | 24 | 1140 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 19 | 76% | 16 | 48% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Amar Ćatić | F | 23 | 953 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 14 | 78% | 11 | 61% | 36 | 13 | 6 | 61% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Kianz Froese | M | 22 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 11 | 75% | 11 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.9 |
| Nikolas Agrafiotis | F | 14 | 535 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 7 | 65% | 4 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Max Reinthaler | D | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| Florian Stritzel | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Marcus Mathisen | D | 33 | 2917 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 80 | 46 | 39 | 66% | 29 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.8 |
| Martin Angha | D | 26 | 2080 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 49 | 15 | 15 | 56% | 29 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.2 |
| Sascha Mockenhaupt | D | 34 | 2066 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 6 | 67% | 32 | 21 | 11 | 55% | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.1 |
| Gino Fechner | M | 27 | 1843 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 2 | 20% | 50 | 25 | 7 | 55% | 27 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.0 |
| Bjarke Jacobsen | M | 24 | 1319 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 47 | 13 | 11 | 62% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.5 |
| Florian-Horst Carstens | D | 20 | 1091 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 7 | 47% | 23 | 23 | 14 | 53% | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.1 |
| Nico Rieble | D | 14 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 6 | 75% | 18 | 12 | 4 | 57% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.6 |
| Keanan Bennetts | M | 11 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 79% | 6 | 55% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.1 |
| Antonio Jonjić | F | 11 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.1 |
| Julius Kade | M | 8 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Emanuel Taffertshofer | M | 7 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.5 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 22 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 11 | 75% | 11 | 9 | 0 | 31% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2022/23 | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | v Holstein Kiel | L | 13 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| 28 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 17 Mar | a Hamburger SV | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 23 Feb | v SC Paderborn 07 | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 17 Feb | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 09 Feb | v 1. FC Nürnberg | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 02 Feb | a Karlsruher SC | D | 20 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 27 Jan | v Hertha BSC | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 21 Jan | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 17 Dec | a FC St. Pauli | D | 16 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.4 |
| 03 Nov | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| 29 Oct | v Hansa Rostock | W | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 21 Oct | a VfL Osnabrück | W | 23 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 07 Oct | v Hamburger SV | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.5 |
| 30 Sep | a Hannover 96 | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |