Kostiantyn Vivcharenko has been a standout in the 2025/26 Premier League season, making 11 appearances and logging 788 minutes. He has delivered 3 assists, a figure that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.45 key passes per 90, with 12 key passes recorded, translating to 1.37 per 90. His 6 shots, 1 on target, give a shots-per-90 rate of 0.69, above the baseline of 0.49. Defensive contributions include 3 tackles and 17 interceptions, with 0.34 tackles per 90 and a solid interception rate that supports his overall defensive role. Vivcharenko’s 7.03 average match rating reflects his consistent performance, and his 0.8 successful dribbles per 90 show his ability to advance the ball from the back. His statistical output demonstrates a clear lead on chance creation for a defender.
Kostiantyn Vivcharenko has played 788 minutes across 11 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matvii Ponomarenko | F | 11 | 731 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 33% | 6 | 74% | 15 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Andriy Yarmolenko | M | 13 | 511 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 40% | 5 | 74% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.1 |
| Nazar Voloshyn | M | 19 | 1300 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 13% | 20 | 78% | 21 | 64% | 5 | 14 | 0 | 38% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.9 |
| Vitaliy Buyalskyi | M | 13 | 773 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 27 | 74% | 9 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 6.7 |
| Oleksandr Yatsyk | M | 12 | 604 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 86% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Taras Mykhavko | D | 15 | 1131 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 1.5 |
| Vladyslav Kabaiev | M | 12 | 781 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 10 | 85% | 15 | 68% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Bogdan Redushko | M | 9 | 562 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 24 | 75% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.5 |
| Mykola Mykhailenko | M | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 89% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 16 | 4 | 37% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Oleksandr Pikhalyonok | M | 18 | 1098 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 8% | 28 | 87% | 20 | 87% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| Eduardo Guerrero | F | 12 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 6 | 78% | 12 | 63% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Mykola Shaparenko | M | 14 | 786 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 18 | 85% | 15 | 79% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.3 |
| Aliou Thiare | D | 9 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 16 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Denys Popov | D | 11 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 13 | 4 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Volodymyr Brazhko | M | 10 | 596 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Ogundana Shola | F | 9 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Vladislav Blănuță | F | 5 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Maksym Bragaru | M | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Ruslan Neshcheret | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Oleksandr Karavayev | D | 13 | 817 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 15 | 83% | 4 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Kostiantyn Vivcharenko | D | 11 | 788 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 7 | 58% | 3 | 17 | 3 | 36% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.7 |
| Vladyslav Dubinchak | D | 10 | 741 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 8 | 73% | 6 | 6 | 5 | 39% | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Vladyslav Zakharchenko | D | 9 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 11 | 5 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Oleksandr Tymchyk | D | 9 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Kristian Bilovar | D | 7 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| Maksym Korobov | D | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Valentyn Rubchynskyi | M | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Vladyslav Vanat | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ángel Torres | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 9 | 702 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 7 | 1 | 17 | 37% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 80% | 3 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 6 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Kryvbas KR | W | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 17 Apr | v Zorya Luhansk | W | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 04 Apr | v Karpaty | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 19 Mar | a Oleksandria | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 13 Mar | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| 14 Dec | v Veres Rivne | W | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 9.4 |
| 11 Dec | a Fiorentina | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 06 Dec | a Kudrivka | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 23 Oct | a Samsunspor | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | 2.6 |
| 05 Oct | v Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 08 Aug | a Ruh Lviv | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.3 |
| 24 May | v Kolos Kovalivka | D | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 May | a Chornomorets | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Shakhtar Donetsk | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 28 Feb | a Vorskla Poltava | D | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |