Mykola Shaparenko has made 14 appearances in the Premier League this season, playing 786 minutes and recording one goal and five assists. His shots per 90 minutes have risen to 1.49 from a baseline of 1.01, yet his goal-scoring rate has dipped to 0.11 goals per 90 compared with the previous 0.15, reflecting a lower conversion of 8%. Shaparenko has delivered 18 key passes in 14 games, a sharp increase to 2.06 per 90 from 0.89, and has completed 1.72 successful dribbles per 90, up from 1.47. Defensively he has made two tackles and eight interceptions, slightly below the baseline of 0.33 tackles per 90. His average match rating stands at 7.15, indicating a solid but less prolific season compared with last year.
Mykola Shaparenko has played 786 minutes across 14 appearances in Premier League, at 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 8% of 13 shots and averaging 7.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matvii Ponomarenko | F | 11 | 731 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 33% | 6 | 74% | 15 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Andriy Yarmolenko | M | 13 | 511 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 40% | 5 | 74% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.1 |
| Nazar Voloshyn | M | 19 | 1300 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 13% | 20 | 78% | 21 | 64% | 5 | 14 | 0 | 38% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.9 |
| Vitaliy Buyalskyi | M | 13 | 773 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 27 | 74% | 9 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 6.7 |
| Oleksandr Yatsyk | M | 12 | 604 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 86% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Taras Mykhavko | D | 15 | 1131 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 1.5 |
| Vladyslav Kabaiev | M | 12 | 781 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 10 | 85% | 15 | 68% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Bogdan Redushko | M | 9 | 562 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 24 | 75% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.5 |
| Mykola Mykhailenko | M | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 89% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 16 | 4 | 37% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Oleksandr Pikhalyonok | M | 18 | 1098 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 8% | 28 | 87% | 20 | 87% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| Eduardo Guerrero | F | 12 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 6 | 78% | 12 | 63% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Mykola Shaparenko | M | 14 | 786 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 18 | 85% | 15 | 79% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.3 |
| Aliou Thiare | D | 9 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 16 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Denys Popov | D | 11 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 13 | 4 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Volodymyr Brazhko | M | 10 | 596 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Ogundana Shola | F | 9 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Vladislav Blănuță | F | 5 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Maksym Bragaru | M | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Ruslan Neshcheret | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Oleksandr Karavayev | D | 13 | 817 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 15 | 83% | 4 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Kostiantyn Vivcharenko | D | 11 | 788 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 7 | 58% | 3 | 17 | 3 | 36% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.7 |
| Vladyslav Dubinchak | D | 10 | 741 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 8 | 73% | 6 | 6 | 5 | 39% | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Vladyslav Zakharchenko | D | 9 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 11 | 5 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Oleksandr Tymchyk | D | 9 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Kristian Bilovar | D | 7 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| Maksym Korobov | D | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Valentyn Rubchynskyi | M | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Vladyslav Vanat | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ángel Torres | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 10 | 532 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 14 | 83% | 12 | 0 | 4 | 41% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 13 | 813 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 36% | 11 | 89% | 15 | 1 | 13 | 38% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 4 | 242 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 16 | 91% | 12 | 0 | 4 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.13 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 91% | 6 | 11 | 10 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Kryvbas KR | W | 90 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.0 |
| 17 Apr | v Zorya Luhansk | W | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 04 Apr | v Karpaty | L | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| 19 Mar | a Oleksandria | W | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.5 |
| 18 Dec | v FC Noah | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 14 Dec | v Veres Rivne | W | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.1 |
| 11 Dec | a Fiorentina | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 06 Dec | a Kudrivka | W | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 09 Nov | v LNZ Cherkasy | L | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| 06 Nov | v Zrinjski | W | 19 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 05 Oct | v Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.3 |
| 02 Oct | v Crystal Palace | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 08 Aug | a Ruh Lviv | W | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 02 Aug | a Veres Rivne | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.7 |
| 24 May | v Kolos Kovalivka | D | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |