Oleksandr Karavaiev has appeared in 13 Premier League matches this season, playing a total of 817 minutes. He has not scored any goals, a drop from the 0.05 goals per 90 he produced last season, and he has supplied two assists. Karavaiev has taken seven shots, 3 of which were on target, giving him a 0.77 shots per 90 rate compared with a 0.49 baseline. He has delivered 21 key passes, a 2.31 key passes per 90, well above the 0.45 baseline. Defensive contributions include four tackles and 13 interceptions, translating to 0.44 tackles per 90 and 1.65 successful dribbles per 90, both above last season's 0.32 tackles per 90 and 0.63 dribbles per 90. His average match rating stands at 6.99.
Oleksandr Karavaiev has played 817 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matvii Ponomarenko | F | 11 | 731 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 33% | 6 | 74% | 15 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Andriy Yarmolenko | M | 13 | 511 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 40% | 5 | 74% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.1 |
| Nazar Voloshyn | M | 19 | 1300 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 13% | 20 | 78% | 21 | 64% | 5 | 14 | 0 | 38% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.9 |
| Vitaliy Buyalskyi | M | 13 | 773 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 27 | 74% | 9 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 6.7 |
| Oleksandr Yatsyk | M | 12 | 604 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 86% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Taras Mykhavko | D | 15 | 1131 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 1.5 |
| Vladyslav Kabaiev | M | 12 | 781 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 10 | 85% | 15 | 68% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Bogdan Redushko | M | 9 | 562 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 24 | 75% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.5 |
| Mykola Mykhailenko | M | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 89% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 16 | 4 | 37% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Oleksandr Pikhalyonok | M | 18 | 1098 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 8% | 28 | 87% | 20 | 87% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| Eduardo Guerrero | F | 12 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 6 | 78% | 12 | 63% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Mykola Shaparenko | M | 14 | 786 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 18 | 85% | 15 | 79% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.3 |
| Aliou Thiare | D | 9 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 16 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Denys Popov | D | 11 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 13 | 4 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Volodymyr Brazhko | M | 10 | 596 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Ogundana Shola | F | 9 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Vladislav Blănuță | F | 5 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Maksym Bragaru | M | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Ruslan Neshcheret | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Oleksandr Karavayev | D | 13 | 817 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 15 | 83% | 4 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Kostiantyn Vivcharenko | D | 11 | 788 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 7 | 58% | 3 | 17 | 3 | 36% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.7 |
| Vladyslav Dubinchak | D | 10 | 741 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 8 | 73% | 6 | 6 | 5 | 39% | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Vladyslav Zakharchenko | D | 9 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 11 | 5 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Oleksandr Tymchyk | D | 9 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Kristian Bilovar | D | 7 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| Maksym Korobov | D | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Valentyn Rubchynskyi | M | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Vladyslav Vanat | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ángel Torres | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 9 | 546 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 12 | 0 | 13 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 7 | 543 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 7 | 2 | 10 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Kryvbas KR | W | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 19 Mar | a Oleksandria | W | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 18 Dec | v FC Noah | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 14 Dec | v Veres Rivne | W | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.6 |
| 06 Dec | a Kudrivka | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.9 |
| 01 Dec | v SK Poltava | L | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 27 Nov | a Omonia Nicosia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 22 Nov | a Kolos Kovalivka | L | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 09 Nov | v LNZ Cherkasy | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 23 Oct | a Samsunspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 05 Oct | v Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | D | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.9 |
| 02 Oct | v Crystal Palace | L | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.7 |
| 08 Aug | a Ruh Lviv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 24 May | v Kolos Kovalivka | D | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |