Lorenzo Malagrida carried the ball past opponents far more than his peers during the 2022/23 Serie A campaign, recording six appearances and 105 minutes of play. In that time he completed 2 shots, both on target, and produced 2 key passes, exceeding the baseline figures for goals per 90, shots per 90 and key passes per 90. His dribbling success rate of 1.71 successful dribbles per 90 also outpaced the league average of 0.84. Though he did not score or assist, his contribution in advancing the ball was evident, as shown by the higher-than-average metrics in ball-carrying and creative output. Malagrida’s performance, measured by an average match rating of 6.54, reflected a season in which he consistently pushed the ball forward against opposition defenses.
Lorenzo Malagrida has played 105 minutes across 6 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manolo Gabbiadini | F | 35 | 2367 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 29 | 12% | 27 | 71% | 6 | 27% | 23 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 41 | 67 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.7 |
| Filip Đuričić | M | 32 | 2187 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 16% | 34 | 80% | 31 | 51% | 42 | 7 | 6 | 46% | 38 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.4 |
| Tommaso Augello | M | 37 | 3066 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 44 | 78% | 32 | 56% | 17 | 17 | 7 | 53% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.5 |
| Alessandro Zanoli | D | 22 | 1547 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 14 | 79% | 27 | 69% | 22 | 12 | 15 | 57% | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Abdelhamid Sabiri | M | 18 | 1070 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 14 | 74% | 14 | 45% | 18 | 2 | 4 | 48% | 28 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Mehdi Léris | M | 32 | 2463 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 4% | 20 | 70% | 26 | 46% | 63 | 27 | 6 | 51% | 52 | 47 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.8 |
| Bruno Amione | D | 26 | 2092 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 25% | 50 | 25 | 11 | 58% | 24 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.7 |
| Omar Colley | D | 16 | 1385 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 22 | 5 | 56% | 15 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Sam Lammers | F | 19 | 1107 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 14 | 68% | 14 | 54% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 19 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Francesco Caputo | F | 15 | 1100 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 72% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Fabio Quagliarella | F | 23 | 811 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 4% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.9 |
| Jesé Rodríguez | F | 11 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Tomás Rincón | M | 34 | 2566 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 83% | 26 | 60% | 56 | 30 | 7 | 49% | 58 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.4 |
| Emil Audero | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 6.98 | 7.0 |
| Harry Winks | M | 20 | 1719 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 85% | 17 | 77% | 27 | 24 | 8 | 46% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Bram Nuytinck | D | 19 | 1502 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 54 | 23 | 21 | 56% | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.5 |
| Bartosz Bereszyński | D | 15 | 1202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 4 | 27% | 28 | 21 | 4 | 56% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Jeison Murillo | D | 20 | 1082 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 8 | 14 | 60% | 18 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Alex Ferrari | D | 12 | 867 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 19 | 10 | 53% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.8 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | M | 16 | 825 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 18 | 13 | 5 | 47% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.8 |
| Nicola Ravaglia | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.78 | 2.6 |
| Nicola Murru | D | 20 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 10 | 7 | 57% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| Koray Günter | D | 10 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 5 | 69% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.5 |
| Gonzalo Villar | M | 15 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 55% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.3 |
| Valerio Verre | M | 18 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 9 | 50% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.1 |
| Michaël Cuisance | M | 12 | 622 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Martin Turk | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.10 | – |
| Flavio Paoletti | M | 12 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| Daniele Montevago | F | 6 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.3 |
| Marios Oikonomou | D | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.8 |
| Gerard Yepes | M | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ignacio Pussetto | F | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Fabio Depaoli | D | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Emirhan İlkhan | M | 8 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.0 |
| Lorenzo Malagrida | M | 6 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.7 |
| Manuel De Luca | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andrea Conti | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mihailo Ivanović | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Telasco Segovia | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Samuel Ntanda | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Sampdoria | Serie A | 6 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jun | a Napoli | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 03 May | v Torino | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 02 Apr | a AS Roma | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.6 |
| 12 Mar | a Juventus | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 05 Mar | v Salernitana | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 28 Jan | a Atalanta | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |