Lucas Santana Dos Santos delivered a defensively focused campaign in the 2024/25 First League season, making five appearances that totaled 385 minutes. He recorded two tackles and nine interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 0.47 and interceptions per 90 of 1.86, both well above the defender baseline of 0.25 and 0.94 respectively. His offensive output remained modest, with one shot that was on target, yielding a shots per 90 of 0.23 versus the baseline 0.43, and no goals or assists. Despite the limited sample, his average match rating of 6.78 reflected a solid contribution to the team's defensive structure. Lucas Santana Dos Santos demonstrated that his work off the ball was a key component of his overall performance.
Lucas Santana Dos Santos has played 385 minutes across 5 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cătălin Itu | M | 7 | 567 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 80% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.2 |
| Momchil Tsvetanov | D | 12 | 850 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 5 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 14 | 0 | 28% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.6 |
| Erol Dost | M | 12 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 79% | 1 | 19 | 4 | 32% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.8 |
| Peter Guinari | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 14 | 4 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Bozhidar Katsarov | D | 5 | 429 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 12 | 7 | 49% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ibrahim Keita | F | 7 | 333 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.6 |
| Yanko Georgiev | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 26 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 7.11 | 6.7 |
| Lazar Marin | D | 10 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 20 | 3 | 34% | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.2 |
| Nasko Milev | F | 14 | 808 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 10 | 77% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27% | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Stanislav Rabotov | D | 8 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 22 | 6 | 28% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.7 |
| Matej Šimić | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 3 | 15 | 4 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.4 |
| Adrián Cova | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 17 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Serkan Yussein | M | 6 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 12 | 71% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 39% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| Vyacheslav Velev | D | 6 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 6.5 |
| Malick Fall | M | 5 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Georgi Tartov | M | 7 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 7 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Joachim Carcela-Gonzalez | M | 6 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 31% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.6 |
| Lucas Santana Dos Santos | D | 5 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Diego Raposo | M | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 13 | 81% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Tiago Veiga | M | 6 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.0 |
| Dzhuneyt Ali | D | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 6 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Patrick | F | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 10 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Daniel de Pauli | M | 5 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Arhan Isuf | M | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Rafael Furtado | F | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sidney Obissa | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Imanol Alonso | M | 6 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 | 5.6 |
| Sanasi Sy | D | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Renan Areias | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Oktay Yusein | F | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ayman Sellouf | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 7 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Dobrev Christian Antonov | M | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Matheus Souza | F | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alexander Georgiev | D | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Steven N'Guessan | D | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hristo Ivanov | M | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 5 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep | v Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Beroe | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Levski Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Aug | v Botev Plovdiv | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jul | a Arda Kardzhali | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 May | a CSKA Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | W | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Hebar 1918 | W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – |
| 29 Mar | a Arda Kardzhali | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |