Luke Berry has been a surprisingly prolific contributor for his Championship side this season, scoring 2 goals in 17 appearances and 566 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.32, well above the midfielder baseline of 0.11, a gap that underscores his offensive impact. Berry has taken 11 shots, 5 of which were on target, giving him a 18% conversion rate, higher than the average for his position. He has delivered 9 key passes, outpacing the baseline of 1.16 key passes per 90 with 1.43, and has made 8 tackles, slightly below the 1.73 baseline. With an average match rating of 6.61, Berry’s statistical output highlights his above-average goal threat and play-making ability for a midfielder.
Luke Berry has played 566 minutes across 17 appearances in Championship, scoring 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 18% of 11 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonny Carey | M | 47 | 3503 | 8 | 2 | 60 | 28 | 13% | 43 | 76% | 29 | 45% | 42 | 18 | 8 | 41% | 24 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Charlie Kelman | F | 36 | 1705 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 33% | 8 | 68% | 7 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Miles Leaburn | F | 40 | 2177 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 12% | 22 | 49% | 15 | 41% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 41 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| Tyreece Campbell | F | 46 | 3008 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 14 | 7% | 41 | 80% | 44 | 52% | 25 | 12 | 6 | 41% | 29 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Lyndon Dykes | F | 20 | 1524 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 14% | 16 | 53% | 9 | 56% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 39% | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.5 |
| Harvey Knibbs | M | 29 | 809 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 11 | 64% | 1 | 12% | 22 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Macauley Gillesphey | D | 38 | 2290 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 11 | 72% | 1 | 20% | 34 | 13 | 22 | 54% | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.7 |
| James Bree | M | 22 | 1764 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 38 | 72% | 8 | 50% | 31 | 19 | 5 | 54% | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.0 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | M | 26 | 1013 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 13 | 73% | 12 | 71% | 16 | 6 | 6 | 51% | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Luke Berry | M | 17 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 9 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.3 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | M | 13 | 526 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 36% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Jayden Fevrier | F | 11 | 494 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 7 | 72% | 11 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Matt Godden | F | 11 | 315 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.0 |
| Lloyd Jones | D | 47 | 4042 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 4% | 18 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 48 | 62 | 60 | 66% | 54 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.6 |
| Greg Docherty | M | 40 | 3020 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 6% | 29 | 69% | 11 | 61% | 80 | 27 | 28 | 52% | 49 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Reece Burke | D | 17 | 952 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 15 | 7 | 51% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.7 |
| Isaac Olaofe | F | 25 | 873 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 13 | 69% | 11 | 44% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.7 |
| Conor Coady | M | 12 | 852 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 12 | 13 | 60% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.1 |
| Robert Apter | M | 13 | 603 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 70% | 4 | 25% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Thomas Kaminski | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 6.97 | 5.5 |
| Kayne Ramsay | D | 37 | 3017 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 14 | 67% | 58 | 46 | 23 | 56% | 43 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 0.0 |
| Conor Coventry | M | 41 | 2999 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 8 | 50% | 62 | 41 | 20 | 47% | 55 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.0 |
| Amari'i Bell | D | 35 | 2776 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 13 | 54% | 34 | 32 | 23 | 64% | 20 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.3 |
| Harry Clarke | M | 19 | 1530 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 23 | 18 | 7 | 48% | 18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.6 |
| Luke Chambers | M | 18 | 1237 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.8 |
| William Mannion | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7.09 | 5.7 |
| Karoy Anderson | M | 13 | 741 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 43% | 24 | 5 | 4 | 42% | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Josh Edwards | D | 7 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 61% | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Collins Sichenje | D | 6 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 6 | 52% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Keenan Gough | M | 5 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 5 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Onel Hernández | F | 6 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| Zach Mitchell | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Henry Rylah | M | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 60% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Josh Laqeretabua | M | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ashley Maynard Brewer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Alex Mitchell | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oliver Hobden | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alan Nwamba | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kai Enslin | M | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daniel Kanu | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Micah Mbick | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Charlton | Championship | 16 | 521 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 8 | 71% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | Charlton | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2025/26 | Charlton | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Charlton | League Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Luton | Premier League | 17 | 380 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Luton | Championship | 23 | 720 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 5 | 66% | 4 | 13 | 7 | 47% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a Swansea | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.4 |
| 11 Apr | v Preston | – | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 28 Feb | v Wrexham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 17 Feb | v Portsmouth | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 06 Feb | v QPR | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 20 Jan | v Derby | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 04 Jan | a Blackburn | – | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 01 Jan | v Coventry | – | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 29 Dec | a Portsmouth | – | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 26 Dec | a Norwich | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 09 Dec | v Middlesbrough | – | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 25 Nov | a Stoke | – | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 22 Nov | v Southampton | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 08 Nov | a Wrexham | – | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 25 Oct | a Hull | – | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |