Mahamadou Dembélé featured in six matches during the 2023/24 Challenger Pro League season, playing 438 minutes and recording eight tackles and thirteen interceptions. His defensive volume was well above the baseline for his position, with a tackles per 90 rate of 1.64 versus the expected 1.74, and an interception rate that matched the league average. Dembélé contributed no goals or assists, and he did not register any shots, shots on target, or key passes, reflecting a focus on defensive duties rather than offensive output. His average match rating of 6.7 indicates solid performances in the defensive line. Overall, Dembélé’s season was defined by his work off the ball, where he consistently disrupted opposition play and maintained a high level of defensive activity.
Mahamadou Dembélé has played 438 minutes across 6 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Fall | F | 22 | 1880 | 10 | 3 | 49 | 23 | 20% | 18 | 55% | 18 | 49% | 16 | 7 | 5 | 59% | 23 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 5.4 |
| Christophe Lepoint | M | 22 | 1810 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 9 | 81% | 5 | 50% | 43 | 17 | 10 | 55% | 37 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.1 |
| Marvin Tshibuabua | D | 20 | 1737 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 21% | 7 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 30 | 20 | 16 | 56% | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.4 |
| Gerald Kilota | D | 20 | 1465 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 12% | 32 | 76% | 15 | 47% | 31 | 22 | 5 | 54% | 21 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 0.5 |
| Edouard Soumah-Abbad | F | 17 | 913 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 4 | 72% | 11 | 46% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Noah Solheid | D | 13 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 15 | 7 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.0 |
| Désiré Ségbé Azankpo | F | 11 | 433 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 0 | 63% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Maidine Douane | M | 14 | 1023 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 18 | 77% | 30 | 51% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.8 |
| Valentin Guillaume | M | 12 | 513 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 18% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.4 |
| Sambou Sissoko | M | 5 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Cheikhou Ndiaye | D | 22 | 1928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 7 | 70% | 22 | 28 | 18 | 55% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Mathieu Cachbach | M | 24 | 1839 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 34 | 77% | 24 | 53% | 44 | 33 | 4 | 49% | 38 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.9 |
| Oussmane Kébé | D | 20 | 1721 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 19% | 16 | 35 | 7 | 44% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Pape Sy | G | 13 | 1113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 7.69 | 5.3 |
| Lucas Margueron | G | 12 | 1085 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6.82 | 3.0 |
| Romain Metanire | D | 9 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20 | 68% | 6 | 30% | 14 | 10 | 7 | 46% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.2 |
| Ruben Droehnle | D | 9 | 762 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 9 | 5 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Alama Bayo | M | 19 | 710 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 0% | 10 | 66% | 16 | 41% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Lilian Raillot | M | 15 | 683 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 11 | 61% | 24 | 14 | 1 | 54% | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Djibril Diarra | M | 11 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.0 |
| Sandro Trémoulet | D | 8 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Nelson Balongo | F | 8 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 4 | 33% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.4 |
| Mahamadou Dembélé | D | 6 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 13 | 7 | 49% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| Sonny Perrey | F | 10 | 298 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.6 |
| Harrison Ondo-Eyi | F | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.9 |
| Steve Mvoué | M | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Elias Spago | D | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mohamed Camara | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Bassim Boukteb | M | 5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 89% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Timothy Galje | G | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | – |
| Sacha Marloye | M | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Yannis Lawson | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Noah Serwy | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Seraing United | Challenger Pro League | 6 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 8 | 13 | 49% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Seraing United | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb | a Dender | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.6 |
| 14 Jan | v Francs Borains | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.6 |
| 11 Nov | v Beerschot VA | L | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 05 Nov | a Patro Eisden | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.3 |
| 28 Oct | v Club Brugge II | W | 87 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| 23 Sep | v RSC Anderlecht II | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 11 Nov | a OH Leuven | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Nov | v St. Truiden | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |