Edouard Soumah-Abbad has been a strikingly productive midfielder in the Challenger Pro League this season, appearing in 21 matches and logging 1,845 minutes. He has netted five goals, a rate of 0.24 goals per 90 minutes, which surpasses the baseline of 0.14 for his position, and he has provided two assists. His 40 shots, with 21 on target, give him 1.95 shots per 90, well above the 1.07 baseline, and a conversion rate of 12 percent. Soumah-Abbad also contributes to build-up play with 27 key passes, 1.32 per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.18, and he remains defensively solid with 47 tackles (2.29 per 90) and nine interceptions. His average match rating of 7.09 reflects a consistent and effective presence throughout the campaign so far.
Edouard Soumah-Abbad has played 1,845 minutes across 21 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 12% of 40 shots and averaging 7.09 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akpa Chukwu Hemsley | F | 21 | 1122 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 30% | 12 | 52% | 8 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.1 |
| Edouard Soumah-Abbad | M | 21 | 1845 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 21 | 12% | 27 | 80% | 13 | 36% | 47 | 9 | 4 | 50% | 38 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.6 |
| Abdoulaye Ba | M | 21 | 1346 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 17% | 22 | 80% | 30 | 41% | 27 | 20 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.2 |
| Matthieu Muland | M | 19 | 1306 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 14 | 81% | 7 | 24% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 32% | 20 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.3 |
| Fostave Mabani | M | 10 | 697 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 8 | 75% | 6 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.4 |
| Noah Solheid | D | 22 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 29 | 32 | 20 | 55% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.1 |
| Nabil Bouchentouf | D | 10 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.4 |
| Valerio Di Crescenzo | M | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Nick Gillekens | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 7.41 | 5.1 |
| Matteo Scarpinati | M | 21 | 1807 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 9 | 38% | 66 | 30 | 4 | 53% | 46 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Emmanuel Tshimbalanga | D | 19 | 1591 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 67% | 23 | 42% | 44 | 25 | 5 | 56% | 19 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Hady Camara | D | 17 | 1398 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 22 | 23 | 13 | 58% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.1 |
| Oussmane Kebe | D | 18 | 1378 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 16 | 25 | 0 | 48% | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.5 |
| Thiago Paulo da Silva | D | 16 | 838 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 5 | 31% | 17 | 14 | 1 | 47% | 23 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.3 |
| Djibril Diarra | M | 13 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 7 | 9 | 52% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Thierno Gaye | D | 13 | 585 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 67% | 13 | 38% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.9 |
| Kevin Bukusu | D | 9 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 6 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| Harrison Ondo-Eyi | F | 10 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.8 |
| Cheikhou Ndiaye | D | 9 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 52% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 3.1 |
| Serigne Faye | M | 11 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 5 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.2 |
| Bassim Boukteb | M | 11 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.6 |
| Wassim Bahri | M | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Diego Duarte | M | 7 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Tom Lockman | F | 11 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6.7 |
| Boris Ngoua | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Bisarre | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jeremy Landu | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Adrien Bongiovanni | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Seraing United | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1845 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 21 | 12% | 27 | 80% | 13 | 47 | 9 | 50% | 38 | 7 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2023/24 | Seraing United | Challenger Pro League | 17 | 913 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 4 | 72% | 11 | 17 | 8 | 48% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | a Lokeren-Temse | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.4 |
| 05 Apr | v Patro Eisden | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.3 |
| 20 Mar | a AS Eupen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.3 |
| 14 Mar | v KRC Genk II | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.3 |
| 11 Mar | a Olympic Charleroi | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.9 |
| 08 Mar | v Francs Borains | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 01 Mar | a Lommel United | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| 13 Feb | a K. Lierse S.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 07 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.3 |
| 30 Jan | a Club Brugge II | L | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 27 Jan | a Beerschot VA | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.7 |
| 24 Jan | v Liège | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 13 Dec | a Kortrijk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 05 Dec | v AS Eupen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 30 Nov | v Club Brugge II | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.0 |