Manex Lozano has already made a noticeable impact in the 2025/26 Segunda División season, appearing five times and accumulating 270 minutes. He has scored two goals, giving him a goals per 90 of 0.67, more than double the baseline of 0.29 for a forward in this competition. Lozano has taken six shots, with four on target, resulting in a conversion rate of 33 percent, and his shots per 90 (2.0) exceed the baseline of 1.73. In addition, he has delivered two key passes, a key passes per 90 of 0.67, which is lower than the baseline of 1.17, but his overall average match rating of 7.04 reflects his consistent contribution. Lozano’s offensive output so far shows a clear gap between his performance and the typical expectations for his position.
Manex Lozano has played 270 minutes across 5 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.67 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.04 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Martín | M | 43 | 3490 | 23 | 9 | 90 | 52 | 26% | 86 | 72% | 48 | 42% | 26 | 30 | 1 | 40% | 29 | 63 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 7.4 |
| Asier Villalibre | F | 32 | 1369 | 16 | 2 | 40 | 32 | 40% | 13 | 68% | 1 | 8% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Iñigo Vicente | M | 42 | 3302 | 9 | 20 | 41 | 28 | 22% | 152 | 77% | 51 | 53% | 61 | 21 | 0 | 45% | 41 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.6 |
| Jeremy Arevalo | F | 18 | 890 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 32% | 6 | 83% | 11 | 65% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 59% | 10 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.0 |
| Peio Canales | M | 35 | 2864 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 17 | 15% | 38 | 89% | 56 | 60% | 40 | 24 | 2 | 54% | 26 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.6 |
| Giorgi Guliashvili | F | 18 | 1191 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 22% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.7 |
| Juan Carlos Arana | F | 11 | 395 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 4 | 63% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.2 |
| Marco Sangalli | F | 40 | 1854 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 25% | 15 | 84% | 9 | 41% | 38 | 15 | 4 | 54% | 27 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.2 |
| Gustavo Puerta | M | 33 | 2723 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 12% | 20 | 90% | 17 | 44% | 56 | 35 | 6 | 49% | 73 | 63 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.5 |
| Alvaro Mantilla | D | 30 | 2334 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 6 | 70% | 4 | 27% | 44 | 24 | 8 | 52% | 45 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Javier Castro | D | 35 | 2274 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 15 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 29 | 27 | 23 | 55% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.1 |
| Maguette Gueye | M | 35 | 2034 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 10% | 10 | 86% | 11 | 50% | 44 | 15 | 4 | 53% | 42 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.0 |
| Suleiman Camara | F | 36 | 1052 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 13 | 81% | 24 | 44% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 56% | 13 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.8 |
| Manex Lozano | F | 5 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Manu Hernando | D | 27 | 2149 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 32 | 21 | 64% | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| Facundo González | D | 28 | 2107 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 21 | 21 | 24 | 56% | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Aritz Aldasoro | M | 18 | 966 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 33% | 31 | 15 | 3 | 45% | 22 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.5 |
| Jaime Mata | F | 8 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Jokin Ezkieta | G | 34 | 3068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 7.03 | 3.9 |
| Jorge Salinas | D | 34 | 2663 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 26 | 77% | 22 | 37% | 95 | 33 | 12 | 51% | 41 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Mario Garcia | D | 23 | 1399 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 9 | 53% | 31 | 22 | 8 | 58% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.2 |
| Damián Rodríguez | M | 21 | 987 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.8 |
| Íñigo Sáinz-Maza | M | 23 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 6 | 50% | 23 | 11 | 1 | 55% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.4 |
| Sergio Martinez | M | 12 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Plamen Andreev | G | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7.03 | – |
| Diego Fuentes | M | 7 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.1 |
| Diego Díaz | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Izan Yurrieta | F | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Pablo Ramón | D | 27 | 1992 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 9 | 64% | 28 | 26 | 16 | 59% | 20 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 10.0 |
| Simon Eriksson | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Clément Michelin | D | 7 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Yeray Cabanzon | M | 11 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.9 |
| Santi Franco | F | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Laro Gómez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 4 | 226 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | Copa del Rey | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb | a Granada CF | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Deportivo La Coruna | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Las Palmas | W | 88 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 15 Jan | v Barcelona | L | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Jan | v Zaragoza | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |