Marcel Zapytowski was the goalkeeper for his club in the 2022/23 Ekstraklasa season, making 14 appearances that totaled 1,269 minutes on the pitch. During that period he recorded 44 saves while conceding 23 goals, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.0 and a shots-per-90 of 0.0. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His average match rating over the season was 6.79. In the 2022/23 campaign, Zapytowski’s contributions were measured solely by his shot-saving work, as reflected in the 44 saves he achieved across the 14 matches he played.
Marcel Zapytowski has played 1,269 minutes across 14 appearances in Ekstraklasa, averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakub Łukowski | M | 34 | 2689 | 12 | 1 | 51 | 31 | 24% | 38 | 70% | 31 | 40% | 51 | 18 | 2 | 46% | 26 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.6 |
| Yevgeni Shikavka | F | 31 | 1895 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 19% | 17 | 71% | 11 | 37% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 40 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.7 |
| Bartosz Śpiączka | F | 17 | 1121 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 6 | 51% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Piotr Malarczyk | D | 17 | 1449 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 12 | 22 | 56% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.5 |
| Dawid Błanik | M | 27 | 1211 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 19 | 73% | 16 | 40% | 23 | 12 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Kyrylo Petrov | D | 26 | 2093 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 10 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 44 | 48 | 14 | 53% | 43 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.1 |
| Ronaldo Deaconu | M | 27 | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 5% | 47 | 75% | 11 | 55% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 49% | 18 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.3 |
| Kacper Kostorz | F | 12 | 146 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 25% | 1 | 56% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.7 |
| Miłosz Trojak | D | 33 | 2982 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 7 | 76% | 12 | 71% | 44 | 61 | 27 | 58% | 35 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.9 |
| Dominick Zator | D | 17 | 1521 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 17 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 30 | 21 | 11 | 61% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 1.4 |
| Jacek Podgórski | M | 28 | 1500 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 20 | 52% | 30 | 48% | 62 | 15 | 6 | 45% | 39 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Marcus Godinho | D | 15 | 597 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 11 | 69% | 6 | 40% | 7 | 11 | 4 | 37% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.9 |
| Konrad Forenc | G | 20 | 1810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6.83 | 9.6 |
| Marius Briceag | D | 17 | 1525 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 21 | 68% | 10 | 67% | 15 | 31 | 9 | 51% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.4 |
| Adam Deja | M | 19 | 1290 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 81% | 7 | 64% | 24 | 25 | 9 | 53% | 30 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.9 |
| Marcel Zapytowski | G | 14 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Adrian Danek | D | 18 | 1207 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 57% | 8 | 38% | 21 | 20 | 2 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.6 |
| Nono | M | 16 | 1192 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 13 | 42% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 41% | 22 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Dalibor Takáč | M | 27 | 1170 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 74% | 5 | 31% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 34% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.9 |
| Marcin Szpakowski | M | 21 | 871 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 13 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.2 |
| Saša Balić | D | 11 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 24 | 3 | 54% | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 3.8 |
| Oskar Sewerzyński | M | 15 | 764 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 5 | 83% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 51% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Mario Zebić | D | 8 | 490 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 61% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Jacek Kiełb | M | 21 | 461 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Grzegorz Szymusik | D | 7 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 8 | 6 | 3 | 65% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Łukasz Sierpina | M | 6 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| Adam Frączczak | F | 9 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 59% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Roberto Corral | D | 5 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Dawid Więckowski | D | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Zarandia | M | 7 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 2.2 |
| Janusz Nojszewski | M | 5 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartosz Kwiecień | D | 5 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Jakub Konstantyn | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hubert Szulc | F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | a Widzew Łódź | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 19 May | v Lech Poznan | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 12 May | a Piast Gliwice | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 07 May | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.8 |
| 30 Apr | a Stal Mielec | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 25 Feb | a Warta Poznań | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.2 |
| 18 Feb | v Lechia Gdansk | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 11 Feb | a Slask Wroclaw | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 06 Feb | v Cracovia Krakow | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 29 Jan | a Legia Warszawa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.5 |
| 12 Nov | v Widzew Łódź | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 06 Nov | a Lech Poznan | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | 10.0 |
| 29 Oct | v Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 22 Oct | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |