Mato Miloš featured in 18 matches during the 2023/24 Ekstraklasa season, playing 1,107 minutes and recording no goals while contributing two assists. His offensive output fell below the league average, with only three shots taken and two on target, translating to a shots-per-90 rate of 0.24 compared with the baseline of 0.49. In playmaking terms, Miloš delivered 13 key passes, a 1.06 key passes-per-90 figure that surpassed the baseline of 0.58, and he completed 1.22 successful dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.32. Defensively, he made 30 tackles and 14 interceptions, equating to 2.44 tackles per 90 against the baseline of 1.39. His average match rating of 6.81 reflected a solid, if not standout, season.
Mato Miloš has played 1,107 minutes across 18 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartłomiej Pawłowski | M | 27 | 2123 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 20 | 20% | 28 | 73% | 34 | 44% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 20 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| Jordi Sánchez | F | 30 | 2088 | 7 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 19% | 16 | 67% | 18 | 49% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 27 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 10.0 |
| Fran Álvarez | M | 27 | 2153 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 11 | 17% | 34 | 84% | 25 | 69% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 17 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 4.6 |
| Imad Rondić | F | 32 | 1217 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 16% | 6 | 64% | 10 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.8 |
| Antoni Klimek | M | 28 | 1607 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 16 | 76% | 11 | 34% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 9.5 |
| Andrejs Cigaņiks | D | 27 | 1401 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 20 | 80% | 7 | 44% | 41 | 16 | 4 | 55% | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.6 |
| Mateusz Żyro | D | 30 | 2481 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 8 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 49 | 34 | 21 | 63% | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.3 |
| Fábio Nunes | D | 32 | 2185 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 8% | 31 | 75% | 22 | 41% | 19 | 16 | 7 | 45% | 32 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.5 |
| Luís da Silva | D | 26 | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 83% | 4 | 40% | 21 | 21 | 6 | 48% | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.6 |
| Dominik Kun | M | 31 | 1660 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 17 | 76% | 16 | 64% | 45 | 18 | 10 | 49% | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.8 |
| Juan Fernández | D | 20 | 1584 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 31 | 9 | 55% | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 9.5 |
| Ernest Terpiłowski | M | 16 | 661 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 15 | 67% | 7 | 64% | 18 | 3 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.7 |
| Patryk Stępiński | D | 8 | 621 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.5 |
| Noah Diliberto | M | 10 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.9 |
| Marek Hanousek | M | 28 | 2300 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 64 | 23 | 19 | 51% | 46 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Henrich Ravas | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 7.22 | 6.4 |
| Serafin Szota | D | 15 | 1304 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 8 | 10 | 53% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.2 |
| Rafał Gikiewicz | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7.10 | 2.5 |
| Mato Miloš | D | 18 | 1107 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 15 | 56% | 30 | 14 | 4 | 53% | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Paweł Zieliński | D | 12 | 797 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 43% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Dawid Tkacz | M | 20 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 51% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Juljan Shehu | M | 9 | 524 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 8 | 53% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.2 |
| Lirim Kastrati | D | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Kamil Cybulski | M | 8 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Jan Krzywański | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.45 | – |
| Filip Przybułek | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Sebastian Kerk | M | 7 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Pawel Kwiatkowski | D | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ignacy Dawid | M | 5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 1107 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 15 | 30 | 14 | 53% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 24 | 1732 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 23 | 77% | 32 | 22 | 11 | 42% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | NK Osijek | HNL | 6 | 313 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 73% | 1 | 9 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a Radomiak Radom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 19 May | v Lech Poznan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 12 May | v Zaglebie Lubin | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 05 May | a Warta Poznań | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 27 Apr | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 16 Mar | a Cracovia Krakow | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 2.2 |
| 10 Mar | v Legia Warszawa | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 11 Nov | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 04 Nov | v Warta Poznań | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.3 |
| 29 Oct | a Raków Częstochowa | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 07 Oct | v Stal Mielec | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.9 |
| 29 Sep | a Piast Gliwice | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.8 |
| 22 Sep | a Korona Kielce | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 17 Sep | v Cracovia Krakow | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 03 Sep | a Legia Warszawa | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |