Maximilian Wöber has appeared once in the current 2026/27 Bundesliga season, playing 28 minutes without recording a goal, assist, shot, key pass, tackle, interception, or successful dribble. His per-90 metrics for the season are all zero, while the league baselines for a defender show 0.06 goals, 0.52 shots, 0.59 key passes, 1.65 tackles, and 0.36 successful dribbles per ninety minutes. Wöber’s average match rating for the single appearance stands at 5.3. These figures illustrate a defender who has yet to contribute statistically in the areas typically measured for a defensive role, and the data reflects the season so far rather than a full campaign.
Maximilian Wöber has played 28 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 5.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 48.21 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.21 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edin Džeko | F | 2 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Moussa Sylla | F | 2 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Dejan Ljubičić | F | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Junior Adamu | F | 2 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Timo Becker | D | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Soufiane El-Faouzi | M | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Loris Karius | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.55 | – |
| Adil Aouchiche | F | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Hasan Kuruçay | D | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ron Schallenberg | M | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nikola Katić | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Vitalie Becker | D | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Robin Gosens | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eric Ebimbe | M | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mertcan Ayhan | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Maximilian Wöber | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Satoshi Tanaka | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Werder Bremen | DFB Pokal | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024/25 | Leeds | Championship | 8 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 10 | 10 | 65% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Leeds | League Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Bundesliga | 25 | 2071 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 12% | 12 | 84% | 2 | 66 | 33 | 58% | 27 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2022/23 | Leeds | Premier League | 16 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 0 | 25 | 27 | 53% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 15 | 1186 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 11 | 77% | 5 | 25 | 18 | 62% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 46% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a FC Augsburg | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 09 May | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | a VfB Stuttgart | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Arminia Bielefeld | – | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 May | a Plymouth | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Luton | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Hull | – | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Blackburn | – | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Dec | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Derby | – | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Luton | – | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Nov | a Swansea | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Middlesbrough | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Apr | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Borussia Dortmund | L | 75 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |