FC Schalke 04 · DFB Pokal← BackVitalie Becker has begun the 2026/27 DFB Pokal campaign with a single appearance, playing 64 minutes in which he recorded one tackle and no goals, assists, shots, or key passes. His defensive contribution is reflected in a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.41, slightly below the baseline of 1.65 for his position, while his overall match rating of 7.9 indicates a solid performance. With no shots or key passes, Becker’s offensive output remains nil, matching the season’s zero goals and zero assists. The data show that he has yet to register any interceptions or successful dribbles, and his shots-per-90 and key passes-per-90 are both at zero, below the respective baselines of 0.5 and 0.56. This snapshot of the season so far portrays Becker as a defender focused primarily on his defensive duties.
Vitalie Becker has played 126 minutes across 2 appearances in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edin Džeko | F | 2 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Moussa Sylla | F | 2 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Dejan Ljubičić | F | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Junior Adamu | F | 2 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Timo Becker | D | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Soufiane El-Faouzi | M | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Loris Karius | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.55 | – |
| Adil Aouchiche | F | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Hasan Kuruçay | D | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ron Schallenberg | M | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nikola Katić | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Vitalie Becker | D | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Robin Gosens | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eric Ebimbe | M | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mertcan Ayhan | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Maximilian Wöber | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Satoshi Tanaka | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | 2. Bundesliga | 21 | 1541 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 14% | 16 | 64% | 5 | 58 | 13 | 54% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FC Schalke 04 | 2. Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a FC Augsburg | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Hallescher FC | – | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 May | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a SC Paderborn 07 | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a SV Elversberg | W | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Hertha BSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Dec | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 28 Nov | v SC Paderborn 07 | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Nov | v SV Elversberg | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Nov | a Karlsruher SC | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Oct | v SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 17 Oct | a Hannover 96 | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |