Nikola Katić has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, featuring in one match and playing 64 minutes. In that time he recorded one shot, none on target, and one key pass, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.41 and a key-passes-per-90 of 1.41, both well above the defender baseline of 0.5 and 0.56 respectively. Katić’s contribution to chance creation is evident, as his key-passes per 90 more than double the average for his position. He did not register any goals, assists, tackles or interceptions, and his average match rating stands at 7.0. Despite the limited sample, Nikola Katić’s offensive metrics already surpass the typical defensive output for the season so far.
Nikola Katić has played 140 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edin Džeko | F | 2 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Moussa Sylla | F | 2 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Dejan Ljubičić | F | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Junior Adamu | F | 2 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Timo Becker | D | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Soufiane El-Faouzi | M | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Loris Karius | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.55 | – |
| Adil Aouchiche | F | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Hasan Kuruçay | D | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ron Schallenberg | M | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nikola Katić | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Vitalie Becker | D | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Robin Gosens | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eric Ebimbe | M | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mertcan Ayhan | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Maximilian Wöber | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Satoshi Tanaka | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 2268 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 5% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 43 | 29 | 61% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 2 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 18 | 1582 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 28 | 27 | 60% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Plymouth | Championship | 15 | 1225 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 27 | 14 | 63% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Plymouth | FA Cup | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2023/24 | FC Zurich | Super League | 34 | 2982 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 11 | 77% | 4 | 69 | 42 | 57% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | Super League | 22 | 1946 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 3 | 81% | 4 | 35 | 27 | 61% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a FC Augsburg | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Hallescher FC | – | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 May | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | a SV Darmstadt 98 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Hannover 96 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Holstein Kiel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Dynamo Dresden | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Jan | a VfL Bochum | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Jan | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Hertha BSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Dec | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |