Mehdi Bariki scored once in his sole appearance in the 2022/23 Ligue 2 season, a goal rate of 22.5 goals per 90 minutes that dwarfs the forward baseline of 0.34. His single shot, the only one he took, was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 22.5 compared with the league average of 1.81. Bariki did not register any key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, leaving those per-90 metrics at zero against the typical forward averages of 1.14 key passes, 1.01 tackles, and 1.12 successful dribbles. Despite the limited sample, his average match rating of 7.3 reflects a strong offensive contribution that far exceeds the positional baseline.
Mehdi Bariki has played 4 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, scoring 22.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 7.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 22.50 0.34 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 22.50 1.81 0.83 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 22.50 0.92 0.39 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.82 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.84 | |
| Fouls /90 | 22.50 1.52 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papiss Demba Cissé | F | 30 | 1905 | 10 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 26% | 12 | 70% | 10 | 62% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.7 |
| Tolu Arokodare | F | 20 | 1467 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 19 | 11% | 12 | 72% | 10 | 38% | 8 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Antoine Leautey | M | 36 | 2795 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 15% | 60 | 83% | 57 | 49% | 48 | 21 | 2 | 46% | 27 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.0 |
| Gaël Kakuta | M | 21 | 1651 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 38 | 74% | 25 | 42% | 21 | 11 | 1 | 36% | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Iron Gomis | M | 35 | 2339 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 23 | 80% | 34 | 50% | 46 | 18 | 2 | 48% | 52 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.2 |
| Mamadou Fofana | M | 36 | 2325 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 17 | 9% | 30 | 82% | 50 | 54% | 83 | 29 | 6 | 47% | 77 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.3 |
| George Ilenikhena | F | 17 | 504 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 4 | 73% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Formose Mendy | D | 32 | 2680 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 6% | 12 | 82% | 21 | 72% | 110 | 77 | 21 | 67% | 43 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.9 |
| Janis Antiste | F | 14 | 999 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 5% | 12 | 75% | 9 | 41% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Jessy Benet | M | 15 | 942 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 17 | 81% | 10 | 56% | 23 | 18 | 0 | 52% | 13 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.6 |
| Youssouf Assogba | D | 12 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 43% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.1 |
| Hassane Bandé | F | 19 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 36% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.8 |
| Mehdi Bariki | F | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Regis Gurtner | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 6.81 | 6.7 |
| Mamadou Fofana | D | 35 | 3139 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 117 | 60 | 31 | 60% | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.4 |
| Nicholas Opoku | D | 34 | 2960 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 8 | 100% | 43 | 38 | 35 | 60% | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.0 |
| Jérémy Gélin | M | 29 | 2383 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0% | 28 | 81% | 9 | 30% | 57 | 38 | 4 | 46% | 34 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.4 |
| Mattheo Xantippe | M | 24 | 1313 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 15 | 50% | 36 | 15 | 2 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.2 |
| Sebastian Ring | D | 26 | 1198 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 5 | 29% | 30 | 14 | 3 | 47% | 18 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.9 |
| Abdourahmane Barry | D | 20 | 1002 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 24 | 18 | 13 | 54% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Owen Gene | M | 24 | 911 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 35 | 17 | 6 | 41% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Mathis Lachuer | M | 23 | 870 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 27 | 13 | 0 | 62% | 18 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.4 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | D | 11 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 6 | 30% | 24 | 18 | 2 | 42% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.5 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 23 | 607 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 6 | 18% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.5 |
| Aliou Badji | F | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Florian Bianchini | F | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 6 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Mateo Degrumelle | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mathis Touho | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Haguenau | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug | v Bastia | W | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |