Miguel Rodríguez has appeared in 34 matches during the 2025/26 Eredivisie season, playing 2,091 minutes and recording five goals with no assists. He has taken 45 shots, 23 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 11%. Rodríguez has delivered 26 key passes, 39 tackles and 26 interceptions, while completing 1.21 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.22 compared to a baseline of 0.31, and his shots per 90 minutes are 1.94 against a baseline of 1.91. His key passes per 90 minutes are 1.12 versus a baseline of 1.37, and his tackles per 90 minutes are 1.68 against a baseline of 0.97. The average match rating for Rodríguez this season is 6.72.
Miguel Rodríguez has played 2,091 minutes across 34 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.22 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 11% of 45 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gjivai Zechiël | M | 44 | 3543 | 9 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 19% | 51 | 85% | 31 | 48% | 60 | 45 | 8 | 52% | 28 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 10.0 |
| Dani De Wit | M | 37 | 2984 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 18 | 24% | 25 | 73% | 4 | 27% | 71 | 22 | 12 | 55% | 84 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.4 |
| Victor Jensen | M | 10 | 653 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 46% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.5 |
| Miguel Rodríguez | F | 34 | 2091 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 23 | 11% | 26 | 70% | 28 | 38% | 39 | 26 | 3 | 46% | 35 | 73 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Artem Stepanov | F | 15 | 948 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 21% | 7 | 69% | 9 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.5 |
| Mike Van der Hoorn | D | 40 | 2986 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 27% | 15 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 33 | 35 | 33 | 59% | 36 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.2 |
| David Min | F | 28 | 1095 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 17% | 16 | 73% | 13 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 4 | 38% | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Jesper Karlsson | F | 18 | 688 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 14 | 77% | 8 | 47% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.7 |
| Souffian El Karouani | D | 44 | 3717 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 22 | 7% | 130 | 79% | 18 | 35% | 108 | 38 | 9 | 54% | 61 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.2 |
| Yoann Cathline | M | 35 | 2619 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 22 | 7% | 44 | 74% | 55 | 48% | 31 | 13 | 0 | 45% | 20 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Adrian Blake | F | 33 | 1354 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 9% | 20 | 78% | 21 | 41% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 9.5 |
| Ángel Alarcón | M | 14 | 993 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 12% | 20 | 68% | 26 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 1.5 |
| Matisse Didden | D | 29 | 2245 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 8 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 31 | 24 | 21 | 58% | 32 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Derry Murkin | D | 17 | 720 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 10 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 54% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Niklas Vesterlund | D | 25 | 1828 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 12 | 79% | 1 | 20% | 31 | 10 | 4 | 61% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.5 |
| Sébastien Haller | F | 31 | 1488 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 3% | 20 | 70% | 4 | 31% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 23 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Can Bozdoğan | M | 25 | 890 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 5% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 60% | 22 | 9 | 5 | 54% | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.2 |
| Davy van den Berg | M | 8 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.4 |
| Emirhan Demircan | F | 7 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 83% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Alonzo Engwanda | M | 45 | 3809 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 16 | 41% | 120 | 66 | 11 | 55% | 42 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Vasilis Barkas | G | 42 | 3747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 7.12 | 6.4 |
| Siebe Horemans | D | 37 | 2561 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 25 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 51 | 38 | 7 | 54% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.4 |
| Nick Viergever | D | 35 | 2458 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 30 | 27 | 25 | 55% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.6 |
| Mike Eerdhuijzen | D | 15 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 9 | 7 | 65% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Michael Brouwer | G | 6 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.10 | 5.4 |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 7 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 6 | 55% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.0 |
| Miliano Jonathans | F | 10 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.2 |
| Oualid Agougil | D | 6 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Rafik El Arguioui | M | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jaygo van Ommeren | M | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Emeka Adeile | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Noah Ohio | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bjorn Menzo | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kolbeinn Finnsson | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alaves | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 24 | 1356 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 10% | 19 | 72% | 20 | 23 | 16 | 43% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 663 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 6 | 63% | 7 | 14 | 9 | 49% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 22 | 1251 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 19 | 18% | 28 | 68% | 28 | 31 | 21 | 50% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 2 | 171 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2024/25 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 15 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 32% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2022/23 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 7 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar | a Heracles | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 01 Mar | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.2 |
| 14 Feb | a Groningen | W | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 08 Feb | v Feyenoord | L | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 4.1 |
| 01 Feb | a Heerenveen | D | 18 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 29 Jan | a Celtic | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 25 Jan | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 22 Jan | v Genk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 18 Jan | a FC Volendam | L | 87 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 13 Jan | v Twente | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 21 Dec | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 17 Dec | a FC OSS | W | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 14 Dec | a NAC Breda | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 11 Dec | v Nottingham Forest | L | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 07 Dec | v Twente | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |