Muhannad Al Saad has already shown an impressive scoring rate for a midfielder in the 2025/26 Super League season, netting one goal in just four appearances that amount to 114 minutes on the pitch. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.79, well above the midfield baseline of 0.18, indicating a significant contribution to his team’s attack. Al Saad has also taken three shots, all on target, giving him a 33% conversion rate and a shots per 90 figure of 2.37, double the baseline of 1.17. In playmaking, he has delivered four key passes, a key passes per 90 of 3.16 compared to the midfield baseline of 1.37, and he has successfully dribbled past opponents three times, a dribbles success per 90 of 3.16 versus the baseline of 0.91. While his defensive statistics - two tackles and no interceptions - are slightly below midfield norms, his overall average match rating of 7.08 reflects a strong all-round performance.
Muhannad Al Saad has played 114 minutes across 4 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.79 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.18, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaoussou Diakite | M | 44 | 3229 | 11 | 6 | 90 | 45 | 12% | 65 | 78% | 92 | 51% | 47 | 27 | 0 | 46% | 22 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.0 |
| Omar Janneh | F | 20 | 1285 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 20% | 23 | 69% | 18 | 51% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 0.9 |
| Theo Bair | F | 29 | 2030 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 15% | 26 | 69% | 13 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Beyatt Lekoueiry | M | 47 | 2571 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 16% | 50 | 80% | 71 | 60% | 39 | 15 | 3 | 46% | 28 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | F | 47 | 2377 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 18% | 32 | 78% | 26 | 46% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 44% | 41 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Mamadou Kaly Sene | F | 8 | 636 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 35% | 5 | 75% | 11 | 65% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 3.5 |
| Jamie Roche | M | 40 | 3220 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 14% | 25 | 85% | 10 | 71% | 76 | 64 | 15 | 59% | 39 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.7 |
| Olivier Custodio | M | 47 | 3518 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 20 | 8% | 88 | 83% | 14 | 39% | 57 | 25 | 2 | 41% | 46 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.2 |
| Sekou Fofana | D | 37 | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 12% | 35 | 77% | 23 | 44% | 36 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 11 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.7 |
| Alban Ajdini | F | 40 | 1204 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 12% | 16 | 73% | 12 | 40% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Seydou Traoré | F | 23 | 980 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 8 | 70% | 8 | 47% | 20 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Florent Mollet | M | 25 | 1284 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 15 | 86% | 6 | 43% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.5 |
| Kevin Mouanga | D | 50 | 4282 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 6% | 22 | 81% | 27 | 71% | 104 | 101 | 31 | 63% | 46 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.0 |
| Abdou Karim Sow | D | 38 | 3174 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 8 | 84% | 5 | 56% | 68 | 45 | 29 | 61% | 48 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.7 |
| Morgan Poaty | D | 46 | 2923 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 29 | 80% | 19 | 53% | 66 | 53 | 10 | 59% | 29 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.4 |
| Bryan Okoh | D | 26 | 1879 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 10 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 31 | 52 | 16 | 63% | 16 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.6 |
| Nicky Beloko | M | 29 | 1782 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 5% | 13 | 83% | 21 | 47% | 50 | 19 | 5 | 45% | 37 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.9 |
| Gabriel Sigua | M | 25 | 1610 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 27 | 81% | 18 | 44% | 41 | 12 | 5 | 46% | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.3 |
| Noë Dussenne | D | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 9 | 7 | 59% | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.3 |
| Enzo Kana-Biyik | F | 24 | 611 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 9 | 68% | 12 | 46% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.4 |
| Muhannad Al Saad | F | 4 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Karlo Letica | G | 51 | 4596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 7.12 | 2.7 |
| Brandon Soppy | D | 44 | 3452 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 0% | 33 | 73% | 33 | 49% | 93 | 68 | 16 | 55% | 48 | 98 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Theo Bergvall | D | 10 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 20 | 14 | 2 | 58% | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.6 |
| Hamza Abdallah | D | 13 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Papa Souleymane N'Diaye | M | 12 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.2 |
| Dircssi Ngonzo | D | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Rodolfo Lippo | D | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 3 | 82% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oscar Renovales | F | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Sekou Kone | M | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Konrad de la Fuente | F | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Thomas Castella | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Diogo Rafael Mendes Carraco | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrew Lachhab | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ibrahim Bah Mendes | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lausanne | Super League | 3 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Lausanne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Dunkerque | Ligue 2 | 12 | 518 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 7 | 79% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 37% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Dunkerque | Coupe de France | 3 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec | a KuPS | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Dec | v FC Lugano | D | 57 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 Sep | a Grasshoppers | L | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Aug | v FC Zurich | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | a RED Star FC 93 | D | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Estac Troyes | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Grenoble | W | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Amiens | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Guingamp | W | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Apr | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Bastia | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Metz | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Rodez | L | 45 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Ajaccio | W | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Feb | a Stade Brestois 29 | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |