Murat Hocaoglu’s 2023/24 season in the 1. Lig comprised two appearances totalling 189 minutes, during which he recorded four saves and conceded five goals. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating for the season was 6.45. In the brief period of play, Hocaoglu’s involvement in offensive build-up was negligible, with zero key passes and no contributions to the attack. Defensively, his limited time on the pitch yielded no tackles or interceptions, and he did not achieve any dribbles or successful dribbles per 90 minutes. The statistical snapshot reflects a short, low-impact stint for the goalkeeper in the 2023/24 campaign.
Murat Hocaoglu has played 189 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Togui | F | 28 | 2317 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 31% | 14 | 75% | 29 | 40% | 28 | 7 | 6 | 44% | 18 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| Streli Mamba | F | 16 | 881 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 43% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| Kévin Nzuzi Mata | F | 9 | 558 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 13 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Aminu Umar | F | 16 | 1016 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 15 | 73% | 19 | 48% | 29 | 15 | 2 | 49% | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 0.9 |
| James Adeniyi | F | 13 | 988 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 6 | 78% | 15 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.5 |
| Sadik Bas | M | 26 | 782 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 23% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 44% | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Gökhan Akkan | D | 27 | 2324 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 34 | 27 | 22 | 60% | 15 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.1 |
| Sekou Tidiany Bangoura | M | 30 | 2109 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 15 | 75% | 29 | 45% | 52 | 17 | 5 | 53% | 48 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.2 |
| Mehmet Coskun | D | 22 | 1825 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15 | 79% | 18 | 47% | 47 | 25 | 4 | 58% | 13 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.84 | 3.1 |
| Bakhtiyar Hasanalizade | D | 20 | 1695 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 29 | 12 | 10 | 54% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Samet Asatekin | D | 22 | 1650 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 25 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 42 | 19 | 5 | 53% | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.2 |
| Hikmet Çiftçi | M | 28 | 1563 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 27 | 79% | 10 | 56% | 55 | 20 | 3 | 55% | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.5 |
| Zahit Cinar | D | 16 | 910 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 67% | 7 | 47% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.6 |
| Abdoulaye Yahaya | M | 12 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 75% | 16 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.2 |
| Ahmet Yazar | M | 11 | 501 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 57% | 11 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.6 |
| Luka Stankovski | M | 13 | 468 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 9 | 79% | 12 | 71% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.9 |
| Ahmethan Köse | F | 16 | 434 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 3 | 71% | 6 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| Mahamadou Ba | M | 27 | 2191 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 26 | 59% | 68 | 28 | 9 | 56% | 36 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| Cagri Giritlioglu | D | 24 | 1781 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 73% | 9 | 45% | 25 | 18 | 1 | 48% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Muhammed Akarslan | M | 25 | 1582 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 11 | 38% | 35 | 21 | 5 | 47% | 38 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Philip Gameli Awuku | D | 23 | 1564 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 20 | 7 | 6 | 68% | 17 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.3 |
| Ferhat Kaplan | G | 12 | 1120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Selim Ay | D | 9 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 7 | 56% | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.8 |
| Kurtuluş Yurt | G | 9 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6.61 | 5.6 |
| Emre Koyuncu | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.04 | 3.6 |
| Mehmet Taş | M | 12 | 622 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 44% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 49% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.2 |
| Arvydas Novikovas | F | 9 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 6 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.0 |
| Joseph Guédé Gnadou | F | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Murat Hocaoglu | G | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.45 | – |
| Bünyamin Yürür | M | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Philipp Angeler | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.90 | – |
| Koray Yağcı | F | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emre Can | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Halef Keklik | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Resul Türkkalesi | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Muhammed Demirci | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Seckin Firinci | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aksel Aktaş | M | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Manisa F.K. | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Altay | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |