Nemanja Maksimović has appeared twice in the 2025/26 UEFA Champions League, logging 180 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, with two shots taken but no shots on target, giving a conversion rate of 0%. His passing output shows no key passes, while defensively he has completed two tackles and made two interceptions, averaging one tackle per 90 minutes. In terms of creative output, he recorded 0.5 successful dribbles per 90, below the baseline of 0.77. His average match rating stands at 6.6, and he has not yet registered any goals per 90, compared with the baseline of 0.16. Overall, Maksimović’s contributions in the competition so far have been modest, with limited impact in attack and a defensive presence that matches the expected baseline for a midfielder.
Nemanja Maksimović has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Świderski | F | 38 | 1833 | 9 | 1 | 45 | 22 | 20% | 24 | 70% | 12 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 32 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Anass Zaroury | F | 39 | 2295 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 22% | 47 | 78% | 43 | 50% | 29 | 13 | 1 | 47% | 29 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.1 |
| Andreas Tetteh | F | 19 | 1474 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 20% | 13 | 56% | 30 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 36 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.5 |
| Vicente Taborda | M | 23 | 1274 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 32% | 22 | 78% | 21 | 50% | 25 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 16 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.8 |
| Tasos Bakasetas | M | 34 | 2315 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 18 | 14% | 56 | 84% | 20 | 67% | 48 | 19 | 4 | 57% | 41 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.7 |
| Filip Đuričić | M | 31 | 1623 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 24% | 27 | 82% | 16 | 39% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 39 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.5 |
| Tin Jedvaj | D | 19 | 1350 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 42% | 20 | 18 | 7 | 63% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.9 |
| Davide Calabria | D | 35 | 2883 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 25 | 79% | 27 | 54% | 81 | 30 | 4 | 58% | 32 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.1 |
| Adam Gnezda Čerin | M | 36 | 1988 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 26 | 90% | 13 | 48% | 47 | 31 | 4 | 51% | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Tetê | M | 21 | 1636 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 18 | 5% | 36 | 82% | 31 | 61% | 14 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 17 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.3 |
| Javier Hernández | D | 14 | 962 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.4 |
| Cyriel Dessers | F | 6 | 213 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Georgios Kyriakopoulos | D | 36 | 2957 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 4% | 29 | 83% | 30 | 60% | 49 | 28 | 4 | 52% | 21 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.0 |
| Renato Sanches | M | 21 | 1124 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 14 | 86% | 22 | 69% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 53% | 15 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.3 |
| Santino Andino | F | 17 | 936 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 11 | 81% | 12 | 38% | 27 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Miloš Pantović | M | 28 | 837 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| Sotiris Kontouris | M | 10 | 721 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 83% | 16 | 62% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | F | 5 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Ahmed Touba | D | 34 | 2953 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 7 | 54% | 45 | 42 | 14 | 57% | 43 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.1 |
| Alban Lafont | G | 32 | 2873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95% | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 6.95 | 5.8 |
| Pedro Chirivella | M | 30 | 2193 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 88% | 7 | 58% | 52 | 23 | 5 | 58% | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 0.9 |
| Erik Palmer-Brown | D | 26 | 2136 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 5 | 100% | 39 | 20 | 22 | 63% | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | D | 25 | 2109 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 35 | 19 | 16 | 57% | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Manolis Siopis | M | 31 | 1496 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 43% | 34 | 20 | 10 | 49% | 34 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.8 |
| Giannis Kotsiras | D | 19 | 1081 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 88% | 6 | 50% | 30 | 18 | 4 | 55% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.6 |
| Bartłomiej Drągowski | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.42 | 4.7 |
| Georgios Katris | D | 10 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 16 | 5 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.7 |
| Facundo Pellistri | M | 14 | 795 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 16 | 44% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 41% | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Filip Mladenović | D | 11 | 478 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| Konstantinos Kotsaris | G | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.82 | – |
| Pavlos Pantelidis | F | 8 | 395 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 8 | 47% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 8.0 |
| Nemanja Maksimović | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Fotis Ioannidis | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Moussa Sissoko | M | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Daniel Mancini | M | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Adriano Jagušić | M | 5 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Giannis Bokos | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Giorgos Vagiannidis | D | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Tonny Vilhena | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Iason Skarlatidis | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Adriano Bregou | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Giorgos Nikas | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Sotiris Terzis | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 27 | 1524 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 11 | 81% | 3 | 29 | 12 | 59% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 802 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 18 | 12 | 63% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2023/24 | Getafe | La Liga | 37 | 3272 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 14% | 20 | 82% | 7 | 65 | 46 | 57% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe | La Liga | 29 | 2066 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 3 | 42 | 35 | 55% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul | v Rangers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Jul | a Rangers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | a AEK Athens FC | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | a PAOK | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v PAOK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | v AEK Athens FC | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Fiorentina | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Atromitos | D | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Fiorentina | W | 76 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Panetolikos | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Lamia | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Vikingur Reykjavik | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Volos NFC | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |