Nemanja Tomić was a decisive force in the 2023/24 Super Liga campaign, where he appeared in ten matches and accumulated 145 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, but his offensive contribution was evident through five shots, one of which was on target, and five key passes, translating to 3.1 shots per 90 minutes, 3.1 key passes per 90, and a 100% conversion of his single on-target effort. Compared to the midfield baseline of 1.2 shots per 90 and 1.28 key passes per 90, Tomić exceeded expectations in both categories, while his 3.1 successful dribbles per 90 outpaced the baseline of 0.98. Defensively he recorded two tackles, slightly below the baseline of 1.49 tackles per 90, and had no interceptions. His average match rating of 6.77 reflected a solid overall performance.
Nemanja Tomić has played 145 minutes across 10 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milutin Vidosavljević | M | 24 | 1775 | 11 | 3 | 47 | 21 | 23% | 43 | 81% | 20 | 36% | 22 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 33 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 6.0 |
| Wajdi Sahli | M | 29 | 1642 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 21 | 16% | 45 | 76% | 12 | 35% | 41 | 13 | 1 | 52% | 52 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.1 |
| Luka Zorić | M | 26 | 1574 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 26% | 17 | 73% | 6 | 75% | 33 | 16 | 4 | 43% | 37 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.8 |
| Kilian Bevis | M | 34 | 2286 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 15 | 18% | 42 | 75% | 37 | 36% | 39 | 22 | 3 | 45% | 40 | 67 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.3 |
| Geoffrey Chinedu Charles | F | 16 | 1015 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 30% | 10 | 73% | 3 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| Milan Vidakov | F | 14 | 593 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 31% | 4 | 63% | 5 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.5 |
| Miloš Ristić | M | 30 | 2429 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 7 | 21% | 26 | 81% | 20 | 67% | 51 | 43 | 7 | 55% | 47 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.0 |
| Matija Gluščević | D | 30 | 1604 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 13% | 12 | 65% | 19 | 46% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 49 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.8 |
| Vasilije Đurić | M | 30 | 1033 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 25% | 12 | 77% | 20 | 57% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Milan Aleksić | M | 25 | 1518 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 12 | 7% | 20 | 76% | 33 | 49% | 25 | 9 | 1 | 47% | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.9 |
| Stefan Čolović | M | 14 | 981 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 23 | 71% | 12 | 43% | 12 | 14 | 1 | 41% | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.9 |
| Besim Šerbečić | D | 16 | 1451 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 28 | 17 | 12 | 57% | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| Tomislav Dadić | D | 16 | 1267 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 74% | 15 | 58% | 32 | 25 | 1 | 49% | 37 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.9 |
| Dilan Ortíz | F | 10 | 580 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 10 | 69% | 5 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.2 |
| Pavle Ivelja | F | 16 | 577 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.1 |
| Nikola Bukumira | M | 7 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Stojan Leković | G | 29 | 2625 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 7.16 | 4.8 |
| Milan Mitrović | D | 24 | 1941 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 37 | 28 | 15 | 53% | 38 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Slobodan Simović | D | 24 | 1912 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 5 | 62% | 41 | 31 | 10 | 61% | 34 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.1 |
| Ljubiša Pecelj | D | 22 | 1788 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 22 | 67% | 19 | 51% | 28 | 25 | 6 | 41% | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.2 |
| Mehmed Ćosić | D | 17 | 1258 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 22 | 76% | 14 | 50% | 37 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 19 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.8 |
| Bojan Adžić | D | 16 | 1087 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 7 | 50% | 19 | 21 | 4 | 35% | 34 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.5 |
| Izuchukwu Jude Anthony | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 25 | 12 | 1 | 65% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.5 |
| Miloš Vidović | M | 19 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.8 |
| Aleksandar Popović | D | 7 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 17 | 10 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Miloš Mladenović | G | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.82 | – |
| Branislav Milošević | D | 7 | 271 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Nikola Milicic | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 4 | 61% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrija Radovanović | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Đorđe Jovanović | F | 7 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| Filip Pajović | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.25 | – |
| Vladimir Tomović | M | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Nemanja Tomić | M | 10 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.7 |
| Damjan Krajišnik | M | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikola Grbović | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jovan Mituljikić | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nikola Bukumira | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Uroš Vidović | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 10 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a FK Partizan | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 02 May | v Mladost Lucani | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.7 |
| 28 Apr | a Napredak | W | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 03 Apr | a Mladost Lucani | L | 15 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 11 Feb | v Radnicki NIS | W | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 29 Oct | v Mladost Lucani | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 25 Oct | v FK Partizan | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 08 Oct | v FK Crvena Zvezda | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 01 Oct | a Železničar Pančevo | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 21 Sep | a IMT Novi Beograd | L | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |