Nico Schlotterbeck has been a standout defender in the 2025/26 Bundesliga season, making 37 appearances and logging 3,290 minutes. He scored five goals, doubling the baseline of 0.07 goals per 90 minutes for his position, and added one assist, contributing directly to six goals. With 28 shots and 11 on target, his shooting frequency of 0.77 shots per 90 outpaces the 0.51 baseline, and his conversion rate of 18% reflects efficient finishing. In build-up play he recorded 14 key passes, slightly below the 0.64 baseline, but his defensive work remains solid with 68 tackles and 39 interceptions, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 versus the 1.65 baseline. His average match rating of 7.63 underscores a consistently high level of performance throughout the season.
Nico Schlotterbeck has played 3,290 minutes across 37 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 18% of 28 shots and averaging 7.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serhou Guirassy | F | 46 | 3214 | 22 | 4 | 91 | 53 | 24% | 32 | 77% | 16 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48% | 44 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.2 |
| Julian Brandt | F | 41 | 2216 | 11 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 26% | 38 | 81% | 28 | 53% | 17 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Maximilian Beier | F | 44 | 2736 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 24 | 21% | 32 | 70% | 22 | 35% | 34 | 17 | 3 | 37% | 40 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.9 |
| Karim Adeyemi | F | 39 | 1855 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 19 | 24% | 21 | 74% | 47 | 36% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 39% | 35 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.6 |
| Ramy Bensebaini | D | 32 | 2405 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 47% | 12 | 87% | 8 | 73% | 55 | 29 | 14 | 59% | 46 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.1 |
| Nico Schlotterbeck | D | 37 | 3290 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 18% | 14 | 88% | 19 | 58% | 68 | 39 | 17 | 62% | 37 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.62 | 5.6 |
| Felix Nmecha | M | 42 | 3131 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 32 | 87% | 36 | 55% | 54 | 37 | 10 | 57% | 35 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.9 |
| Daniel Svensson | M | 45 | 3461 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 40 | 83% | 16 | 48% | 55 | 29 | 11 | 48% | 39 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.5 |
| Waldemar Anton | D | 44 | 3927 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 10 | 90% | 15 | 58% | 90 | 48 | 20 | 61% | 43 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.2 |
| Yan Couto | D | 27 | 1517 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 26 | 81% | 21 | 52% | 41 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.7 |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | M | 38 | 1257 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 21% | 17 | 85% | 33 | 49% | 26 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 14 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.7 |
| Fábio Silva | F | 39 | 1212 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 26 | 73% | 17 | 44% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Emre Can | D | 16 | 984 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 26 | 22 | 8 | 54% | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.0 |
| Marcel Sabitzer | M | 34 | 2349 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 21 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 42 | 24 | 6 | 55% | 22 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.3 |
| Luca Reggiani | D | 9 | 603 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.9 |
| Aarón Anselmino | D | 10 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.8 |
| Samuele Inacio | F | 7 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.0 |
| Gregor Kobel | G | 47 | 4260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 133 | 7.14 | 6.3 |
| Julian Ryerson | M | 42 | 3064 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 79 | 83% | 32 | 37% | 53 | 25 | 8 | 40% | 36 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.0 |
| Jobe Bellingham | M | 45 | 2681 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 13 | 89% | 27 | 54% | 66 | 47 | 12 | 56% | 21 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Pascal Groß | M | 16 | 735 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 40% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.6 |
| Niklas Süle | D | 13 | 632 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Filippo Mané | D | 6 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| Salih Özcan | M | 12 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.6 |
| Cole Campbell | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Almugera Kabar | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mathis Albert | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 28 | 2520 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 24% | 12 | 88% | 15 | 50 | 27 | 62% | 30 | 8 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 17 | 11 | 65% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.49 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | DFB Pokal | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 23 | 1984 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 18 | 90% | 15 | 37 | 18 | 62% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 4 | 28 | 11 | 70% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | DFB Pokal | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 33 | 2861 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 16 | 89% | 8 | 70 | 45 | 64% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 976 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 26 | 11 | 62% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2022/23 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 28 | 2256 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 31% | 14 | 87% | 11 | 59 | 32 | 66% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2022/23 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 10 | 3 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a Werder Bremen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.9 |
| 08 May | v Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.5 |
| 03 May | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 26 Apr | v SC Freiburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.0 |
| 18 Apr | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 11 Apr | v Bayer Leverkusen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.0 |
| 04 Apr | a VfB Stuttgart | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 2.7 |
| 21 Mar | v Hamburger SV | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| 14 Mar | v FC Augsburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.2 |
| 07 Mar | a 1. FC Köln | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 6.0 |
| 28 Feb | v Bayern München | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.9 |
| 07 Feb | a VfL Wolfsburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 3.7 |
| 01 Feb | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.0 |
| 28 Jan | v Inter | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 24 Jan | a Union Berlin | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 5.3 |