Niko Pajvančić has appeared in three matches for the season so far, accumulating 24 minutes of playtime. He has not yet recorded a goal, assist, shot, shot on target, key pass, tackle, interception, or successful dribble, and his average match rating stands at 6.35. When compared to the league baseline for a forward, Pajvančić’s goals per 90 minutes are below the typical 0.34, as are his shots per 90 at 0.0 versus the expected 1.79 and his key passes per 90 at 0.0 against the baseline of 1.1. Defensive contributions also lag, with zero tackles per 90 compared to the 0.92 norm, and his successful dribble rate per 90 is 0.0 versus the expected 0.93. Overall, the numbers portray a player who has yet to make a measurable impact in the 2025/26 HNL campaign.
Niko Pajvančić has played 24 minutes across 3 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34 and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.89 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.10 0.90 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.93 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.29 1.26 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakov Puljić | F | 27 | 2430 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 27% | 24 | 68% | 15 | 54% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 40% | 40 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.6 |
| Robin González | M | 29 | 2409 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 15% | 29 | 83% | 52 | 55% | 38 | 12 | 1 | 51% | 31 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Lovro Banovec | M | 25 | 1999 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 30 | 68% | 14 | 39% | 43 | 19 | 2 | 41% | 51 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Alen Jurilj | M | 20 | 1221 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 13 | 65% | 11 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Vito Čaić | M | 24 | 1742 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 64% | 26 | 19 | 14 | 50% | 32 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 9.0 |
| Mario Tadić | D | 19 | 1323 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 28 | 13 | 59% | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Jakov Gurlica | M | 18 | 1225 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 71% | 6 | 50% | 20 | 18 | 5 | 52% | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Kerim Çalhanoğlu | D | 20 | 1215 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 12 | 67% | 10 | 53% | 25 | 19 | 8 | 48% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Šimun Butić | M | 16 | 952 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 8 | 67% | 9 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 37% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.3 |
| Eniss Shabani | M | 22 | 1764 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 16 | 73% | 32 | 60% | 38 | 23 | 7 | 55% | 31 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.4 |
| Mario Tičinović | D | 20 | 1555 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 12 | 57% | 27 | 19 | 5 | 49% | 19 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.4 |
| Kristijan Čabrajić | D | 20 | 1457 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 15 | 50% | 31 | 24 | 1 | 52% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.6 |
| Kristijan Pavičić | D | 18 | 1415 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 23 | 40 | 15 | 49% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.4 |
| Marino Bulat | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 6.81 | 2.5 |
| Moreno Živković | D | 14 | 1204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 21 | 20 | 4 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Denis Pintol | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.62 | 3.1 |
| Nikita Vlasenko | D | 8 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 6 | 17 | 7 | 61% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.2 |
| David Mejía | M | 10 | 680 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 22 | 11 | 2 | 37% | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.1 |
| Antonio Bosec | D | 10 | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 7.7 |
| Antonio Đaković | G | 6 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Jakov Biljan | M | 11 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.6 |
| Lovre Kulušić | F | 7 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 4.5 |
| Paul Bismarck Tabinas | D | 7 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.9 |
| Josip Elez | D | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Josip Špoljarić | M | 10 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.9 |
| Rafael Camacho | F | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luka Klanac | F | 5 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Marin Pilj | M | 5 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ricardo-Oliver Henning | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Dominik Mulac | D | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Törles Knöll | F | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakov Šuver | D | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samuel Koeberle | M | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matej Marković | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | F | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Leoni Gastaldelo | M | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Josip Špoljarić | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Danijel Vinković | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Pocholo Bugas | F | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 38% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Niko Pajvančić | F | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Raí | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miran Horvat | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Halid Šabanović | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vukovar | HNL | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | v NK Varazdin | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 May | a HNK Rijeka | L | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 02 Feb | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |