Rafael Bracali was the Primeira Liga goalkeeper for the 2022/23 season, making 28 appearances that totaled 2,529 minutes. He recorded 83 saves while conceding 44 goals, giving a goals-conceded rate of 0.0 per 90 and a save count that reflected his involvement in defensive play. Bracali's defensive contributions included two tackles and two interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.07 and interceptions not listed separately. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or dribbles. His average match rating for the season was 6.83. These figures provide a clear statistical snapshot of Bracali's performance during that campaign.
Rafael Bracali has played 2,529 minutes across 28 appearances in Primeira Liga, averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yusupha Njie | F | 27 | 2128 | 13 | 2 | 62 | 28 | 21% | 18 | 79% | 27 | 59% | 24 | 7 | 5 | 42% | 35 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.1 |
| Vincent Sasso | D | 24 | 1972 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 33 | 26 | 10 | 64% | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.2 |
| Bruno Lourenço | F | 29 | 1888 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 17% | 29 | 79% | 23 | 51% | 34 | 14 | 1 | 44% | 40 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Ricardo Mangas | M | 27 | 1877 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 17% | 20 | 77% | 16 | 39% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 33 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Róbert Boženík | F | 23 | 975 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 15% | 12 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Sebastián Pérez | M | 29 | 2472 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 17 | 88% | 6 | 38% | 71 | 43 | 4 | 52% | 40 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.9 |
| Salvador Agra | F | 30 | 1670 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 30 | 77% | 15 | 38% | 26 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 30 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Gaius Makouta | M | 32 | 2751 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 8 | 8% | 16 | 81% | 30 | 53% | 39 | 40 | 5 | 53% | 37 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.9 |
| Martim Tavares | F | 22 | 400 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 73% | 1 | 11% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.6 |
| Bruno Onyemaechi | D | 29 | 2538 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 26 | 76% | 23 | 53% | 58 | 39 | 7 | 61% | 21 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Kenji Gorré | F | 30 | 1483 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 14 | 4% | 28 | 80% | 48 | 48% | 16 | 11 | 0 | 42% | 30 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.6 |
| Masaki Watai | M | 15 | 526 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 85% | 5 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.3 |
| Pedro Malheiro | D | 32 | 2802 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 36 | 58% | 97 | 39 | 4 | 53% | 47 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.1 |
| Rafael Bracali | G | 28 | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Reggie Cannon | D | 30 | 2324 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 7 | 50% | 44 | 57 | 14 | 45% | 47 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Rodrigo Abascal | D | 27 | 2309 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 47 | 38 | 10 | 51% | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.0 |
| Ibrahima Camará | M | 24 | 1068 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 16 | 59% | 21 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.0 |
| César Dutra | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.46 | – |
| Ilija Vukotić | M | 13 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.2 |
| Filipe Ferreira | D | 7 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.6 |
| Luís Santos | F | 9 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 14% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.8 |
| Yanis Hamache | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Robson | D | 6 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.1 |
| Joel Silva | M | 7 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.7 |
| João Gonçalves | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Tiago Morais | F | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Reisinho | M | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Machado | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Julio Dabo | D | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Berna | M | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Boavista | Primeira Liga | 28 | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | v SC Braga | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 12 May | a GIL Vicente | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 06 May | v Estoril | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 30 Apr | a FC Porto | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 22 Apr | v Rio Ave | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.3 |
| 17 Apr | a Vizela | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 07 Apr | v Guimaraes | W | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 02 Apr | a Maritimo | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1.8 |
| 19 Mar | v Famalicao | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 12 Mar | a Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 03 Mar | v Arouca | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 26 Feb | a Pacos Ferreira | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 20 Feb | a Benfica | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 13 Feb | v Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.0 |
| 09 Feb | a Estoril | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 10.0 |