Yusupha Njie featured in 14 matches during the 2024/25 Primeira Liga campaign, playing 649 minutes without recording a goal or an assist. He took 18 shots, of which 5 were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 0% and a shots-per-90 of 2.5, slightly above the league baseline of 1.7. Njie provided three key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.42 compared with the baseline of 0.99, and completed 1.53 successful dribbles per 90, higher than the league average of 1.04. Defensively he made four tackles and three interceptions, translating to 0.55 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 1.08. His average match rating was 6.68, reflecting a modest contribution across the season.
Yusupha Njie has played 649 minutes across 14 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 0% of 18 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomané | F | 25 | 1724 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 19 | 57% | 10 | 43% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 38 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.3 |
| Darío Poveda | F | 23 | 1038 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 24% | 6 | 62% | 11 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.8 |
| Marco Matias | F | 28 | 1369 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 25 | 66% | 7 | 26% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 45% | 28 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Miguel Menino | M | 28 | 1937 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 12 | 71% | 15 | 42% | 42 | 21 | 2 | 45% | 40 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.7 |
| Neto | M | 25 | 1811 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 63% | 49 | 33 | 7 | 49% | 44 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.9 |
| Rui Costa | F | 15 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 7 | 64% | 7 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Claudio Falcão | D | 33 | 2947 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 4% | 21 | 75% | 8 | 50% | 108 | 44 | 25 | 53% | 69 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.1 |
| Lucas Áfrico | D | 21 | 1758 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 27 | 13 | 15 | 54% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Derick Poloni | D | 23 | 1452 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 19 | 64% | 12 | 41% | 28 | 12 | 3 | 44% | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Rony Lopes | M | 14 | 1134 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 21 | 78% | 8 | 53% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.5 |
| Elves Baldé | F | 21 | 1082 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 17 | 67% | 17 | 57% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Tomás Ribeiro | D | 10 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 15 | 5 | 7 | 59% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.2 |
| Filipe Soares | M | 22 | 651 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 81% | 6 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 43% | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Álex Bermejo Escribano | F | 24 | 636 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 8 | 70% | 7 | 29% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.8 |
| Raúl Silva | D | 11 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1.7 |
| Pastor | D | 32 | 2698 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 75% | 34 | 52% | 60 | 54 | 4 | 54% | 24 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.1 |
| Ricardo Velho | G | 29 | 2614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 7.08 | 3.3 |
| Marco Moreno | D | 25 | 2047 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 30 | 18 | 57% | 27 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.5 |
| Paulo Victor | D | 25 | 1739 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 40 | 61% | 65 | 33 | 3 | 64% | 32 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Artur Jorge | D | 19 | 1300 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 12 | 16 | 7 | 47% | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Zé Carlos | M | 9 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 51% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Yusupha Njie | F | 14 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 58% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| Kaique | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7.03 | 3.4 |
| Mehdi Merghem | F | 13 | 533 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 11 | 58% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Rivaldo | D | 7 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 61% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Álex Millán | F | 9 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.1 |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 7 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 4 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Mohamed Belloumi | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 20% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Jaime Pinto | F | 9 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 5 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.8 |
| Talys | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samuel Justo | M | 5 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Geovanny Almeida | M | 6 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| André Seruca | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Bruno Santos | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| André Candeias | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| John Jairo Velásquez | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Rafael Teixeira | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Farense | Primeira Liga | 14 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Boavista | Primeira Liga | 27 | 2128 | 13 | 2 | 62 | 28 | 21% | 18 | 79% | 27 | 24 | 7 | 42% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Santa Clara | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 11 May | a Guimaraes | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 03 May | v Famalicao | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 26 Apr | a GIL Vicente | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 18 Apr | v Boavista | L | 29 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 13 Apr | a Estrela | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 07 Apr | v Casa Pia | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 02 Apr | a Benfica | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 15 Mar | v SC Braga | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 08 Mar | a Estoril | D | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 02 Mar | v AVS | L | 74 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.6 |
| 23 Feb | a Arouca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 16 Feb | v FC Porto | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 09 Feb | v Nacional | L | 34 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 20 May | v SC Braga | D | 90 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |