Artur Jorge featured in nineteen matches during the 2024/25 Primeira Liga campaign, playing 1,300 minutes and registering no goals but contributing one assist. He recorded eight shots, with one on target, and delivered three key passes across the season. Defensively, he completed twelve tackles and made sixteen interceptions, a rate below the league average for his position. His involvement in offensive build-up was modest, with a shots-per-90 rate of 0.55 compared to the baseline of 0.41, and a key-passes-per-90 of 0.21 versus the expected 0.51. The average match rating of 6.68 reflected a solid but unspectacular contribution, and his conversion rate remained at zero. Overall, the statistics portray a defender who was consistently present in the lineup, focused primarily on defensive duties with limited attacking output.
Artur Jorge has played 1,300 minutes across 19 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomané | F | 25 | 1724 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 19 | 57% | 10 | 43% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 38 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.3 |
| Darío Poveda | F | 23 | 1038 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 24% | 6 | 62% | 11 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.8 |
| Marco Matias | F | 28 | 1369 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 25 | 66% | 7 | 26% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 45% | 28 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Miguel Menino | M | 28 | 1937 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 12 | 71% | 15 | 42% | 42 | 21 | 2 | 45% | 40 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.7 |
| Neto | M | 25 | 1811 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 63% | 49 | 33 | 7 | 49% | 44 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.9 |
| Rui Costa | F | 15 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 7 | 64% | 7 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Claudio Falcão | D | 33 | 2947 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 4% | 21 | 75% | 8 | 50% | 108 | 44 | 25 | 53% | 69 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.1 |
| Lucas Áfrico | D | 21 | 1758 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 27 | 13 | 15 | 54% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Derick Poloni | D | 23 | 1452 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 19 | 64% | 12 | 41% | 28 | 12 | 3 | 44% | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Rony Lopes | M | 14 | 1134 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 21 | 78% | 8 | 53% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.5 |
| Elves Baldé | F | 21 | 1082 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 17 | 67% | 17 | 57% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Tomás Ribeiro | D | 10 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 15 | 5 | 7 | 59% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.2 |
| Filipe Soares | M | 22 | 651 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 81% | 6 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 43% | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Álex Bermejo Escribano | F | 24 | 636 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 8 | 70% | 7 | 29% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.8 |
| Raúl Silva | D | 11 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1.7 |
| Pastor | D | 32 | 2698 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 75% | 34 | 52% | 60 | 54 | 4 | 54% | 24 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.1 |
| Ricardo Velho | G | 29 | 2614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 7.08 | 3.3 |
| Marco Moreno | D | 25 | 2047 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 30 | 18 | 57% | 27 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.5 |
| Paulo Victor | D | 25 | 1739 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 40 | 61% | 65 | 33 | 3 | 64% | 32 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Artur Jorge | D | 19 | 1300 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 12 | 16 | 7 | 47% | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Zé Carlos | M | 9 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 51% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Yusupha Njie | F | 14 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 58% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| Kaique | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7.03 | 3.4 |
| Mehdi Merghem | F | 13 | 533 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 11 | 58% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Rivaldo | D | 7 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 61% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Álex Millán | F | 9 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.1 |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 7 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 4 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Mohamed Belloumi | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 20% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Jaime Pinto | F | 9 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 5 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.8 |
| Talys | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samuel Justo | M | 5 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Geovanny Almeida | M | 6 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| André Seruca | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Bruno Santos | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| André Candeias | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| John Jairo Velásquez | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Rafael Teixeira | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Farense | Primeira Liga | 19 | 1300 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 12 | 16 | 47% | 18 | 9 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Farense | Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Farense | Primeira Liga | 9 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 7 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | a Guimaraes | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.9 |
| 13 Apr | a Estrela | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.4 |
| 02 Apr | a Benfica | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.6 |
| 08 Mar | a Estoril | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 02 Mar | v AVS | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 23 Feb | a Arouca | D | 72 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 16 Feb | v FC Porto | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 25 Jan | v Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.5 |
| 19 Jan | a Moreirense | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 29 Dec | v Guimaraes | D | 42 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| 21 Dec | a Famalicao | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 09 Nov | a Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 02 Nov | v Benfica | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 27 Oct | a SC Braga | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 06 Oct | v Estoril | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |