Raúl de Tomás featured in two La Liga matches during the 2024/25 season, playing a total of 29 minutes. He recorded two tackles, which translates to 6.21 tackles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the forward baseline of 0.93 tackles per 90. Despite the limited time on the pitch, Raúl’s defensive contribution was markedly above the norm for his position, underscoring his work off the ball. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions, or successful dribbles during the appearances. His average match rating was 6.55. Raúl de Tomás’s defensive activity in those brief outings highlighted a strong commitment to pressing and recovery, a quality that stood out against the typical forward profile in La Liga.
Raúl de Tomás has played 29 minutes across 2 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34 and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.82 0.87 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.95 0.40 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.17 0.89 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.10 0.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.10 1.28 1.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge de Frutos | M | 39 | 2671 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 21 | 18% | 33 | 74% | 31 | 32% | 40 | 18 | 0 | 38% | 44 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Álvaro García | M | 37 | 2654 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 26 | 7% | 49 | 71% | 10 | 38% | 34 | 34 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.2 |
| Isi Palazón | M | 38 | 2258 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 18 | 10% | 51 | 83% | 23 | 40% | 23 | 8 | 5 | 40% | 40 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.8 |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 34 | 2181 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 25% | 16 | 86% | 14 | 61% | 48 | 38 | 10 | 53% | 46 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.5 |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 28 | 1383 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 28 | 84% | 19 | 58% | 29 | 9 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Unai López | M | 34 | 1783 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 19 | 86% | 17 | 81% | 32 | 20 | 6 | 51% | 18 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.9 |
| Randy Nteka | F | 27 | 1289 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 9 | 67% | 7 | 47% | 16 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 41 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Sergio Camello | F | 25 | 1235 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 13% | 19 | 80% | 14 | 58% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Óscar Trejo | M | 22 | 741 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 14 | 85% | 12 | 43% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 35% | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.0 |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 38 | 3423 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 18 | 4% | 15 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 48 | 42 | 33 | 55% | 51 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 9.1 |
| Andrei Rațiu | D | 36 | 3092 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 36 | 84% | 77 | 54% | 73 | 26 | 5 | 49% | 24 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.0 |
| Abdul Mumin | D | 25 | 2110 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 38 | 24 | 32 | 55% | 24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Adrián Embarba | F | 38 | 1777 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 6% | 21 | 74% | 22 | 42% | 45 | 15 | 1 | 42% | 26 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.0 |
| Alfonso Espino | D | 19 | 1101 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 7 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 45 | 20 | 6 | 53% | 24 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Augusto Batalla | G | 32 | 2887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 6 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 95 | 7.13 | 3.9 |
| Josep Chavarría | D | 36 | 2616 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 24 | 82% | 10 | 33% | 48 | 29 | 9 | 50% | 32 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.1 |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 36 | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 5 | 56% | 62 | 30 | 10 | 47% | 60 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.1 |
| Iván Balliu | D | 28 | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 25 | 14 | 4 | 44% | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.7 |
| Aridane Hernández | D | 17 | 1308 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 6 | 67% | 15 | 10 | 13 | 70% | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.0 |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 24 | 1013 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 20 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.5 |
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 9 | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| Sergi Guardiola | F | 18 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.0 |
| James Rodríguez | M | 7 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.7 |
| Pelayo Fernández | D | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Etienne Eto'o Pineda | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Raúl de Tomás | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 25 | 1277 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 4% | 8 | 80% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 19 | 834 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 12% | 9 | 77% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | a Athletic Club | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Espanyol | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 May | v Athletic Club | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 May | v Almeria | L | 24 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Osasuna | W | 30 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Real Betis | W | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Alaves | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Cadiz | D | 71 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | a Girona | L | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Real Madrid | D | 81 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Mallorca | L | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Feb | v Sevilla | L | 26 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Las Palmas | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Dec | v Valencia | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Dec | a Osasuna | L | 88 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |