Reigan Heskey appeared in one League Cup match during the 2025/26 season, playing ten minutes without scoring or assisting. In that brief period he took a single shot, which was on target, but did not convert it into a goal, leaving his conversion rate at 0%. He recorded no key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and his average match rating was 6.3. Compared with the league baseline for forwards, his shots per 90 minutes (9.0) far exceed the typical 1.73, while his other metrics such as goals per 90 (0.0 versus 0.32), key passes per 90 (0.0 versus 1.14), tackles per 90 (0.0 versus 0.93), and successful dribbles per 90 (0.0 versus 0.92) fall below the expected values. This snapshot of Heskey’s season so far highlights a high shooting frequency but limited overall contribution in other areas.
Reigan Heskey has played 10 minutes across 1 appearance in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.32 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 9.00 1.73 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 9.00 0.91 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.38 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erling Haaland | F | 51 | 4124 | 38 | 9 | 141 | 84 | 27% | 34 | 66% | 19 | 50% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 33 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.8 |
| Antoine Semenyo | M | 26 | 1951 | 11 | 3 | 40 | 20 | 28% | 21 | 86% | 29 | 40% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 38% | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Phil Foden | M | 49 | 2998 | 10 | 7 | 52 | 27 | 19% | 78 | 89% | 36 | 55% | 40 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 27 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| Rayan Cherki | M | 51 | 2848 | 10 | 15 | 55 | 30 | 18% | 92 | 85% | 75 | 50% | 40 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 26 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.0 |
| Nico O'Reilly | D | 52 | 3972 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 30 | 20% | 35 | 88% | 37 | 47% | 102 | 31 | 15 | 48% | 66 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.3 |
| Jérémy Doku | M | 47 | 2960 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 20 | 24% | 97 | 84% | 155 | 57% | 41 | 18 | 0 | 53% | 36 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 3.5 |
| Tijjani Reijnders | M | 46 | 2724 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 26 | 9% | 39 | 90% | 31 | 48% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 39% | 31 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.8 |
| Omar Marmoush | F | 35 | 1348 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 18% | 16 | 85% | 13 | 41% | 19 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Savinho | F | 36 | 1527 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 12% | 23 | 83% | 47 | 43% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 17 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.7 |
| Bernardo Silva | M | 53 | 3864 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 14% | 61 | 91% | 27 | 44% | 70 | 27 | 9 | 42% | 55 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.2 |
| Rúben Dias | D | 33 | 2655 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 7 | 93% | 5 | 62% | 20 | 26 | 21 | 62% | 21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.4 |
| Nico González | M | 40 | 2507 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 24 | 92% | 19 | 73% | 64 | 38 | 10 | 54% | 48 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.1 |
| Rodri | M | 32 | 2165 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 35 | 91% | 15 | 60% | 50 | 21 | 6 | 65% | 19 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 | 2.3 |
| Joško Gvardiol | D | 25 | 1866 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 9 | 90% | 5 | 45% | 26 | 25 | 13 | 55% | 24 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.2 |
| Marc Guéhi | D | 20 | 1690 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 12 | 93% | 5 | 83% | 19 | 29 | 13 | 63% | 13 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 4.4 |
| Rico Lewis | D | 21 | 1119 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 23 | 88% | 9 | 50% | 20 | 9 | 2 | 53% | 9 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Matheus Nunes | D | 48 | 3925 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 37 | 89% | 34 | 49% | 77 | 45 | 10 | 59% | 33 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.2 |
| Max Alleyne | D | 6 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 9 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | F | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 83% | 5 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Anthony Elanga | F | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 57% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gianluigi Donnarumma | G | 43 | 3870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 99 | 7.06 | 4.3 |
| Abdukodir Khusanov | D | 36 | 2727 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 93% | 8 | 67% | 59 | 58 | 14 | 61% | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.2 |
| Nathan Aké | D | 31 | 1619 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 66% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.9 |
| Rayan Aït-Nouri | D | 27 | 1530 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 92% | 43 | 55% | 47 | 18 | 2 | 56% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| James Trafford | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7.11 | 6.3 |
| John Stones | D | 18 | 1154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 95% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 12 | 9 | 79% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.3 |
| Oscar Bobb | M | 15 | 744 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 23 | 57% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.1 |
| Divine Mukasa | M | 6 | 313 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.8 |
| Mateo Kovačić | M | 9 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 92% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Jacob Ramsey | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aaron Ramsdale | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.20 | – |
| Sandro Tonali | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sven Botman | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Dan Burn | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Malick Thiaw | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kieran Trippier | M | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Harvey Barnes | M | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lewis Hall | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoane Wissa | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Stephen Mfuni | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jacob Murphy | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joe Willock | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Anthony Gordon | F | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jaden Heskey | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| William Osula | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kalvin Phillips | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Reigan Heskey | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Charlie Gray | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Köln | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | League Cup | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep | a Huddersfield | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |