Ronaldo Tavares finished the 2024/25 Super League campaign with six appearances and 157 minutes, netting one goal and providing no assists. He recorded five shots, three of which were on target, giving him a 20% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 rate of 2.87, well above the forward baseline of 1.83. Tavares also contributed three key passes, translating to 1.72 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.4, and he completed 57% of his dribbles, though this was slightly below the 1.04 baseline for successful dribbles per 90. Defensively he made two tackles, equating to 1.15 tackles per 90 versus the 1.09 baseline. His average match rating of 5.78 reflected a solid contribution across the season.
Ronaldo Tavares has played 157 minutes across 6 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.57 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 5.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marley Aké | F | 34 | 2716 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 29 | 16% | 27 | 72% | 44 | 52% | 37 | 13 | 2 | 54% | 22 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.8 |
| Boris Céspedes | M | 24 | 1694 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 29% | 16 | 81% | 19 | 66% | 37 | 21 | 6 | 46% | 41 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.3 |
| Moussa Baradji | M | 27 | 2104 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 11% | 21 | 75% | 42 | 50% | 69 | 24 | 6 | 58% | 41 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.6 |
| Hugo Komano | F | 35 | 2042 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 16% | 11 | 67% | 17 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 39 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.6 |
| Antonio Marchesano | F | 17 | 1270 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 16% | 29 | 74% | 15 | 45% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 1.8 |
| William Le Pogam | D | 29 | 2381 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 20 | 80% | 18 | 58% | 40 | 29 | 4 | 52% | 29 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Varol Tasar | F | 18 | 1046 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 26 | 71% | 15 | 41% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.0 |
| Mitchy Ntelo | F | 13 | 358 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Christian Marques | D | 37 | 3324 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 5 | 82% | 6 | 86% | 73 | 42 | 35 | 56% | 33 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Mateusz Łęgowski | M | 29 | 2396 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 28 | 76% | 17 | 46% | 58 | 29 | 9 | 49% | 33 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Mauro Rodrigues | M | 28 | 1540 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 21 | 78% | 26 | 51% | 26 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 25 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Fode Sylla | M | 28 | 1220 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 8% | 16 | 76% | 24 | 67% | 52 | 19 | 3 | 60% | 21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.8 |
| Cristiano Piccini | D | 5 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Kevin Carlos Omoruyi | F | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Ronaldo Tavares | F | 6 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 52% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.78 | 3.8 |
| Paul Bernardoni | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 143 | 7.14 | 1.0 |
| Anthony Sauthier | D | 33 | 2469 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 79% | 11 | 61% | 59 | 34 | 17 | 56% | 28 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Mohamed Tijani | D | 27 | 2222 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 26 | 18 | 57% | 39 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.8 |
| Vegard Kongsro | D | 15 | 1150 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 25 | 10 | 58% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Jason Gnakpa | D | 20 | 839 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 21 | 15 | 4 | 61% | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 2.4 |
| Dion Kacuri | M | 16 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 10 | 56% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 45% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Dimitrije Kamenović | D | 8 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 17 | 19 | 4 | 54% | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| Niklas Gunnarsson | D | 11 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 8 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.0 |
| Djibril Diop | D | 8 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 8 | 10 | 45% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.4 |
| Franco González | F | 7 | 432 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 11 | 65% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Gonçalo Esteves | D | 10 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 9 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.4 |
| Cristian Núñez | M | 5 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 23 | 8 | 0 | 62% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Jesse Hautier | F | 6 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Haithem Loucif | M | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 2 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dexter Lembikisa | D | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Ricardo Azevedo Alves | M | 6 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.4 |
| Aimen Mahious | F | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Magnus Grødem | M | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Ahmedin Avdic | F | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Samba Koné | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Vladan Vidaković | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Super League | 6 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.78 |
| 2023/24 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 24 | 1153 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 13 | 53% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 36% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v FC Zurich | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.5 |
| 14 May | a Grasshoppers | L | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.0 |
| 02 Mar | v FC Luzern | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 22 Feb | a FC Zurich | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.9 |
| 16 Feb | v FC ST. Gallen | W | 26 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.4 |
| 08 Feb | a Lausanne | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.8 |
| 05 May | a Arouca | D | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Apr | v Farense | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Moreirense | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Sporting CP | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a SC Braga | L | 76 | – | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Chaves | D | 83 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Feb | a FC Porto | L | 76 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Feb | a Estoril | L | 36 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Jan | v Benfica | L | 58 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |