Salva Sevilla played 38 matches in the 2022/23 Segunda División season, logging 2,433 minutes on the pitch. He contributed three goals and two assists, a modest return that still surpassed the midfield baseline of 0.09 goals per 90 minutes. Sevilla was a prolific creator, delivering 43 key passes for an average of 1.59 per 90, well above the 1.04 baseline for his position. His shooting record of 23 attempts, 13 on target, equated to 0.85 shots per 90, almost matching the baseline of 0.86. Defensively he made 28 tackles and 16 interceptions, with tackles per 90 at 1.04 compared to the 1.87 baseline, indicating a more conservative defensive output. Overall, Sevilla’s season was defined by his consistent chance creation and solid midfield presence.
Salva Sevilla has played 2,433 minutes across 38 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.09, converting 13% of 23 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Rioja | M | 42 | 3544 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 26% | 58 | 75% | 79 | 51% | 45 | 32 | 0 | 47% | 24 | 54 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.4 |
| Asier Villalibre | F | 20 | 1124 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 21% | 9 | 67% | 6 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.7 |
| Mamadou Sylla | F | 23 | 1004 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 31% | 10 | 68% | 7 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Miguel de la Fuente | F | 34 | 2108 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 10% | 16 | 68% | 14 | 34% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 53 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.8 |
| Xeber Alkain | F | 34 | 1661 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 16 | 69% | 22 | 40% | 25 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 28 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.7 |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | D | 38 | 3188 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 11% | 21 | 63% | 21 | 50% | 72 | 52 | 6 | 57% | 45 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.7 |
| Salva Sevilla | M | 38 | 2433 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 43 | 85% | 20 | 67% | 28 | 16 | 6 | 49% | 26 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Toni Moya | M | 43 | 1856 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 23 | 77% | 22 | 54% | 37 | 22 | 3 | 46% | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Abderrahman Rebbach | F | 22 | 1084 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 12% | 9 | 65% | 13 | 34% | 17 | 6 | 0 | 36% | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Jason | M | 34 | 1719 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 7% | 21 | 65% | 13 | 37% | 25 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 0.9 |
| Rober González | M | 29 | 1162 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 13 | 77% | 15 | 38% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 27 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.3 |
| Abdelkabir Abqar | D | 39 | 3232 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 51 | 45 | 18 | 54% | 47 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.7 |
| Jon Guridi | M | 42 | 3063 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5% | 35 | 81% | 29 | 51% | 62 | 21 | 6 | 46% | 43 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Carlos Benavídez | M | 33 | 1786 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 61 | 38 | 7 | 49% | 64 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.6 |
| Taichi Hara | F | 15 | 444 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 60% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Antonio Sivera | G | 45 | 4080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 6.98 | 8.3 |
| Rubén Duarte | D | 41 | 3339 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 46 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 80 | 54 | 10 | 60% | 63 | 55 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.7 |
| Aleksandar Sedlar | D | 34 | 2843 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 43 | 35 | 25 | 56% | 46 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.7 |
| Nikola Maraš | D | 20 | 1605 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 20 | 14 | 10 | 58% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| Antonio Blanco | M | 18 | 1410 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 75% | 38 | 20 | 5 | 48% | 37 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.9 |
| Javi López | D | 32 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 22 | 46% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 47% | 18 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 8.7 |
| Anderson Arroyo | D | 18 | 926 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 70% | 19 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.8 |
| Víctor Laguardia | D | 16 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 9 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.7 |
| Alex Balboa | M | 11 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 61% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.3 |
| Jesús Owono | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 | – |
| Joaquin Panichelli | F | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Abdallahi Mahmoud | M | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marc Tenas | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Alaves | Segunda División | 38 | 2433 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 43 | 85% | 20 | 28 | 16 | 49% | 26 | 12 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jun | v Eibar | W | 38 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 03 Jun | a Eibar | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.3 |
| 27 May | a Las Palmas | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 20 May | v Malaga | W | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 14 May | a Albacete | D | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |
| 05 May | v Granada CF | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| 29 Apr | a Levante | L | 32 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 16 Apr | a Sporting Gijon | D | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 10 Apr | v FC Andorra | D | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 02 Apr | a Huesca | W | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 25 Mar | v Tenerife | W | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 11 Mar | v Lugo | D | 75 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 06 Mar | a Villarreal II | L | 34 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 25 Feb | v FC Cartagena | D | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 19 Feb | v Ibiza | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |