Sead Kolašinac has appeared in one match of the 2026/27 Serie A season, playing 19 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded no shots, no shots on target, and no key passes, while also registering zero tackles and interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, compared to the league baselines of 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles, and 0.36 dribbles. The average match rating for the appearance is 6.9. These figures illustrate a defensive role that has yet to contribute offensively or defensively in measurable terms during this early part of the season.
Sead Kolašinac has played 168 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giacomo Raspadori | F | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gianluca Scamacca | F | 4 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lazar Samardžić | M | 4 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Nikola Krstović | F | 4 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gianluca Gaetano | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Marco Carnesecchi | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.58 | – |
| Odilon Kossounou | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 98% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Éderson | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Giorgio Scalvini | D | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nicola Zalewski | F | 4 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mario Pašalić | M | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raoul Bellanova | D | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | D | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Davide Zappacosta | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Sead Kolašinac | D | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Charles De Ketelaere | F | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Thomas Kristensen | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Eljif Elmas | M | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Federico Cassa | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atalanta | Serie A | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | Atalanta | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Serie A | 19 | 1224 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 5 | 27 | 11 | 50% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 14 | 10 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Coppa Italia | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | Serie A | 23 | 1910 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 88% | 3 | 41 | 25 | 49% | 38 | 7 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 639 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 13 | 9 | 62% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta | Serie A | 30 | 2190 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 8 | 85% | 7 | 44 | 21 | 55% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 21 | 15 | 58% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2232 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 11 | 86% | 3 | 52 | 43 | 50% | 42 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Bologna | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Sassuolo | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Bologna | L | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 May | a AC Milan | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Cagliari | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Lazio | – | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | a AS Roma | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Juventus | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Lecce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Hellas Verona | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Inter | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Bayern München | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Udinese | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Lazio | – | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |