Selu Diallo has been a workhorse in the 2025/26 Segunda División, making 36 appearances and logging 1,774 minutes. He has not scored, but he has contributed two assists and 12 key passes, which is below the baseline for a forward in this competition. His shot tally stands at 15, with 5 shots on target, and a conversion rate of 0%. Diallo’s defensive output is above the norm for his position, with 28 tackles and 13 interceptions, giving him 1.42 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.1. He also completed 0.86 successful dribbles per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.06. Averaging a match rating of 6.43, Diallo’s season so far has highlighted his commitment on the ball and his willingness to press and recover, making him a valuable squad member for the team.
Selu Diallo has played 1,774 minutes across 36 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 0% of 15 shots and averaging 6.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Chacón | M | 41 | 3493 | 8 | 3 | 78 | 34 | 10% | 60 | 87% | 12 | 33% | 42 | 39 | 3 | 44% | 19 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Ivan Calero | D | 35 | 2454 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 12% | 48 | 73% | 19 | 46% | 41 | 21 | 6 | 49% | 46 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Lucas Ribeiro | F | 29 | 1522 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 14% | 40 | 82% | 68 | 60% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 19 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.7 |
| Manu Justo | F | 30 | 1309 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 22% | 12 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Diego Collado | F | 40 | 1552 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 11% | 18 | 80% | 20 | 39% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 26 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Rafa Tresaco | M | 25 | 1334 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 18 | 79% | 17 | 39% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 24 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.1 |
| Matia Barzić | D | 36 | 3059 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 89% | 37 | 28 | 26 | 59% | 38 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Rubén Sobrino | F | 29 | 1505 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 14 | 77% | 16 | 39% | 16 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 38 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Víctor Moreno | M | 16 | 752 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 11 | 74% | 11 | 33% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.2 |
| Paco Cortés | F | 8 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.0 |
| Roger Hinojo | D | 38 | 3126 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 22 | 85% | 20 | 56% | 60 | 23 | 14 | 54% | 29 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.6 |
| Thiago Ojeda | M | 35 | 2702 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 23 | 82% | 32 | 52% | 56 | 24 | 8 | 47% | 58 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Bicho | M | 36 | 2259 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 37 | 87% | 11 | 38% | 53 | 23 | 6 | 55% | 28 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.6 |
| Sergio Maestre | M | 24 | 1331 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 36 | 22 | 3 | 45% | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Agustín Pastoriza Pibe | F | 14 | 662 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 10 | 61% | 16 | 55% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Víctor García | D | 35 | 2532 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 80% | 13 | 38% | 77 | 35 | 5 | 56% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.5 |
| Selu Diallo | M | 36 | 1774 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 17 | 63% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 48% | 31 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.5 |
| Quique Fornos | D | 16 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.4 |
| Tomás Ribeiro | D | 13 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 7 | 10 | 7 | 57% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.6 |
| Yayo González | M | 16 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Juan Larios | D | 11 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Daniel Paraschiv | F | 8 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.7 |
| Miguel Bañuz | G | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.43 | – |
| Édgar Badía | G | 41 | 3690 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 7.04 | 7.1 |
| Rodri Suárez | D | 33 | 2873 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 54 | 36 | 33 | 56% | 42 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.6 |
| Homam Al-Amin | D | 14 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 52% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 10.0 |
| Nemanja Radoja | M | 8 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 10 | 83% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.0 |
| Jordi Mboula | F | 12 | 484 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.7 |
| Eneko Satrustegui | D | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| Peru Rodríguez | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Alejandro Morante | F | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Guzman Ortega | D | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nico Toca | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Segunda División | 34 | 1664 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 14 | 28 | 11 | 47% | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Copa del Rey | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Alaves | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | a Real Sociedad II | D | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.0 |
| 24 May | v Burgos | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.6 |
| 26 Apr | a Mirandes | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 18 Apr | v Cordoba | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
| 12 Apr | a Granada CF | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 04 Apr | v Valladolid | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 23 Mar | a Castellón | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.0 |
| 14 Mar | v Racing Santander | L | 55 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 09 Mar | a Almeria | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 01 Mar | v Las Palmas | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 21 Feb | a Leganes | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 14 Feb | v Zaragoza | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| 08 Feb | a Malaga | L | 77 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.9 |
| 31 Jan | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 26 Jan | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |