Sergio Maestre has been a workhorse in midfield for the season so far, featuring in 24 matches and logging 1,331 minutes. He has contributed one goal, which is below the midfield baseline of 0.13 goals per 90, but his defensive output is well above the norm, with 36 tackles and 22 interceptions, translating to 2.43 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.86. Off the ball he has been a steady presence, recording 8 key passes for 0.54 per 90 versus the baseline of 1.21, and he has taken only three shots, 1 on target, a rate of 0.20 per 90 against the baseline of 0.99. Maestre’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects his consistent, if not flashy, contribution to the team's defensive structure.
Sergio Maestre has played 1,331 minutes across 24 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Chacón | M | 41 | 3493 | 8 | 3 | 78 | 34 | 10% | 60 | 87% | 12 | 33% | 42 | 39 | 3 | 44% | 19 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Ivan Calero | D | 35 | 2454 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 12% | 48 | 73% | 19 | 46% | 41 | 21 | 6 | 49% | 46 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Lucas Ribeiro | F | 29 | 1522 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 14% | 40 | 82% | 68 | 60% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 19 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.7 |
| Manu Justo | F | 30 | 1309 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 22% | 12 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Diego Collado | F | 40 | 1552 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 11% | 18 | 80% | 20 | 39% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 26 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Rafa Tresaco | M | 25 | 1334 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 18 | 79% | 17 | 39% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 24 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.1 |
| Matia Barzić | D | 36 | 3059 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 89% | 37 | 28 | 26 | 59% | 38 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Rubén Sobrino | F | 29 | 1505 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 14 | 77% | 16 | 39% | 16 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 38 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Víctor Moreno | M | 16 | 752 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 11 | 74% | 11 | 33% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.2 |
| Paco Cortés | F | 8 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.0 |
| Roger Hinojo | D | 38 | 3126 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 22 | 85% | 20 | 56% | 60 | 23 | 14 | 54% | 29 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.6 |
| Thiago Ojeda | M | 35 | 2702 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 23 | 82% | 32 | 52% | 56 | 24 | 8 | 47% | 58 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Bicho | M | 36 | 2259 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 37 | 87% | 11 | 38% | 53 | 23 | 6 | 55% | 28 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.6 |
| Sergio Maestre | M | 24 | 1331 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 36 | 22 | 3 | 45% | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Agustín Pastoriza Pibe | F | 14 | 662 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 10 | 61% | 16 | 55% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Víctor García | D | 35 | 2532 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 80% | 13 | 38% | 77 | 35 | 5 | 56% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.5 |
| Selu Diallo | M | 36 | 1774 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 17 | 63% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 48% | 31 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.5 |
| Quique Fornos | D | 16 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.4 |
| Tomás Ribeiro | D | 13 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 7 | 10 | 7 | 57% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.6 |
| Yayo González | M | 16 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Juan Larios | D | 11 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Daniel Paraschiv | F | 8 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.7 |
| Miguel Bañuz | G | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.43 | – |
| Édgar Badía | G | 41 | 3690 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 7.04 | 7.1 |
| Rodri Suárez | D | 33 | 2873 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 54 | 36 | 33 | 56% | 42 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.6 |
| Homam Al-Amin | D | 14 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 52% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 10.0 |
| Nemanja Radoja | M | 8 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 10 | 83% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.0 |
| Jordi Mboula | F | 12 | 484 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.7 |
| Eneko Satrustegui | D | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| Peru Rodríguez | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Alejandro Morante | F | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Guzman Ortega | D | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nico Toca | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Segunda División | 22 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 26 | 20 | 41% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Copa del Rey | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 0 | 10 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Cultural Leonesa | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Albacete | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Albacete | Segunda División | 14 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 76% | 0 | 9 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | a Real Sociedad II | D | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| 16 May | v Eibar | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 09 May | a Albacete | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 02 May | v Cadiz | D | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 26 Apr | a Mirandes | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 18 Apr | v Cordoba | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 04 Apr | v Valladolid | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 01 Apr | a Huesca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.6 |
| 23 Mar | a Castellón | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 14 Mar | v Racing Santander | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 01 Mar | v Las Palmas | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 21 Feb | a Leganes | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 14 Feb | v Zaragoza | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 08 Feb | a Malaga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.1 |
| 31 Jan | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |