Tyreek Magee delivered an impressive 2022/23 campaign in the Jupiler Pro League, where he appeared five times and accumulated 97 minutes of play. He exceeded the midfield baseline in every key metric, registering 1.86 shots per 90 minutes compared to the league average of 0.82, and producing 2.78 key passes per 90 against a baseline of 1.1. His defensive contributions were also above average, with 2.78 tackles per 90 versus the 2.1 baseline. Although he did not score or assist, his creative output and defensive work rate were evident, as reflected in his 6.62 average match rating. Magee’s performance demonstrated his capacity to create chances and contribute defensively beyond the typical expectations for his position.
Tyreek Magee has played 97 minutes across 5 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stef Peeters | M | 31 | 2691 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 20% | 71 | 75% | 18 | 56% | 52 | 17 | 1 | 40% | 47 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 0.5 |
| Konan N'Dri | F | 33 | 2103 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 23 | 15% | 20 | 70% | 54 | 47% | 37 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 31 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.2 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | F | 31 | 2218 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 29% | 23 | 76% | 26 | 41% | 43 | 11 | 4 | 47% | 33 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Smail Prevljak | F | 30 | 2058 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 19 | 19% | 21 | 75% | 10 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 23 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Boris Lambert | D | 32 | 2578 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 22% | 11 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 71 | 80 | 17 | 51% | 27 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Gary Magnee | M | 31 | 2217 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 12% | 18 | 72% | 19 | 44% | 59 | 35 | 6 | 45% | 19 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Isaac Nuhu | M | 19 | 1091 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 12 | 70% | 9 | 29% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 21 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Djeidi Gassama | F | 19 | 717 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 9 | 68% | 25 | 54% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 21 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.6 |
| Brandon Baiye | M | 8 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 | 3.8 |
| Sambou Soumano | F | 7 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.2 |
| Lennart Moser | G | 31 | 2745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 6.75 | 2.4 |
| Jason Davidson | D | 33 | 2674 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 15 | 73% | 11 | 46% | 44 | 35 | 13 | 51% | 32 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.4 |
| Yentl Van Genechten | D | 33 | 2375 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 74% | 12 | 46% | 50 | 37 | 15 | 53% | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.1 |
| Rune Paeshuyse | D | 28 | 2164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 28 | 43 | 17 | 57% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | M | 24 | 1340 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 7 | 58% | 26 | 13 | 8 | 38% | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.0 |
| James Jeggo | M | 14 | 903 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 25 | 19 | 2 | 55% | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.7 |
| Nathan Bitumazala | M | 15 | 878 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 25% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 39% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.2 |
| Oleksandr Filin | D | 9 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 3.3 |
| Mubarak Wakaso | M | 9 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Loic Bessile | D | 8 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 15 | 6 | 60% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Jerome Deom | M | 16 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 5 | 45% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.2 |
| Jan Král | D | 7 | 458 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 6 | 5 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.6 |
| Teddy Alloh | M | 10 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 4 | 31% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.0 |
| Ibrahim Diakité | D | 10 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Abdul Manaf Nurudeen | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.55 | – |
| Jan Gorenc | D | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Álvarez | M | 7 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 3.8 |
| Tyreek Magee | M | 5 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Lorenzo Offermann | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Sibiry Keita | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | AS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | 5 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v Kortrijk | L | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Aug | v Seraing United | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Antwerp | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Aug | a Genk | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Jul | a Charleroi | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |