Xavier Kouassi featured in 20 matches during the 2024/25 Ligue 2 campaign, playing 904 minutes without scoring or assisting. He registered two shots, one of which was on target, and delivered a single key pass. Defensively, Kouassi made 11 tackles and 10 interceptions, averaging 1.1 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbling success rate was zero, and he recorded no goals or assists. The player’s average match rating was 6.58. Compared to league baselines, Kouassi’s shooting and key passing were below average, while his tackling rate was slightly lower than the typical defender in the division. Overall, the season reflected a defensive role with limited offensive involvement.
Xavier Kouassi has played 904 minutes across 20 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathé Mboup | M | 31 | 2523 | 9 | 3 | 66 | 32 | 14% | 22 | 79% | 46 | 34% | 47 | 12 | 1 | 36% | 67 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.1 |
| Khalid Boutaïb | F | 28 | 2090 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 28 | 14% | 38 | 70% | 7 | 39% | 34 | 4 | 6 | 47% | 46 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.3 |
| Antoine Mille | M | 32 | 2404 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 12% | 50 | 81% | 29 | 55% | 60 | 17 | 1 | 52% | 52 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| Kandet Diawara | F | 28 | 1433 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 24 | 75% | 12 | 44% | 11 | 14 | 0 | 41% | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.3 |
| Thérence Koudou | D | 30 | 2529 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 10% | 41 | 80% | 42 | 52% | 24 | 29 | 2 | 54% | 18 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.6 |
| Kouadio Ange Ahoussou | D | 19 | 1710 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 1 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 11 | 20 | 61% | 19 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.5 |
| Oumar Ngom | M | 26 | 1500 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 6% | 13 | 83% | 14 | 44% | 34 | 19 | 6 | 50% | 27 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.4 |
| Tairyk Arconte | F | 28 | 1349 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 20 | 73% | 9 | 29% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 39% | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.8 |
| Antonin Bobichon | M | 15 | 1051 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 32 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 8.0 |
| Jean Ruiz | D | 28 | 2237 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 27 | 22 | 12 | 58% | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.8 |
| Steeve Beusnard | M | 26 | 1685 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 24 | 89% | 10 | 37% | 30 | 15 | 2 | 44% | 27 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.8 |
| Mamady Bangré | M | 9 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.6 |
| Mehdi Chahiri | F | 7 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Bingourou Kamara | G | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 102 | 7.19 | 4.1 |
| Jordy Gaspar | D | 26 | 1615 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 11 | 52% | 29 | 18 | 3 | 64% | 13 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Iyad Mohamed | M | 19 | 1423 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 9 | 69% | 37 | 24 | 6 | 56% | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.3 |
| Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | D | 23 | 1153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 80% | 5 | 29% | 25 | 14 | 5 | 45% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Ousmane Kanté | D | 15 | 1083 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 15 | 5 | 57% | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.8 |
| Xavier Kouassi | D | 20 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49% | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.5 |
| Johann Obiang | D | 16 | 883 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 2 | 17% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.7 |
| Mehdi Jeannin | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.76 | – |
| Daylam Meddah | D | 7 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Joseph Lopy | M | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Yonis Njoh | F | 11 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Kylian Gasnier | M | 8 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Kenji Van Boto | D | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Tom Gomes | M | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jean Lambert Evan's Allan | D | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Clément Darribère | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 20 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 11 | 10 | 49% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2023/24 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2123 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 5 | 25 | 32 | 59% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 36 | 3235 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 8 | 58 | 51 | 64% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Guingamp | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 26 Apr | v Metz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 18 Apr | a Ajaccio | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 11 Apr | v Clermont Foot | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 28 Mar | v Annecy | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.5 |
| 14 Mar | a Martigues | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 22 Feb | a Caen | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.50 | 3.3 |
| 07 Feb | a Paris FC | L | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.1 |
| 24 Jan | a Bastia | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 10 Jan | v Dunkerque | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.7 |
| 29 Oct | a Estac Troyes | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 25 Oct | v Amiens | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 18 Oct | a Guingamp | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 10.0 |
| 27 Sep | a Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |