This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Porto
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.90
1.10
2.07
0.64
1.75
1.50
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (6)
1.33
2.17
1.25
1.50
1.50
3.50
vs Weaker (24)
2.04
0.83
2.40
0.30
1.79
1.21
Clean sheet %
43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
82.3%
Under 1.5
17.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
59.5%
@ 1.97+11.3%
Under 2.5
40.5%
@ 1.83-11.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
37.1%
Under 3.5
62.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
62.8%
No
37.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.0%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
8.1%
2-2
6.5%
1-0 ✓
6.2%
0-1
5.8%
2-0
5.8%
0-0
5.7%
SC Braga goals ↓
FC Porto goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.7%
5.8%
5.1%
2.6%
1.0%
1
6.2%
12%
8.1%
4.1%
1.5%
2
5.8%
8.6%
6.5%
3.2%
1.2%
3
3.0%
4.6%
3.4%
1.7%
0.6%
4
1.2%
1.8%
1.4%
0.7%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = SC Braga goals (down), columns = FC Porto goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Sporting CP
2.41
Benfica
2.35
FC Porto
2.09
SC Braga
1.94
Santa Clara
1.68
Guimaraes
1.59
Famalicao
1.38
Estoril
1.35
Casa Pia
1.32
Moreirense
1.18
Rio Ave
1.12
Arouca
1.12
GIL Vicente
1.00
Nacional
1.00
AVS
0.86
Estrela
0.85
Farense
0.79
Boavista
0.71
Vizela
0.50
SC Braga is 0.15 points worse than FC Porto in terms of average points per game (1.94 vs 2.09).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Sporting CP
2.59
Benfica
2.47
FC Porto
1.91
SC Braga
1.62
Estoril
1.41
Guimaraes
1.38
Famalicao
1.29
Moreirense
1.24
Casa Pia
1.15
Rio Ave
1.15
Santa Clara
1.06
Arouca
1.03
Vizela
1.00
GIL Vicente
1.00
Nacional
0.94
AVS
0.83
Farense
0.74
Estrela
0.71
Boavista
0.71
SC Braga is 0.29 goals worse than FC Porto in terms of goals scored per game (1.62 vs 1.91).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Sporting CP
0.79
Benfica
0.82
FC Porto
0.88
SC Braga
0.88
Santa Clara
0.94
Guimaraes
1.09
Famalicao
1.15
Casa Pia
1.29
Farense
1.35
GIL Vicente
1.38
Arouca
1.44
Moreirense
1.47
Estrela
1.47
Nacional
1.47
Estoril
1.56
Rio Ave
1.62
AVS
1.72
Boavista
1.74
Vizela
2.50
SC Braga and FC Porto are level in goals conceded per game (both 0.88).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Vizela
71%
FC Porto
62%
Sporting CP
60%
Benfica
58%
SC Braga
57%
Guimaraes
57%
Arouca
53%
GIL Vicente
51%
Famalicao
50%
Estoril
49%
Rio Ave
48%
Moreirense
47%
Nacional
47%
Casa Pia
47%
Estrela
45%
Santa Clara
44%
AVS
43%
Farense
41%
Boavista
40%
SC Braga is 5.1 percentage points worse than FC Porto in terms of average possession (57% vs 62%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
SC Braga
For 5.4 · Against 4.0 · Total 9.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.1 · Against 13.0 · Total 26.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Porto
For 4.3 · Against 4.3 · Total 8.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 3.6 · Total 6.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 15.4 · Total 27.2
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
SC Braga
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.5
10.9
10.0
4.7
4.4
4.9
25.1
25.8
24.4
vs Stronger (6)
8.4
8.5
8.3
5.3
7.5
4.2
24.6
28.0
22.3
vs Similar (7)
10.4
10.5
10.3
6.3
4.8
8.3
24.6
24.5
24.7
vs Weaker (37)
10.9
11.4
10.3
4.2
3.9
4.5
25.3
25.8
24.8
% over line
61%
70%
52%
66%
54%
77%
76%
85%
67%
% under line
39%
30%
48%
34%
46%
23%
24%
15%
33%
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Porto
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
10.5
8.9
5.7
5.6
5.8
26.9
27.6
26.2
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (11)
8.3
9.3
6.5
6.2
6.3
6.0
26.5
25.6
28.2
vs Weaker (39)
10.2
11.1
9.4
5.6
5.4
5.7
27.0
28.4
25.9
% over line
58%
62%
54%
78%
83%
73%
85%
88%
83%
% under line
42%
38%
46%
22%
17%
27%
15%
12%
17%
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Farense
11.2
Nacional
11.2
Guimaraes
11.0
Benfica
10.6
SC Braga
10.3
Vizela
10.1
Estrela
10.1
AVS
10.0
Arouca
10.0
Rio Ave
9.9
FC Porto
9.8
Famalicao
9.8
Sporting CP
9.6
Estoril
9.6
Casa Pia
9.4
GIL Vicente
9.4
Boavista
9.4
Moreirense
9.0
Santa Clara
8.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Santa Clara
6.4
FC Porto
5.9
Guimaraes
5.9
Boavista
5.7
Famalicao
5.6
AVS
5.4
Rio Ave
5.2
Arouca
5.2
Estoril
5.1
Nacional
5.1
Farense
5.0
SC Braga
5.0
Vizela
4.9
Benfica
4.7
Sporting CP
4.7
Casa Pia
4.7
Estrela
4.7
Moreirense
4.6
GIL Vicente
4.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Famalicao
29.9
Santa Clara
29.0
Moreirense
28.9
Estrela
28.3
Rio Ave
28.1
Nacional
28.1
Guimaraes
27.8
Estoril
27.6
Boavista
27.3
FC Porto
27.0
Farense
26.9
AVS
26.8
GIL Vicente
26.5
Casa Pia
26.4
Arouca
26.3
Sporting CP
25.0
SC Braga
25.0
Vizela
23.9
Benfica
22.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
48.6%
Under 9.5
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
77.7%
Under 3.5
22.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
86.3%
Under 21.5
13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
SC Braga
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.30
1.14
0.21
0.44
0.38
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
0.50
2.00
0.00
0.67
0.67
vs Similar (7)
0.57
0.43
0.75
0.25
0.33
0.67
vs Weaker (19)
0.79
0.21
1.22
0.22
0.40
0.20
Clean sheet %
70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Porto
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.57
0.64
0.36
0.75
0.75
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (6)
0.67
1.17
0.50
1.00
1.00
1.50
vs Weaker (24)
0.71
0.42
0.70
0.10
0.71
0.64
Clean sheet %
57% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
SC Braga
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.80
0.93
0.86
0.69
0.75
vs Stronger (4)
0.25
1.50
0.00
4.00
0.33
0.67
vs Similar (7)
0.57
1.14
1.00
0.50
0.00
2.00
vs Weaker (19)
1.00
0.53
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.40
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Porto
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.20
0.53
1.43
0.29
1.00
0.75
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (6)
0.67
1.00
0.75
0.50
0.50
2.00
vs Weaker (24)
1.33
0.42
1.70
0.20
1.07
0.57
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
93.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
90.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
86.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
82.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards
77.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
75.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
74.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
SC Braga
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Bruma29%
Fran Navarro25%
Ricardo Horta23%
Amine El Ouazzani20%
Afonso Patrao14%
Rodrigo Zalazar14%
Uroš Račić13%
Gabriel Martínez11%
Ismael Gharbi9%
Roger Fernandes8%
Sikou Niakaté7%
Robson Bambu5%
Roberto Fernández5%
Paulo Oliveira4%
João Moutinho3%
Vítor Carvalho3%
Jean-Baptiste Gorby3%
Yuri Ribeiro0%
Matheus0%
Adrián Marín0%
André Horta0%
João Ferreira0%
Victor Gómez0%
Bright Arrey-Mbi0%
Lukáš Horníček0%
Joao Marques0%
Josafat Mendes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Ruben Furtado0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Joao Marques50%
Robson Bambu35%
Uroš Račić33%
João Ferreira28%
Paulo Oliveira26%
Yuri Ribeiro25%
João Moutinho24%
Sikou Niakaté20%
Rodrigo Zalazar18%
Fran Navarro17%
Vítor Carvalho17%
Francisco Chissumba17%
Bright Arrey-Mbi14%
Ricardo Horta11%
Gabriel Martínez11%
Roberto Fernández10%
Ismael Gharbi9%
Jean-Baptiste Gorby9%
Roger Fernandes8%
Matheus4%
Bruma4%
Victor Gómez3%
Amine El Ouazzani2%
Adrián Marín0%
André Horta0%
Lukáš Horníček0%
Josafat Mendes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Ruben Furtado0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bruma25%
André Horta24%
Rodrigo Zalazar23%
Afonso Patrao14%
Ricardo Horta14%
Adrián Marín13%
Diego Rodrigues10%
Victor Gómez9%
Roger Fernandes8%
Uroš Račić7%
Ismael Gharbi6%
Francisco Chissumba6%
Gabriel Martínez5%
Roberto Fernández5%
João Moutinho3%
João Ferreira3%
Sikou Niakaté3%
Amine El Ouazzani2%
Yuri Ribeiro0%
Fran Navarro0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Robson Bambu0%
Matheus0%
Paulo Oliveira0%
Bright Arrey-Mbi0%
Lukáš Horníček0%
Joao Marques0%
Josafat Mendes0%
Jean-Baptiste Gorby0%
Ruben Furtado0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bruma21%
Rodrigo Zalazar18%
Roberto Fernández14%
Gabriel Martínez13%
Roger Fernandes13%
Ricardo Horta11%
Paulo Oliveira7%
Amine El Ouazzani5%
Vítor Carvalho3%
Sikou Niakaté3%
Ismael Gharbi3%
Yuri Ribeiro0%
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Robson Bambu0%
Matheus0%
Uroš Račić0%
Adrián Marín0%
André Horta0%
João Ferreira0%
Victor Gómez0%
Bright Arrey-Mbi0%
Lukáš Horníček0%
Joao Marques0%
Josafat Mendes0%
Jean-Baptiste Gorby0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Ruben Furtado0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
Afonso Patrao0%
FC Porto
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Samu Omorodion48%
Rodrigo Mora31%
Wenderson Galeno30%
Nico González24%
Iván Jaime15%
Fábio Vieira14%
Francisco Moura11%
Danny Namaso11%
Pepê10%
Deniz Gül10%
Iván Marcano9%
Otávio8%
Tiago Djaló7%
Gonçalo Borges6%
André Franco5%
Nehuén Pérez3%
Stephen Eustaquio3%
Diogo Costa0%
Fran Navarro0%
Marko Grujić0%
Cláudio Ramos0%
João Mário0%
Zé Pedro0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Alan Varela0%
Vasco Sousa0%
Martim Fernandes0%
Tomás Pérez0%
William Gomes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nehuén Pérez40%
Nico González40%
Cláudio Ramos33%
Otávio31%
Tomás Pérez29%
Alan Varela25%
Fábio Vieira22%
Gonçalo Borges21%
Stephen Eustaquio21%
Tiago Djaló20%
André Franco20%
João Mário17%
Martim Fernandes16%
Samu Omorodion15%
Wenderson Galeno15%
Danny Namaso14%
Zé Pedro12%
Pepê12%
Francisco Moura11%
William Gomes11%
Rodrigo Mora10%
Iván Jaime8%
Vasco Sousa7%
Deniz Gül5%
Diogo Costa0%
Iván Marcano0%
Fran Navarro0%
Marko Grujić0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Francisco Moura25%
Nico González20%
Fábio Vieira14%
João Mário14%
Rodrigo Mora14%
Martim Fernandes13%
Pepê10%
Gonçalo Borges9%
Iván Jaime8%
Samu Omorodion8%
Nehuén Pérez6%
Alan Varela5%
Wenderson Galeno4%
Danny Namaso3%
Stephen Eustaquio3%
Diogo Costa0%
Iván Marcano0%
Fran Navarro0%
Tiago Djaló0%
Marko Grujić0%
Cláudio Ramos0%
Zé Pedro0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
André Franco0%
Otávio0%
Vasco Sousa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Tomás Pérez0%
William Gomes0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Samu Omorodion35%
Wenderson Galeno26%
Iván Jaime15%
Fábio Vieira14%
Nico González12%
Danny Namaso8%
Vasco Sousa7%
Rodrigo Mora7%
Gonçalo Borges6%
Pepê5%
João Mário3%
Francisco Moura3%
Alan Varela2%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Diogo Costa0%
Iván Marcano0%
Fran Navarro0%
Tiago Djaló0%
Marko Grujić0%
Stephen Eustaquio0%
Cláudio Ramos0%
Zé Pedro0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
André Franco0%
Otávio0%
Martim Fernandes0%
Deniz Gül0%
Tomás Pérez0%
William Gomes0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
EST (22)
€20m
NAC (31)
€20m
VIZ (29)
€12m
FAR (24)
€8m
AVS (20)
€7m
SC Braga's squad is €302m less valuable than FC Porto's (€165m vs €467m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
NAC (12)
€6m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
MOR (5)
€5m
FAR (10)
€3m
AVS (8)
€3m
SC Braga's attack is €174m less valuable than FC Porto's (€41m vs €214m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
EST (5)
€3m
VIZ (5)
€2m
FAR (3)
€2m
AVS (2)
€2m
SC Braga's midfield is €50m less valuable than FC Porto's (€56m vs €105m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
VIZ (11)
€4m
FAR (11)
€4m
AVS (10)
€3m
SC Braga's defence is €79m less valuable than FC Porto's (€68m vs €148m).
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →