PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Seraing United vs KRC Genk II Result & Analysis

Date: 16/08/2024
Time: 18:00
Final 0-2
Seraing United
Seraing United
Vs
36%
25%
39%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Seraing United win✗ Miss
35.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II win✓ Hit
39.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W04L00D30W12L11D11D00D21W12LA·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03A·CLU15/03H·OOS31/03A·LOM06/04A·STA14/04H·DEI19/04
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.101.701.272.130.931.27
vs Stronger (22)0.911.861.092.270.731.45
vs Similar (8)1.621.251.751.751.500.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W13L11D12L22D31W01L10W11D05LH·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02A·CLU01/03A·PAT08/03H·OOS16/03A·BEE29/03H·STA07/04H·FRA12/04A·LIÈ19/04
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.731.471.531.601.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)1.541.811.541.691.541.92
vs Weaker (4)1.501.251.000.502.002.00
Clean sheet %13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.2%
Under 1.5
14.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
64.2%
Under 2.5
35.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
42.1%
Under 3.5
57.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
66.4%
No
33.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.0%
1-2
8.5%
2-1
8.1%
2-2
6.8%
0-2 ✓
5.3%
0-1
5.2%
1-0
4.9%
1-3
4.8%
Seraing United goals ↓
KRC Genk II goals →
01234
04.7%5.2%5.3%3.0%1.3%
14.9%11%8.5%4.8%2.0%
24.7%8.1%6.8%3.9%1.6%
32.5%4.3%3.7%2.1%0.9%
41.0%1.7%1.5%0.8%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Seraing United goals (down), columns = KRC Genk II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
RAAL La Louvière
2.14
Zulte Waregem
2.07
RWDM
2.03
Patro Eisden
1.88
SK Beveren
1.65
Club Brugge II
1.62
Lokeren-Temse
1.39
K. Lierse S.K.
1.38
Deinze
1.29
Liège
1.28
AS Eupen
1.07
Francs Borains
1.07
Lommel United
1.03
RSC Anderlecht II
0.79
Seraing United
0.76
KRC Genk II
0.48
Seraing United is 0.28 points better than KRC Genk II in terms of average points per game (0.76 vs 0.48).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Zulte Waregem
1.97
Patro Eisden
1.88
RAAL La Louvière
1.79
Club Brugge II
1.59
RWDM
1.55
SK Beveren
1.45
RSC Anderlecht II
1.45
Liège
1.41
K. Lierse S.K.
1.38
AS Eupen
1.36
Deinze
1.29
Lokeren-Temse
1.15
Lommel United
1.14
Francs Borains
1.10
KRC Genk II
1.03
Seraing United
1.00
Seraing United is 0.03 goals worse than KRC Genk II in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 1.03).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
RAAL La Louvière
0.86
RWDM
0.87
Patro Eisden
1.03
Zulte Waregem
1.10
SK Beveren
1.13
K. Lierse S.K.
1.24
Lokeren-Temse
1.24
Club Brugge II
1.28
Deinze
1.43
Liège
1.52
Lommel United
1.62
AS Eupen
1.68
Francs Borains
1.72
Seraing United
1.90
RSC Anderlecht II
2.00
KRC Genk II
2.17
Seraing United is 0.28 goals better than KRC Genk II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.90 vs 2.17).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge II
57%
Lommel United
57%
Zulte Waregem
56%
RWDM
56%
Deinze
54%
SK Beveren
54%
KRC Genk II
52%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
K. Lierse S.K.
50%
Lokeren-Temse
49%
Francs Borains
48%
Seraing United
44%
Liège
43%
RAAL La Louvière
42%
Patro Eisden
38%
Seraing United is 7.8 percentage points worse than KRC Genk II in terms of average possession (44% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

For 4.3 · Against 7.5 · Total 11.8

🚩 Corners

22041124175777732112203695168121410132299H·DEIA·STAA·LOMH·OOSA·CLUH·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

90331232354263522222226358697444H·DEIA·STAA·LOMH·OOSA·CLUH·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 11.8 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

330147151811101415149141412815111112121421332129232820262326H·DEIA·STAA·LOMH·OOSA·CLUH·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

For 4.1 · Against 6.2 · Total 10.3

🚩 Corners

17026445826895725455646881381712791110A·LIÈH·FRAH·STAA·BEEH·OOSA·PATA·CLUH·LOMA·K. H·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.9 · Against 3.6 · Total 6.5

🟨 Cards

90523427324433442512237795868735A·LIÈH·FRAH·STAA·BEEH·OOSA·PATA·CLUH·LOMA·K. H·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.7 · Against 14.1 · Total 28.8

⚠️ Fouls

35013171113171219141916141512111615916171230242933352923312529A·LIÈH·FRAH·STAA·BEEH·OOSA·PATA·CLUH·LOMA·K. H·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.510.412.72.73.02.326.426.825.9
vs Stronger (40)11.210.212.32.53.02.025.626.724.3
vs Similar (10)12.311.013.73.33.03.629.027.330.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line64%62%67%42%46%38%80%77%83%
% under line36%38%33%58%54%62%20%23%17%
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.611.110.23.23.13.327.525.829.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (40)10.010.59.63.23.13.326.925.727.9
vs Weaker (10)13.814.013.53.23.03.431.026.036.0
% over line64%67%62%44%44%44%88%75%100%
% under line36%33%38%56%56%56%12%25%0%
This opponent (Seraing United) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Liège
11.7
Seraing United
11.5
Deinze
10.8
KRC Genk II
10.6
SK Beveren
10.6
K. Lierse S.K.
10.6
Francs Borains
10.5
RWDM
10.3
Lommel United
10.0
Zulte Waregem
10.0
AS Eupen
9.9
Club Brugge II
9.7
RSC Anderlecht II
9.6
Patro Eisden
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
KRC Genk II
6.4
Francs Borains
5.6
Liège
5.5
Seraing United
5.4
RSC Anderlecht II
5.3
Patro Eisden
5.2
Lommel United
5.2
K. Lierse S.K.
5.1
Deinze
5.0
Club Brugge II
4.2
SK Beveren
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.1
RWDM
3.8
AS Eupen
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
KRC Genk II
27.5
Francs Borains
26.6
Patro Eisden
26.6
Seraing United
26.4
Deinze
26.0
RSC Anderlecht II
25.6
K. Lierse S.K.
25.4
SK Beveren
24.6
Liège
24.6
AS Eupen
24.0
Club Brugge II
23.5
Zulte Waregem
23.3
Lommel United
22.7
RWDM
22.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
56.0%
Under 9.5
44.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
82.2%
Under 3.5
17.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
83.1%
Under 21.5
16.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D20W01L01L10W00D01L01LA·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03A·CLU15/03H·OOS31/03A·LOM06/04A·STA14/04H·DEI19/04
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.300.800.470.930.130.67
vs Stronger (22)0.230.820.361.000.090.64
vs Similar (8)0.500.750.750.750.250.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D00D11D01L10W01L00D01L02LH·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02A·CLU01/03A·PAT08/03H·OOS16/03A·BEE29/03H·STA07/04H·FRA12/04A·LIÈ19/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.700.670.530.730.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.620.730.690.620.540.85
vs Weaker (4)1.250.500.500.002.001.00
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Seraing United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W03L00D10W11D10W01L00D20W11DA·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03A·CLU15/03H·OOS31/03A·LOM06/04A·STA14/04H·DEI19/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.900.801.200.800.60
vs Stronger (22)0.681.050.731.270.640.82
vs Similar (8)1.120.501.001.001.250.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D02L11D01L21W21W00D10W10W03LH·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02A·CLU01/03A·PAT08/03H·OOS16/03A·BEE29/03H·STA07/04H·FRA12/04A·LIÈ19/04
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.831.030.801.000.871.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.921.080.851.081.001.08
vs Weaker (4)0.250.750.500.500.001.00
Clean sheet %30% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Seraing United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards92.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls91.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.585.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls83.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards82.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 23.5 fouls70.9%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Seraing United
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pape Fall36%
Patrick Ouotro25%
Serigne Faye20%
Simon Buggea14%
Maxime Allione9%
Mathieu Cachbach8%
Marvin Tshibuabua7%
Djibril Diarra7%
Mohamed Camara6%
Nils Schouterden4%
Matthieu Muland4%
Ruben Droehnle4%
Yannis Lawson4%
Noah Solheid3%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Ousmane Ba0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sonny Perrey0%
Noah Serwy0%
George Alalabang0%
Nabil Bouchentouf0%
Matteo Scarpinati0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Noa Lukebadio0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cheikhou Ndiaye40%
Djibril Diarra33%
Sacha Marloye33%
Maxime Allione30%
Bassim Boukteb29%
Marvin Tshibuabua29%
Mathieu Cachbach28%
Nils Schouterden24%
Lucas Margueron21%
Ousmane Ba20%
Noa Lukebadio20%
Matthieu Muland16%
Serigne Faye15%
Ruben Droehnle14%
Simon Buggea14%
Nabil Bouchentouf11%
Pape Fall7%
Noah Solheid7%
Mohamed Camara6%
Sonny Perrey0%
Noah Serwy0%
George Alalabang0%
Patrick Ouotro0%
Yannis Lawson0%
Matteo Scarpinati0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Simon Buggea14%
Patrick Ouotro12%
George Alalabang10%
Maxime Allione9%
Nils Schouterden8%
Mathieu Cachbach8%
Ruben Droehnle7%
Djibril Diarra7%
Yannis Lawson4%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Marvin Tshibuabua0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Ousmane Ba0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sonny Perrey0%
Noah Serwy0%
Noah Solheid0%
Matthieu Muland0%
Nabil Bouchentouf0%
Serigne Faye0%
Pape Fall0%
Mohamed Camara0%
Matteo Scarpinati0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Noa Lukebadio0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pape Fall57%
Simon Buggea14%
Patrick Ouotro12%
Serigne Faye10%
Mathieu Cachbach8%
Marvin Tshibuabua7%
Mohamed Camara6%
Nils Schouterden4%
Yannis Lawson4%
Noah Solheid3%
Ruben Droehnle0%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Maxime Allione0%
Ousmane Ba0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sonny Perrey0%
Noah Serwy0%
Matthieu Muland0%
George Alalabang0%
Djibril Diarra0%
Nabil Bouchentouf0%
Matteo Scarpinati0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Noa Lukebadio0%
KRC Genk II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Robin Mirisola32%
Cedric Nuozzi22%
Nolan Martens20%
Matthias Oyatambwe20%
Yumeki Yoshinaga14%
Thomas Claes12%
Ayumu Yokoyama11%
Saidou Toure10%
Luca Oyen9%
Luka Lukanić9%
Michiel Cauwel8%
Brad Manguelle6%
Wilson Da Costa5%
Eddien Lazar4%
Olivier Vliegen0%
Kayden Pierre0%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Kenshin Yasuda0%
Mike Penders0%
Djoully Nzoko0%
Adrian Palacios0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Christian Akpan0%
Kim Myeong-jun0%
Lorenzo Youndje0%
Lucca Kiaba Mounganga0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Ilyas Bouazzaoui0%
Elie Mbavu0%
August De Wannemacker0%
Ali Camara0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Elie Mbavu50%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo44%
Zaid Bafdili29%
Brad Manguelle28%
Mike Penders22%
Christian Akpan22%
Adrian Palacios20%
Matthias Oyatambwe20%
Alfred Caicedo18%
Lorenzo Youndje15%
Yumeki Yoshinaga14%
Nolan Martens13%
Kayden Pierre12%
Martin Wasinski10%
Robin Mirisola9%
Eddien Lazar9%
Michiel Cauwel8%
Juwensley Onstein6%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Wilson Da Costa5%
Thomas Claes4%
Olivier Vliegen0%
Luca Oyen0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Kenshin Yasuda0%
Luka Lukanić0%
Djoully Nzoko0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Saidou Toure0%
Kim Myeong-jun0%
Lucca Kiaba Mounganga0%
Ilyas Bouazzaoui0%
August De Wannemacker0%
Ali Camara0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg33%
Lorenzo Youndje15%
Yumeki Yoshinaga14%
Robin Mirisola14%
Thomas Claes12%
Djoully Nzoko11%
Cedric Nuozzi11%
Martin Wasinski10%
Luca Oyen9%
Michiel Cauwel8%
Zaid Bafdili7%
Nolan Martens7%
Eddien Lazar4%
Olivier Vliegen0%
Kayden Pierre0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Kenshin Yasuda0%
Mike Penders0%
Luka Lukanić0%
Adrian Palacios0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Wilson Da Costa0%
Saidou Toure0%
Christian Akpan0%
Kim Myeong-jun0%
Lucca Kiaba Mounganga0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Ilyas Bouazzaoui0%
Matthias Oyatambwe0%
Elie Mbavu0%
August De Wannemacker0%
Ali Camara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Robin Mirisola36%
Ayumu Yokoyama22%
Cedric Nuozzi17%
Thomas Claes16%
Nolan Martens7%
Christian Akpan4%
Eddien Lazar4%
Olivier Vliegen0%
Luca Oyen0%
Kayden Pierre0%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Kenshin Yasuda0%
Mike Penders0%
Luka Lukanić0%
Djoully Nzoko0%
Adrian Palacios0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Wilson Da Costa0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Kim Myeong-jun0%
Yumeki Yoshinaga0%
Lorenzo Youndje0%
Lucca Kiaba Mounganga0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Ilyas Bouazzaoui0%
Matthias Oyatambwe0%
Elie Mbavu0%
August De Wannemacker0%
Ali Camara0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
AE (26)
€12m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
LOK (16)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
RWD (7)
€2m
Seraing United's squad is €4m less valuable than KRC Genk II's (€3m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
AE (9)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
LOK (5)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
PE (7)
€1m
RWD (2)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
Seraing United's attack is €2m less valuable than KRC Genk II's (€1m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
RLL (7)
€6m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
AE (9)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
LOK (3)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
RWD (1)
€0m
Seraing United's midfield is €1m less valuable than KRC Genk II's (€1m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
AE (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
LOK (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
RWD (4)
€1m
Seraing United and KRC Genk II have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
SU wins
1
Draws
1
KGI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Seraing United vs KRC Genk II · H/A from SU
DateH/AGameScore
04/02/24HSU Vs KRC Genk II1-3
26/11/23AKRC Genk II Vs SU1-1

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/04/24HSU Vs Deinze1-2
14/04/24AStandard Liège II Vs SU1-2
06/04/24ALommel United Vs SU0-0
31/03/24HSU Vs Oostende1-1
15/03/24AClub Brugge II Vs SU1-1
09/03/24HSU Vs SK Beveren1-2
03/03/24HSU Vs Patro Eisden3-0
25/02/24ABeerschot VA Vs SU0-0
17/02/24HSU Vs Liège0-4
10/02/24ARSC Anderlecht II Vs SU1-2

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/04/24ALiège Vs KGI5-0
12/04/24HKGI Vs Francs Borains1-1
07/04/24HKGI Vs Standard Liège II1-0
29/03/24ABeerschot VA Vs KGI1-0
16/03/24HKGI Vs Oostende3-1
08/03/24APatro Eisden Vs KGI2-2
01/03/24AClub Brugge II Vs KGI2-1
25/02/24HKGI Vs Lommel United1-1
16/02/24AK. Lierse S.K. Vs KGI3-1
11/02/24HKGI Vs Dender2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Seraing United
Seraing United
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWL0.74
HomeLWLDL0.73
AwayWDDDW0.75
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %16%15%17%
AVG goals2.842.962.71
Over 1.5 %88%92%83%
Over 2.5 %60%62%58%
Over 3.5 %24%27%21%
Scored0.941.000.88
Conceded1.901.961.83
BTTS64%65%62%
Clean Sheet10%8%12%
Corners11.4810.3812.67
Cards5.406.084.67
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWDL1.10
HomeWDWWD1.16
AwayLLDLL1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%28%28%
AVG goals2.982.923.04
Over 1.5 %80%84%76%
Over 2.5 %58%56%60%
Over 3.5 %42%36%48%
Scored1.321.321.32
Conceded1.661.601.72
BTTS64%64%64%
Clean Sheet18%20%16%
Corners10.6411.0810.23
Cards6.446.506.38

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1RWDMRWDM3163
61%
2.0
4827+21
2.4
68%
45%
13%
10.8
59%
4.6
68%
24.3
66%
2
1011.50.9
56%
2Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3362
52%
1.9
6234+28
2.9
76%
55%
45%
10.2
52%
5.9
83%
27.7
79%
7
1231.91.0
38%
3RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière2962
62%
2.1
5225+27
2.7
79%
52%
21%
8.5
41%
5.5
76%
30.0
97%
23
66111.80.9
42%
4Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2960
62%
2.1
5732+25
3.1
76%
69%
48%
10.1
59%
5.0
71%
21.9
41%
20
8492.01.1
56%
5SK BeverenSK Beveren3151
45%
1.6
4535+10
2.6
71%
52%
35%
9.7
45%
5.3
64%
25.1
72%
12
4351.51.1
54%
6Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II2947
48%
1.6
4637+9
2.9
86%
62%
31%
10.1
59%
4.5
66%
25.7
72%
0
0001.61.3
57%
7Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse3346
39%
1.4
3841-3
2.4
64%
42%
27%
10.6
66%
6.2
86%
27.6
86%
5
2121.21.2
49%
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.2940
38%
1.4
4036+4
2.6
69%
55%
34%
9.4
45%
6.2
83%
27.3
72%
5
2131.41.2
50%
9LiègeLiège2937
34%
1.3
4144-3
2.9
86%
66%
28%
11.4
66%
5.5
76%
25.8
76%
0
0001.41.5
43%
10Francs BorainsFrancs Borains2931
31%
1.1
3250-18
2.8
72%
66%
38%
9.1
41%
6.2
86%
29.0
86%
4
2121.11.7
48%
11AS EupenAS Eupen2830
29%
1.1
3847-9
3.0
75%
68%
46%
9.0
39%
5.4
68%
26.1
79%
12
7231.41.7
51%
12Lommel UnitedLommel United2930
28%
1.0
3347-14
2.8
83%
52%
28%
8.3
31%
4.3
54%
25.1
72%
26
81541.11.6
57%
13RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2923
17%
0.8
4258-16
3.4
86%
69%
55%
9.4
55%
5.1
63%
26.2
72%
8
3231.42.0
52%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United2922
14%
0.8
2955-26
2.9
76%
55%
34%
9.7
48%
5.2
72%
25.6
69%
3
1121.01.9
44%
15DeinzeDeinze1418
36%
1.3
1820-2
2.7
71%
57%
36%
9.9
57%
4.5
57%
24.9
71%
0
0001.31.4
54%
16KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II2914
10%
0.5
3063-33
3.2
79%
72%
52%
10.3
55%
3.8
54%
25.4
72%
7
2221.02.2
52%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches