

KRC Genk II
Seraing United| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | KRC Genk… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2026 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | Seraing United | 2-2 | KRC Genk II | D | view |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | KRC Genk II | 0-0 | Seraing United | D | view |
| 19 Jan 2025 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | KRC Genk II | 2-2 | Seraing United | D | view |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | Seraing United | 0-2 | KRC Genk II | W | view |
| 04 Feb 2024 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | Seraing United | 1-3 | KRC Genk II | W | view |
| 26 Nov 2023 | Belgium - Challenger Pro League | KRC Genk II | 1-1 | Seraing United | D | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.47 | 2.07 | 1.47 | 1.87 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (27) | 1.37 | 2.04 | 1.36 | 1.71 | 1.38 | 2.38 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 2.33 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-11pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.38 | 1.44 | 1.07 | 1.21 |
| vs Stronger (22) | 1.18 | 1.50 | 1.31 | 1.69 | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| vs Similar (8) | 1.38 | 0.88 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+2pp vs league) | |||||
KRC Genk II
Seraing United| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 15.0 | 100% | 8.0 | 100% | 28.0 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 53% |
| 2 | Excelsior Virton | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1.7 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.0 | 0% | 2.0 | 0% | 13.0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - |
| 3 | Club Brugge II | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 3.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 31.0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 56% |
| 4 | Dender | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 13.0 | 100% | 3.0 | 0% | 30.0 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Lokeren-Temse | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3.7 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 54% |
| 6 | Francs Borains | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | 33% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45% |
| 7 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 1.3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 8 | K. Lierse S.K. | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 47% |
| 9 | AS Eupen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 51% |
| 10 | Liège | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 13.0 | 100% | 3.0 | 0% | 30.0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 44% |
| 11 | Patro Eisden | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 31.0 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 38% |
| 12 | KRC Genk II | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5.3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 52% |
| 13 | KAA Gent II | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 57% |
| 14 | Seraing United | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 41% |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.7 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 12.0 | 50% | 5.0 | 50% | 20.5 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 52% |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar | @ Beerschot VA | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Mar | vs Club Brugge II | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Mar | @ Seraing United | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Mar | @ Olympic Charleroi | 2-1 | W |
| 03 Apr | vs Lokeren-Temse | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Apr | @ Francs Borains | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Apr | vs KAA Gent II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | @ AS Eupen | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs Liège | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | @ Lokeren-Temse | 4-2 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar | vs Francs Borains | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Mar | @ Olympic Charleroi | 4-2 | W |
| 14 Mar | vs KRC Genk II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Mar | @ AS Eupen | 0-0 | D |
| 05 Apr | vs Patro Eisden | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | @ Lokeren-Temse | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | vs SK Beveren | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | vs Lokeren-Temse | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Club Brugge II | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | vs K. Lierse S.K. | 1-1 | D |