PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

St. Truiden vs Anderlecht Result & Analysis

Date: 23/04/2026
Time: 18:45
Final 2-0
St. Truiden
St. Truiden
Vs
40%
25%
35%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

St. Truiden win✓ Hit
39.5%
Avg Implied 44.2% · @ 2.09
Edge
-4.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.4%
Avg Implied 25.8% · @ 3.58
Edge
-0.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht win✗ Miss
35.0%
Avg Implied 29.9% · @ 3.09
Edge
+5.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W32W41W01L21W01L13L01L12L00DA·KVC06/02H·ZUL15/02A·DEN21/02A·ANT28/02H·CER08/03A·GEN15/03H·UNI22/03A·UNI04/04H·CLU11/04A·GEN19/04
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.271.311.461.471.12
vs Stronger (12)0.921.671.602.200.431.29
vs Similar (18)1.721.001.121.002.201.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W00D42W51W22D01L23L24L31W21WA·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04H·GEN12/04A·KV 18/04
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.301.570.711.441.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.581.421.200.401.862.14
vs Weaker (18)1.441.221.780.891.111.56
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
84.0%
Under 1.5
16.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
62.2%
@ 1.58+3.6%
Under 2.5
37.8%
@ 2.24-3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
40.0%
Under 3.5
60.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
64.8%
No
35.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.4%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
8.1%
2-2
6.7%
1-0
5.7%
2-0 ✓
5.5%
0-1
5.2%
0-0
5.1%
St. Truiden goals ↓
Anderlecht goals →
01234
05.1%5.2%4.9%2.5%1.0%
15.7%11%8.1%4.2%1.6%
25.5%8.6%6.7%3.5%1.3%
33.1%4.8%3.7%1.9%0.7%
41.3%2.0%1.5%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = St. Truiden goals (down), columns = Anderlecht goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
St. Truiden is 0.40 points better than Anderlecht in terms of average points per game (1.77 vs 1.38).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
St. Truiden is 0.05 goals better than Anderlecht in terms of goals scored per game (1.52 vs 1.48).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
St. Truiden is 0.40 goals better than Anderlecht in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 1.55).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
St. Truiden is 2.3 percentage points better than Anderlecht in terms of average possession (55% vs 53%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

For 6.5 · Against 5.2 · Total 11.7

🚩 Corners

1505610557558575439476561115121013127131311A·GENH·CLUA·UNIH·UNIA·GENH·CERA·ANTA·DENH·ZULA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.0

🟨 Cards

7013213241233414331542433756A·GENH·CLUA·UNIA·GENH·CERA·ANTA·DENH·ZULA·KVCH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.9 · Against 10.9 · Total 19.8

⚠️ Fouls

29014813166924810812711814111212132229156182018222325A·GENH·CLUA·UNIH·UNIA·GENH·CERA·ANTA·DENH·ZULA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AnderlechtAnderlecht

For 5.1 · Against 6.0 · Total 11.1

🚩 Corners

17035412887452119846847585101591317101212A·KV H·GENA·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.3

🟨 Cards

11064121212923144111512103331148263A·KV H·GENA·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.6 · Against 9.8 · Total 25.4

⚠️ Fouls

3001910129141114111991471713129159201029212525282130212430A·KV H·GENA·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.910.29.74.24.14.221.621.022.2
vs Stronger (15)11.312.310.43.93.44.219.719.120.2
vs Similar (35)9.39.49.34.34.44.222.521.823.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line60%62%58%60%62%58%50%50%50%
% under line40%38%42%40%38%42%50%50%50%
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.510.210.94.64.84.425.225.025.4
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (24)9.98.311.34.24.83.625.223.926.3
vs Weaker (26)11.111.710.55.04.85.225.225.924.5
% over line73%75%71%60%67%54%83%85%81%
% under line27%25%29%40%33%46%17%15%19%
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
11.0
OH Leuven
10.9
KV Mechelen
10.7
Liège
10.6
Anderlecht
10.5
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Gent
10.3
Cercle Brugge
10.2
Beerschot VA
10.2
Charleroi
10.1
St. Truiden
9.9
Zulte Waregem
9.8
Standard Liege
9.7
Genk
9.5
Dender
9.2
Lommel United
9.1
Patro Eisden
9.0
Antwerp
9.0
Union St. Gilloise
8.9
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.6
Anderlecht
5.2
OH Leuven
5.1
Union St. Gilloise
5.0
Beerschot VA
4.8
Liège
4.8
St. Truiden
4.5
RAAL La Louvière
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.3
Standard Liege
4.2
Antwerp
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Zulte Waregem
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Club Brugge KV
3.8
Genk
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
3.6
Gent
3.5
Dender
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.3
OH Leuven
26.2
RAAL La Louvière
25.6
Liège
25.2
Anderlecht
25.1
Lommel United
24.8
Antwerp
24.5
Cercle Brugge
23.7
Beerschot VA
23.7
KVC Westerlo
22.9
Standard Liege
22.6
Zulte Waregem
22.4
Genk
22.3
Union St. Gilloise
22.1
Gent
21.7
KV Mechelen
21.5
Charleroi
21.5
St. Truiden
21.3
Dender
21.1
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
61.6%
Under 9.5
38.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
68.7%
Under 3.5
31.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
61.1%
Under 21.5
38.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W22D21W00D10W01L02L00D10W00DA·KVC06/02H·ZUL15/02A·DEN21/02A·ANT28/02H·CER08/03A·GEN15/03H·UNI22/03A·UNI04/04H·CLU11/04A·GEN19/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.600.850.620.650.59
vs Stronger (12)0.420.671.001.000.000.43
vs Similar (18)0.940.560.750.381.100.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D30W11D11D00D13L03L01L01LA·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04H·GEN12/04A·KV 18/04
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.770.710.640.620.88
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.670.830.600.400.711.14
vs Weaker (18)0.670.720.780.780.560.67
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W20W01L11D00D11D01L02L00DA·KVC06/02H·ZUL15/02A·DEN21/02A·ANT28/02H·CER08/03A·GEN15/03H·UNI22/03A·UNI04/04H·CLU11/04A·GEN19/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.670.460.850.820.53
vs Stronger (12)0.501.000.601.200.430.86
vs Similar (18)0.780.440.380.621.100.30
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W00D12L40W11D01L10W21W30W20WA·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04H·GEN12/04A·KV 18/04
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.530.860.070.810.94
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.920.580.600.001.141.00
vs Weaker (18)0.780.501.000.110.560.89
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards84.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.584.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls76.3%-------✗ Miss
Over 8.5 corners73.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls70.7%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

St. Truiden
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ryotaro Ito29%
Keisuke Goto26%
Arbnor Muja23%
Oumar Diouf19%
Andrés Ferrari15%
Loïc Mbe Soh14%
Joedrick Pupe12%
Ilias Sebaoui12%
Rihito Yamamoto11%
Ryan Merlen9%
Kaito Matsuzawa6%
Abdoulaye Sissako5%
Rein Van Helden5%
Simen Juklerød5%
Taiga Hata3%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael3%
Shogo Taniguchi3%
Wolke Janssens0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael27%
Andrés Ferrari20%
Rihito Yamamoto16%
Visar Musliu13%
Léo Kokubo13%
Keisuke Goto13%
Abdoulaye Sissako12%
Joedrick Pupe12%
Arbnor Muja12%
Shogo Taniguchi11%
Ilias Sebaoui10%
Rein Van Helden10%
Ryan Merlen9%
Loïc Mbe Soh7%
Oumar Diouf6%
Simen Juklerød5%
Kaito Matsuzawa3%
Wolke Janssens0%
Ryotaro Ito0%
Taiga Hata0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Simen Juklerød18%
Louis Patris17%
Rihito Yamamoto16%
Keisuke Goto16%
Ryotaro Ito14%
Ilias Sebaoui12%
Taiga Hata9%
Arbnor Muja8%
Abdoulaye Sissako8%
Kaito Matsuzawa6%
Ryan Merlen6%
Andrés Ferrari5%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael3%
Shogo Taniguchi3%
Loïc Mbe Soh0%
Wolke Janssens0%
Joedrick Pupe0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Oumar Diouf0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ryotaro Ito23%
Andrés Ferrari20%
Ilias Sebaoui18%
Arbnor Muja15%
Keisuke Goto13%
Oumar Diouf6%
Ryan Merlen3%
Rihito Yamamoto3%
Loïc Mbe Soh0%
Simen Juklerød0%
Wolke Janssens0%
Abdoulaye Sissako0%
Shogo Taniguchi0%
Joedrick Pupe0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Taiga Hata0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael0%
Kaito Matsuzawa0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Anderlecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kasper Dolberg50%
Mihajlo Cvetković31%
Nilson Angulo24%
Thorgan Hazard23%
Adriano Bertaccini17%
Luis Vázquez13%
Danylo Sikan11%
Tristan Degreef11%
Ibrahim Kanate11%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba8%
Ilay Camara8%
César Huerta7%
Yari Verschaeren7%
Nathan De Cat5%
Mario Stroeykens4%
Mats Rits0%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Enric Llansana0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Killian Sardella0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ali Maamar0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Coba Da Costa40%
Mihajlo Ilić40%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba36%
César Huerta36%
Moussa Diarra33%
Enric Llansana28%
Marco Kana21%
Nathan De Cat21%
Ludwig Augustinsson20%
Adriano Bertaccini17%
Lucas Hey17%
Kasper Dolberg17%
Nilson Angulo16%
Thorgan Hazard15%
Mihajlo Cvetković14%
Luis Vázquez13%
Moussa N'Diaye12%
Danylo Sikan11%
Tristan Degreef11%
Ali Maamar11%
Killian Sardella9%
Mario Stroeykens8%
Ibrahim Kanate5%
Colin Coosemans5%
Ilay Camara4%
Yari Verschaeren3%
Mats Rits0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thorgan Hazard18%
Nilson Angulo16%
Ali Maamar15%
Yari Verschaeren13%
Danylo Sikan11%
Ludwig Augustinsson10%
Ilay Camara8%
Nathan De Cat8%
Mihajlo Cvetković7%
Adriano Bertaccini6%
Tristan Degreef6%
Enric Llansana3%
Killian Sardella3%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba3%
Mats Rits0%
Kasper Dolberg0%
Luis Vázquez0%
Colin Coosemans0%
César Huerta0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Mario Stroeykens0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ibrahim Kanate0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kasper Dolberg50%
Nilson Angulo24%
Danylo Sikan22%
César Huerta21%
Adriano Bertaccini20%
Thorgan Hazard18%
Mihajlo Cvetković10%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba8%
Luis Vázquez7%
Tristan Degreef6%
Ibrahim Kanate5%
Ilay Camara4%
Ludwig Augustinsson3%
Nathan De Cat3%
Mats Rits0%
Yari Verschaeren0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Enric Llansana0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Killian Sardella0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Mario Stroeykens0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ali Maamar0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
St. Truiden's squad is €62m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€30m vs €91m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
St. Truiden's attack is €39m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€11m vs €50m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
St. Truiden's midfield is €13m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€4m vs €18m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
St. Truiden's defence is €10m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€14m vs €24m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
0
ST wins
1
Draws
7
AND wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

St. Truiden vs Anderlecht · H/A from ST
DateH/AGameScore
13/12/25AAnderlecht Vs ST2-1
19/10/25HST Vs Anderlecht2-2
15/12/24HST Vs Anderlecht0-2
27/07/24AAnderlecht Vs ST1-0
18/02/24AAnderlecht Vs ST4-1
13/08/23HST Vs Anderlecht0-1
12/02/23AAnderlecht Vs ST3-1
14/08/22HST Vs Anderlecht0-3

St. TruidenSt. Truiden

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/04/26AGent Vs ST0-0
11/04/26HST Vs Club Brugge KV1-2
04/04/26AUnion St. Gilloise Vs ST1-0
22/03/26HST Vs Union St. Gilloise1-3
15/03/26AGenk Vs ST1-0
08/03/26HST Vs Cercle Brugge2-1
28/02/26AAntwerp Vs ST1-0
21/02/26ADender Vs ST1-4
15/02/26HST Vs Zulte Waregem3-2
06/02/26AKVC Westerlo Vs ST0-4

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/04/26AKV Mechelen Vs AND1-2
12/04/26HAND Vs Gent3-1
06/04/26AClub Brugge KV Vs AND4-2
22/03/26HAND Vs Cercle Brugge2-3
15/03/26AKV Mechelen Vs AND1-0
08/03/26AClub Brugge KV Vs AND2-2
28/02/26HAND Vs OH Leuven5-1
22/02/26AZulte Waregem Vs AND2-4
15/02/26HAND Vs RAAL La Louvière0-0
12/02/26AAntwerp Vs AND0-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

St. Truiden
St. Truiden
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLLD1.62
HomeLWWLL1.88
AwayWLLLD1.38
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%58%38%
AVG goals2.843.002.69
Over 1.5 %80%83%77%
Over 2.5 %60%67%54%
Over 3.5 %30%33%27%
Scored1.521.621.42
Conceded1.321.381.27
BTTS62%62%62%
Clean Sheet22%25%19%
Corners9.9410.219.67
Cards4.524.454.58
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLWW1.48
HomeLDWLW1.83
AwayWDLLW1.15
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%54%31%
AVG goals2.682.422.92
Over 1.5 %70%54%85%
Over 2.5 %46%42%50%
Over 3.5 %32%29%35%
Scored1.441.541.35
Conceded1.240.881.58
BTTS50%46%54%
Clean Sheet32%46%19%
Corners10.5410.2010.86
Cards5.355.485.23

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
196
9223812.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
98
3238281.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
30
114141.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5753+4
2.7
80%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
113
3919551.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
54
148311.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
91
5018241.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5357-4
2.7
78%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
58
1722191.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
38
169121.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
31
134141.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
45
137251.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
20
8491.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
33
910141.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
40
185171.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
30
76171.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
23
66111.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
8
1340.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
26
81542.30.8
45%
18Patro EisdenPatro Eisden22
0%
1.0
33+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
7
1231.51.5
29%
19Beerschot VABeerschot VA42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
9
4051.22.2
64%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches