Athens Kallithea statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Athens Kallithea are scoring 0.94 and conceding 1.49 goals a game across 35 matches – 46% of their games go over 2.5 and 54% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 34% and lose 46%, keeping a clean sheet in 23% of games. On the ball they average 4.7 corners, 3.29 cards, 15.3 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.53 |
| vs Stronger (12) | 0.83 | 2.08 | 0.83 | 2.17 | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (18) | 1.11 | 1.28 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 1.22 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-16pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 36 | 85 | 72% | 2.4 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 2.4 | 72% | 44% | 17% | 8.1 | 33% | 4.9 | 69% | 25.4 | 69% | 175 | 84 | 47 | 44 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 57% |
| 2 | Panathinaikos | 36 | 69 | 56% | 1.9 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 2.4 | 61% | 42% | 28% | 10.1 | 56% | 6.1 | 89% | 30.1 | 94% | 109 | 46 | 26 | 38 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 57% |
| 3 | Aris Thessalonikis | 38 | 66 | 50% | 1.7 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 2.3 | 76% | 32% | 16% | 9.0 | 47% | 5.3 | 84% | 27.8 | 87% | 41 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 4 | AEK Athens FC | 36 | 63 | 53% | 1.8 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 2.3 | 67% | 44% | 17% | 8.5 | 34% | 6.2 | 89% | 27.1 | 89% | 85 | 44 | 16 | 26 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 65% |
| 5 | PAOK | 36 | 62 | 53% | 1.7 | 71 | 43 | +28 | 3.2 | 83% | 72% | 33% | 9.2 | 47% | 5.2 | 72% | 26.0 | 75% | 82 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 58% |
| 6 | Levadiakos | 42 | 62 | 38% | 1.5 | 62 | 47 | +15 | 2.6 | 69% | 52% | 29% | 8.4 | 27% | 6.5 | 83% | 30.4 | 95% | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 49% |
| 7 | Asteras Tripolis | 38 | 59 | 47% | 1.6 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 2.4 | 74% | 50% | 11% | 8.6 | 50% | 5.9 | 84% | 26.1 | 87% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 45% |
| 8 | Panetolikos | 42 | 59 | 38% | 1.4 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 1.6 | 52% | 24% | 2% | 8.5 | 32% | 5.5 | 80% | 26.1 | 80% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43% |
| 9 | Atromitos | 38 | 52 | 37% | 1.4 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 2.3 | 71% | 50% | 8% | 8.5 | 32% | 6.1 | 84% | 30.2 | 95% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 45% |
| 10 | Panserraikos | 42 | 47 | 31% | 1.1 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 2.9 | 79% | 64% | 33% | 9.4 | 49% | 6.7 | 85% | 28.4 | 85% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 49% |
| 11 | Volos NFC | 42 | 41 | 26% | 1.0 | 39 | 65 | -26 | 2.5 | 74% | 45% | 21% | 8.3 | 24% | 6.2 | 85% | 32.4 | 95% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 12 | OFI | 32 | 38 | 31% | 1.2 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 2.7 | 81% | 56% | 28% | 9.7 | 44% | 6.3 | 84% | 28.9 | 91% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 13 | OC OFI Crete | 32 | 38 | 31% | 1.2 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 2.7 | 81% | 56% | 28% | 9.7 | 44% | 6.3 | 84% | 29.9 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 14 | Kallithea | 36 | 36 | 22% | 1.0 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 2.4 | 78% | 47% | 22% | 9.7 | 53% | 5.9 | 81% | 28.5 | 94% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45% |
| 15 | AK Athens Kallithea | 35 | 33 | 20% | 0.9 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 2.4 | 77% | 46% | 23% | 9.9 | 54% | 5.9 | 77% | 29.5 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | - |
| 16 | Lamia | 41 | 22 | 10% | 0.5 | 23 | 72 | -49 | 2.3 | 68% | 44% | 17% | 8.3 | 40% | 4.8 | 68% | 28.7 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 41% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (20) | 10.3 | 9.8 | 10.9 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 30.8 | 29.2 | 32.3 |
| vs Stronger (13) | 12.0 | 11.7 | 12.3 | 6.4 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 30.5 | 30.3 | 30.7 |
| vs Similar (7) | 7.3 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 31.1 | 27.5 | 36.0 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 65% | 60% | 70% | 75% | 80% | 70% | 95% | 90% | 100% |
| % under line | 35% | 40% | 30% | 25% | 20% | 30% | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 0.94 | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 1.49 | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 77% | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 46% | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 23% | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | – | 54% | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 23% | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | – | 20% | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | – | 34% | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | – | 0.94 | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | 4.7 | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | 9.8 | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | 3.7 | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | 15.3 | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | 3.29 | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | 3.00 | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | 0.29 | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Mar | vs PAOK | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Mar | vs Volos NFC | 1-1 | D |
| 05 Apr | @ Lamia | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | @ Panserraikos | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Apr | vs Levadiakos | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Apr | @ Panetolikos | 1-0 | W |
| 05 May | vs Panetolikos | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | @ Levadiakos | 1-4 | L |
| 14 May | vs Panserraikos | 1-1 | D |
| 18 May | @ Volos NFC | 2-0 | W |