
SC Covilha statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, SC Covilha are scoring 0.91 and conceding 1.68 goals a game across 34 matches – 44% of their games go over 2.5 and 47% see both teams score. They win 21%, draw 21% and lose 59%, keeping a clean sheet in 24% of games. On the ball they average 5.1 corners, 2.60 cards, 14.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.13 | 1.43 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.15 | 1.92 |
| vs Stronger (15) | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.75 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (15) | 0.87 | 1.27 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.44 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+5pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Moreirense | 34 | 79 | 71% | 2.3 | 77 | 38 | +39 | 3.4 | 74% | 62% | 44% | 10.1 | 67% | 4.9 | 75% | 26.8 | 83% | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 53% |
| 2 | Farense | 34 | 69 | 62% | 2.0 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 2.7 | 71% | 53% | 32% | 10.6 | 68% | 6.6 | 92% | 31.6 | 92% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 53% |
| 3 | Estrela | 34 | 63 | 47% | 1.9 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 2.6 | 76% | 50% | 29% | 11.4 | 70% | 6.2 | 91% | 28.3 | 83% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 4 | Academico Viseu | 34 | 53 | 41% | 1.6 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 2.8 | 88% | 53% | 32% | 11.5 | 68% | 6.5 | 88% | 26.9 | 92% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 51% |
| 5 | FC Porto B | 34 | 51 | 41% | 1.5 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 2.6 | 76% | 56% | 26% | 10.9 | 67% | 5.9 | 79% | 27.3 | 83% | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 50% |
| 6 | Mafra | 34 | 47 | 35% | 1.4 | 46 | 49 | -3 | 2.8 | 76% | 47% | 29% | 9.6 | 46% | 5.2 | 75% | 26.5 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 7 | Feirense | 34 | 46 | 32% | 1.4 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 2.4 | 68% | 38% | 15% | 12.5 | 73% | 4.8 | 73% | 24.9 | 73% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 47% |
| 8 | Vilafranquense | 34 | 46 | 35% | 1.4 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 2.3 | 71% | 38% | 18% | 10.0 | 40% | 5.4 | 80% | 30.4 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 52% |
| 9 | Torreense | 34 | 44 | 38% | 1.3 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 2.3 | 62% | 44% | 21% | 9.2 | 42% | 5.7 | 83% | 28.1 | 83% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 10 | Oliveirense | 34 | 43 | 32% | 1.3 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 3.0 | 88% | 62% | 32% | 10.8 | 64% | 6.8 | 84% | 32.2 | 96% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 56% |
| 11 | Tondela | 34 | 40 | 24% | 1.2 | 35 | 35 | +0 | 2.1 | 68% | 29% | 15% | 10.5 | 58% | 6.2 | 83% | 28.7 | 83% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 48% |
| 12 | Leixoes | 34 | 39 | 29% | 1.1 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 2.6 | 74% | 41% | 24% | 11.5 | 67% | 6.2 | 92% | 28.5 | 83% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 46% |
| 13 | Penafiel | 34 | 39 | 26% | 1.1 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 2.4 | 74% | 50% | 15% | 10.6 | 54% | 5.2 | 79% | 30.5 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 50% |
| 14 | Nacional | 34 | 39 | 29% | 1.1 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 2.4 | 71% | 41% | 24% | 12.9 | 88% | 5.7 | 92% | 28.1 | 88% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 46% |
| 15 | Benfica B | 34 | 38 | 29% | 1.1 | 52 | 58 | -6 | 3.2 | 88% | 62% | 26% | 10.6 | 58% | 5.4 | 79% | 25.6 | 62% | 31 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 52% |
| 16 | Belenenses | 36 | 36 | 25% | 1.0 | 42 | 61 | -19 | 2.9 | 81% | 50% | 36% | 10.2 | 58% | 6.3 | 100% | 29.3 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 17 | Trofense | 34 | 32 | 24% | 0.9 | 31 | 51 | -20 | 2.4 | 65% | 53% | 24% | 10.6 | 60% | 7.1 | 92% | 32.3 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 40% |
| 18 | SC Covilha | 34 | 28 | 21% | 0.8 | 31 | 57 | -26 | 2.6 | 76% | 44% | 21% | 10.6 | 64% | 5.4 | 76% | 28.2 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47% |
| 19 | Vilaverdense | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (25) | 10.6 | 11.2 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 28.2 | 29.8 | 26.8 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 11.1 | 11.2 | 11.0 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 26.3 | 29.7 | 21.2 |
| vs Similar (15) | 10.2 | 11.3 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 29.5 | 29.8 | 29.2 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 64% | 83% | 46% | 76% | 83% | 69% | 84% | 92% | 77% |
| % under line | 36% | 17% | 54% | 24% | 17% | 31% | 16% | 8% | 23% |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 0.91 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 1.68 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 76% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 44% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 21% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 47% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 24% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 21% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 21% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 0.82 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | 5.1 | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | 9.6 | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | 3.4 | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | 14.0 | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | 2.60 | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | 2.48 | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | 0.12 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ Vilafranquense | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | vs Trofense | 0-2 | L |
| 25 May | @ Moreirense | 4-6 | L |
| 22 Sep | vs Pombal | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | vs Moncarapachense | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Nov | vs Rebordosa | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | @ Ovarense | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | vs Uniao Nogueirense | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Nov | vs Lusitano Évora 1911 | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | vs Mortágua | 0-0 | D |