PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Union St. Gilloise vs KV Mechelen Result & Analysis

Date: 10/05/2026
Time: 16:30
Final 3-0
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Vs
75%
18%
7%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Union St. Gilloise win✓ Hit
75.2%
Avg Implied 70.9% · @ 1.31
Edge
+4.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
17.6%
Avg Implied 18.4% · @ 5.06
Edge
-0.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen win✗ Miss
7.3%
Avg Implied 10.7% · @ 8.70
Edge
-3.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D21W20W31W10W10W21W00D31W12LA·KVC01/03H·GEN07/03H·DEN14/03A·ST.22/03H·ST.04/04A·KV 12/04H·CLU19/04H·GEN22/04A·AND26/04A·ST.02/05
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.370.671.690.621.000.71
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (10)1.300.801.290.861.330.67
vs Weaker (19)1.470.532.000.441.000.60
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-621W13L10W14L11D01L12L16L14L10WH·ZUL28/02A·GEN08/03H·AND15/03A·CLU22/03A·GEN06/04H·UNI12/04H·AND18/04A·CLU22/04H·ST.26/04H·GEN03/05
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.531.121.251.291.86
vs Stronger (10)0.902.101.001.400.802.80
vs Similar (19)1.321.261.101.201.561.33
vs Weaker (1)2.001.002.001.00--
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%014%124%222%316%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.6%
Under 1.5
20.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.9%
@ 1.58-2.8%
Under 2.5
44.1%
@ 2.24+2.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
33.5%
Under 3.5
66.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
41.7%
No
58.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
14.5%
1-0
11.7%
3-0 ✓
11.1%
2-1
8.8%
1-1
8.3%
3-1
6.8%
4-0
6.4%
0-0
6.2%
Union St. Gilloise goals ↓
KV Mechelen goals →
01234
06.2%2.5%1.0%0.2%0.0%
112%8.3%2.3%0.5%0.1%
214%8.8%2.7%0.5%0.1%
311%6.8%2.0%0.4%0.1%
46.4%3.9%1.2%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Union St. Gilloise goals (down), columns = KV Mechelen goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
Union St. Gilloise is 0.88 points better than KV Mechelen in terms of average points per game (2.15 vs 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
Union St. Gilloise is 0.45 goals better than KV Mechelen in terms of goals scored per game (1.65 vs 1.20).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
Union St. Gilloise is 0.85 goals better than KV Mechelen in terms of goals conceded per game (0.68 vs 1.52).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
Union St. Gilloise is 2.8 percentage points better than KV Mechelen in terms of average possession (52% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 5.0 · Against 4.0 · Total 9.0

🚩 Corners

120193491339275555551351071061112101068A·ST.A·ANDH·GENH·CLUA·KV H·ST.A·ST.H·DENH·GENA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

805133335413113232216638541553A·ST.A·ANDH·GENH·CLUA·KV H·ST.H·DENH·GENA·KVCH·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.1 · Against 8.7 · Total 19.8

⚠️ Fouls

2501110816131113121779642108991762124242524156181823A·ST.A·ANDH·GENH·CLUA·KV H·ST.A·ST.H·DENH·GENA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

For 4.4 · Against 6.1 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

1707447335329105215545318111168111517989H·GENH·ST.A·CLUH·ANDH·UNIA·GENA·CLUH·ANDA·GENH·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.8 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

11023113461411292212523105111143H·GENH·ST.A·CLUH·ANDH·UNIA·GENA·CLUH·ANDA·GENH·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 12.9 · Total 23.3

⚠️ Fouls

29010141113128101971779610919199131124242029241616282824H·GENH·ST.A·CLUH·ANDH·UNIA·GENA·CLUH·ANDA·GENH·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.39.19.54.24.04.321.821.722.0
vs Stronger (1)5.0-5.05.0-5.017.0-17.0
vs Similar (19)9.28.310.54.84.75.022.222.222.2
vs Weaker (30)9.59.89.23.73.53.921.821.322.2
% over line53%61%45%62%52%72%53%52%55%
% under line47%39%55%38%48%28%47%48%45%
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.710.411.13.84.23.321.621.921.2
vs Stronger (11)9.48.810.05.26.73.422.524.020.8
vs Similar (38)11.110.911.43.53.73.321.321.321.3
vs Weaker (1)---0.00.0----
% over line58%64%52%50%54%46%46%56%35%
% under line42%36%48%50%46%54%54%44%65%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
10.9
OH Leuven
10.8
KV Mechelen
10.6
Cercle Brugge
10.5
Liège
10.5
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Gent
10.4
Beerschot VA
10.3
Anderlecht
10.3
Charleroi
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.9
St. Truiden
9.9
Standard Liege
9.8
Genk
9.7
Lommel United
9.5
Dender
9.4
Antwerp
8.9
Patro Eisden
8.9
Union St. Gilloise
8.9
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.6
Anderlecht
5.2
OH Leuven
5.0
Union St. Gilloise
5.0
Beerschot VA
4.8
Liège
4.6
St. Truiden
4.4
Antwerp
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.2
Standard Liege
4.1
Lommel United
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.0
RAAL La Louvière
4.0
Zulte Waregem
4.0
Genk
3.8
KVC Westerlo
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.7
Gent
3.5
Dender
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.2
OH Leuven
25.8
RAAL La Louvière
25.2
Liège
24.8
Anderlecht
24.8
Lommel United
24.5
Antwerp
24.3
Beerschot VA
24.3
Cercle Brugge
23.6
KVC Westerlo
22.9
Zulte Waregem
22.6
Standard Liege
22.5
Genk
22.3
Union St. Gilloise
22.0
KV Mechelen
21.7
Gent
21.6
Charleroi
21.6
St. Truiden
21.5
Dender
21.1
Club Brugge KV
19.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
56.5%
Under 9.5
43.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
60.4%
Under 3.5
39.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
53.8%
Under 21.5
46.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W00D20W00D10W11D00D21W00DA·KVC01/03H·GEN07/03H·DEN14/03A·ST.22/03H·ST.04/04A·KV 12/04H·CLU19/04H·GEN22/04A·AND26/04A·ST.02/05
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.370.620.440.640.29
vs Stronger (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
vs Similar (10)0.600.600.570.570.670.67
vs Weaker (19)0.680.260.670.330.700.20
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W02L00D03L01L01L10W11D11D10WH·ZUL28/02A·GEN08/03H·AND15/03A·CLU22/03A·GEN06/04H·UNI12/04H·AND18/04A·CLU22/04H·ST.26/04H·GEN03/05
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.570.560.310.640.86
vs Stronger (10)0.500.900.400.400.601.40
vs Similar (19)0.680.370.700.200.670.56
vs Weaker (1)0.001.000.001.00--
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D20W11D10W00D10W00D10W12LA·KVC01/03H·GEN07/03H·DEN14/03A·ST.22/03H·ST.04/04A·KV 12/04H·CLU19/04H·GEN22/04A·AND26/04A·ST.02/05
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.301.060.190.360.43
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (10)0.700.200.710.290.670.00
vs Weaker (19)0.790.261.330.110.300.40
Clean sheet %77% (+52pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D11D10W11D10W00D02L05L03L00DH·ZUL28/02A·GEN08/03H·AND15/03A·CLU22/03A·GEN06/04H·UNI12/04H·AND18/04A·CLU22/04H·ST.26/04H·GEN03/05
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.970.560.940.641.00
vs Stronger (10)0.401.200.601.000.201.40
vs Similar (19)0.630.890.401.000.890.78
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.579.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards78.9%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls77.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards75.3%-------✓ Hit
Home win75.2%1.31-----+4.2%✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls70.2%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Promise David35%
Mateo Biondic27%
Kevin Rodriguez22%
Raul Florucz21%
Besfort Zeneli20%
Guilherme Smith17%
Ross Sykes16%
Anan Khalaili11%
Mathias Rasmussen10%
Marc Giger10%
Adem Zorgane7%
Anouar Ait El Hadj7%
Ousseynou Niang6%
Rob Schoofs5%
Kevin Mac Allister5%
Christian Burgess5%
Mohammed Fuseini4%
Fedde Leysen3%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Charles Vanhoutte0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Vic Chambaere0%
Louis Patris0%
Ivan Pavlić0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Massire Sylla0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Charles Vanhoutte40%
Christian Burgess40%
Massire Sylla33%
Kevin Mac Allister31%
Kamiel Van De Perre29%
Ross Sykes26%
Ousseynou Niang21%
Marc Giger19%
Adem Zorgane18%
Anan Khalaili17%
Guilherme Smith17%
Promise David13%
Vic Chambaere11%
Ivan Pavlić11%
Rob Schoofs11%
Fedde Leysen9%
Louis Patris6%
Kevin Rodriguez5%
Mathias Rasmussen5%
Anouar Ait El Hadj4%
Raul Florucz3%
Kjell Scherpen2%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Mateo Biondic0%
Besfort Zeneli0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Charles Vanhoutte20%
Besfort Zeneli20%
Rob Schoofs16%
Sofiane Boufal15%
Anouar Ait El Hadj13%
Mateo Biondic13%
Adem Zorgane11%
Raul Florucz10%
Ousseynou Niang9%
Anan Khalaili9%
Guilherme Smith8%
Kevin Rodriguez8%
Kamiel Van De Perre8%
Christian Burgess7%
Mathias Rasmussen5%
Marc Giger5%
Promise David3%
Louis Patris3%
Fedde Leysen3%
Kevin Mac Allister2%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Ross Sykes0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Vic Chambaere0%
Ivan Pavlić0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Massire Sylla0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Promise David45%
Mateo Biondic33%
Ross Sykes26%
Kevin Rodriguez24%
Anan Khalaili7%
Ousseynou Niang6%
Rob Schoofs5%
Marc Giger5%
Adem Zorgane4%
Raul Florucz3%
Fedde Leysen3%
Christian Burgess2%
Anouar Ait El Hadj2%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Kevin Mac Allister0%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Charles Vanhoutte0%
Mathias Rasmussen0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Vic Chambaere0%
Louis Patris0%
Ivan Pavlić0%
Guilherme Smith0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Besfort Zeneli0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Massire Sylla0%
KV Mechelen
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rob Schoofs33%
Myron Van Brederode26%
Lion Lauberbach23%
Keano Vanrafelghem19%
Bouke Boersma18%
Kerim Mrabti15%
Thérence Koudou14%
Benito Raman10%
Mory Konate7%
Mathis Servais6%
Gora Diouf6%
Bilal Bafdili5%
José Marsà3%
Redouane Halhal3%
Bill Antonio3%
Fredrik Hammar3%
Ortwin De Wolf0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Hassane Bandé0%
Tommy St. Jago0%
Ryan Teague0%
Nacho Miras0%
Ian Struyf0%
Dikeni Salifou0%
Rafik Belghali0%
Halil Özdemir0%
Massimo Decoene0%
Maxim Kireev0%
Moncef Zekri0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Massimo Decoene50%
Rafik Belghali33%
Redouane Halhal30%
Gora Diouf28%
Fredrik Hammar26%
Mory Konate23%
Keano Vanrafelghem19%
Lion Lauberbach18%
Ian Struyf18%
Rob Schoofs17%
Mathis Servais16%
Kerim Mrabti15%
Tommy St. Jago14%
Halil Özdemir14%
Thérence Koudou14%
Ortwin De Wolf12%
José Marsà12%
Dikeni Salifou11%
Bilal Bafdili11%
Maxim Kireev8%
Moncef Zekri6%
Nacho Miras6%
Bill Antonio6%
Myron Van Brederode6%
Bouke Boersma6%
Benito Raman0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Hassane Bandé0%
Ryan Teague0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bouke Boersma18%
Patrick Pflücke17%
Bilal Bafdili16%
Myron Van Brederode15%
Benito Raman10%
Mathis Servais9%
Kerim Mrabti9%
José Marsà6%
Redouane Halhal6%
Gora Diouf6%
Thérence Koudou5%
Lion Lauberbach5%
Tommy St. Jago4%
Mory Konate3%
Bill Antonio3%
Fredrik Hammar3%
Ortwin De Wolf0%
Rob Schoofs0%
Hassane Bandé0%
Ryan Teague0%
Keano Vanrafelghem0%
Nacho Miras0%
Ian Struyf0%
Dikeni Salifou0%
Rafik Belghali0%
Halil Özdemir0%
Massimo Decoene0%
Maxim Kireev0%
Moncef Zekri0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rob Schoofs33%
Lion Lauberbach23%
Mory Konate7%
Bouke Boersma6%
Benito Raman3%
Kerim Mrabti3%
Thérence Koudou3%
Fredrik Hammar3%
Ortwin De Wolf0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Hassane Bandé0%
Tommy St. Jago0%
Ryan Teague0%
José Marsà0%
Keano Vanrafelghem0%
Nacho Miras0%
Ian Struyf0%
Dikeni Salifou0%
Myron Van Brederode0%
Mathis Servais0%
Rafik Belghali0%
Redouane Halhal0%
Bill Antonio0%
Halil Özdemir0%
Massimo Decoene0%
Gora Diouf0%
Maxim Kireev0%
Bilal Bafdili0%
Moncef Zekri0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Union St. Gilloise's squad is €53m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€98m vs €45m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Union St. Gilloise's attack is €19m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€32m vs €13m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Union St. Gilloise's midfield is €31m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€38m vs €7m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Union St. Gilloise's defence is €3m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€28m vs €25m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
4
USG wins
2
Draws
2
KM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Union St. Gilloise vs KV Mechelen · H/A from USG
DateH/AGameScore
12/04/26AKV Mechelen Vs USG0-1
17/01/26HUSG Vs KV Mechelen1-0
09/11/25AKV Mechelen Vs USG1-1
16/02/25HUSG Vs KV Mechelen0-1
02/11/24AKV Mechelen Vs USG1-1
17/12/23HUSG Vs KV Mechelen1-0
19/08/23AKV Mechelen Vs USG4-0
19/03/23HUSG Vs KV Mechelen2-1

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/05/26ASt. Truiden Vs USG2-1
26/04/26AAnderlecht Vs USG1-3
22/04/26HUSG Vs Gent0-0
19/04/26HUSG Vs Club Brugge KV2-1
12/04/26AKV Mechelen Vs USG0-1
04/04/26HUSG Vs St. Truiden1-0
22/03/26ASt. Truiden Vs USG1-3
14/03/26HUSG Vs Dender2-0
07/03/26HUSG Vs Genk2-1
01/03/26AKVC Westerlo Vs USG0-0

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/05/26HKM Vs Gent1-0
26/04/26HKM Vs St. Truiden1-4
22/04/26AClub Brugge KV Vs KM6-1
18/04/26HKM Vs Anderlecht1-2
12/04/26HKM Vs Union St. Gilloise0-1
06/04/26AGent Vs KM1-1
22/03/26AClub Brugge KV Vs KM4-1
15/03/26HKM Vs Anderlecht1-0
08/03/26AGent Vs KM3-1
28/02/26HKM Vs Zulte Waregem2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWL2.08
HomeWWWWD2.48
AwayDWWWL1.68
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%80%44%
AVG goals2.422.682.16
Over 1.5 %72%80%64%
Over 2.5 %44%52%36%
Over 3.5 %26%28%24%
Scored1.601.881.32
Conceded0.820.800.84
BTTS46%40%52%
Clean Sheet44%52%36%
Corners9.279.099.45
Cards4.954.395.63
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLLW1.40
HomeWLLLW1.50
AwayWLLDL1.29
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%38%33%
AVG goals2.762.582.96
Over 1.5 %76%73%79%
Over 2.5 %48%42%54%
Over 3.5 %32%23%42%
Scored1.321.351.29
Conceded1.441.231.67
BTTS66%69%62%
Clean Sheet22%23%21%
Corners10.7310.4011.09
Cards3.964.403.48

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
196
9223812.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
98
3238281.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
30
114141.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5753+4
2.7
80%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
113
3919551.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
54
148311.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
91
5018241.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5357-4
2.7
78%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
58
1722191.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
38
169121.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
31
134141.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
45
137251.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
20
8491.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
33
910141.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
40
185171.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
30
76171.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
23
66111.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
8
1340.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
26
81542.30.8
45%
18Patro EisdenPatro Eisden22
0%
1.0
33+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
7
1231.51.5
29%
19Beerschot VABeerschot VA42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
9
4051.22.2
64%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches