PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Universitatea Cluj vs Rapid Result & Analysis

Date: 01/02/2025
Time: 18:00
Final 2-1
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
Vs
44%
30%
26%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Rapid
Rapid
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Universitatea Cluj win✓ Hit
44.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
29.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Rapid win✗ Miss
25.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W11D12L12L01L32W41W00D21W00DA·FC 28/10H·FAR03/11H·FCS10/11A·AFC23/11H·UTA02/12H·CFR09/12H·PET14/12A·SEP20/12H·SCM18/01A·DIN24/01
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.430.871.921.001.060.76
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)1.350.771.921.000.860.57
vs Weaker (4)2.001.502.001.002.001.67
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RapidRapid

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W11D11D30W02L20W02L00D21W10WH·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11H·PET29/11A·CS 03/12A·SEP06/12H·SCM16/12H·CFR19/12A·DIN22/12H·POL20/01H·UNI25/01
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.001.470.871.131.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)1.181.241.401.100.861.43
vs Weaker (13)1.460.691.600.401.380.88
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%10%019%127%221%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
70.1%
Under 1.5
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
42.6%
Under 2.5
57.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.8%
Under 3.5
78.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
48.6%
No
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.0%
1-0
11.5%
0-0
10.5%
2-0
8.8%
2-1 ✓
8.8%
0-1
7.9%
1-2
6.4%
0-2
4.6%
Universitatea Cluj goals ↓
Rapid goals →
01234
010%7.9%4.6%1.5%0.4%
111%14%6.4%2.1%0.5%
28.8%8.8%4.4%1.5%0.4%
34.1%4.1%2.0%0.7%0.2%
41.4%1.4%0.7%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Universitatea Cluj goals (down), columns = Rapid goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FCSB
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.75
Universitatea Craiova
1.65
Universitatea Cluj
1.62
FC Voluntari
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.40
Rapid
1.40
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.31
Oţelul
1.31
Uta Arad
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.18
FC Botosani
1.13
Politehnica Iasi
1.07
Unirea Slobozia
1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.69
Universitatea Cluj is 0.23 points better than Rapid in terms of average points per game (1.62 vs 1.40).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
FCSB
1.52
Universitatea Craiova
1.45
Universitatea Cluj
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.27
AFC Hermannstadt
1.18
Rapid
1.18
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.15
Farul Constanta
1.05
FC Voluntari
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
0.95
FC Botosani
0.95
Uta Arad
0.95
Oţelul
0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.74
Universitatea Cluj is 0.20 goals better than Rapid in terms of goals scored per game (1.38 vs 1.18).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Metaloglobus
0.50
FCSB
0.82
Oţelul
0.95
Universitatea Craiova
0.97
FC Voluntari
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.05
Rapid
1.07
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.12
Uta Arad
1.18
Farul Constanta
1.21
AFC Hermannstadt
1.23
FC Botosani
1.26
Politehnica Iasi
1.29
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.31
Unirea Slobozia
1.39
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.67
Universitatea Cluj is 0.02 goals better than Rapid in terms of goals conceded per game (1.05 vs 1.07).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
57%
Universitatea Craiova
56%
Universitatea Cluj
56%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Farul Constanta
54%
Oţelul
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
Rapid
49%
Petrolul Ploiesti
49%
FC Botosani
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
FC Voluntari
47%
SCM Gloria Buzău
46%
Unirea Slobozia
46%
Uta Arad
44%
Politehnica Iasi
44%
Metaloglobus
20%
Universitatea Cluj is 6.4 percentage points better than Rapid in terms of average possession (56% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

For 7.2 · Against 3.2 · Total 10.4

🚩 Corners

16044721224366102526283106891471212781116A·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETH·CFRH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSH·FARA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.7 · Total 6.0

🟨 Cards

9032124165436334513225347996944A·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETH·CFRH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSH·FARA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.1 · Against 11.5 · Total 23.6

⚠️ Fouls

3301210111012512191699161210171613971122211731252522332218A·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETH·CFRH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSH·FARA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RapidRapid

For 4.9 · Against 4.2 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

14046104542323457771424710149559148611H·UNIH·POLA·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETA·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

1002223464214121123145104341334H·UNIH·POLA·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETA·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 10.4 · Total 22.2

⚠️ Fouls

29013141281181410121351210912138921827201924251719251729H·UNIH·POLA·DINH·SCMA·SEPH·PETA·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.09.28.84.64.94.325.025.724.3
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (45)9.09.38.64.75.14.325.226.024.4
vs Weaker (5)9.48.010.33.42.54.023.223.023.3
% over line46%50%42%66%54%77%65%71%60%
% under line54%50%58%34%46%23%35%29%40%
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RapidRapid

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.68.28.94.24.14.324.024.523.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (30)8.38.18.54.84.45.124.526.022.9
vs Weaker (20)9.18.69.63.43.43.323.221.924.4
% over line36%33%39%58%60%56%70%71%70%
% under line64%67%61%42%40%44%30%29%30%
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Unirea Slobozia
10.9
Farul Constanta
10.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
10.0
Universitatea Craiova
10.0
Uta Arad
9.9
FCSB
9.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.6
Politehnica Iasi
9.4
FC Botosani
9.2
SCM Gloria Buzău
9.1
Universitatea Cluj
9.0
Petrolul Ploiesti
8.9
Oţelul
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.7
Rapid
8.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.2
AFC Hermannstadt
8.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.5
FCSB
5.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.8
FC Botosani
4.8
SCM Gloria Buzău
4.8
Universitatea Cluj
4.7
Farul Constanta
4.7
Politehnica Iasi
4.6
Rapid
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.5
Oţelul
4.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.3
Uta Arad
4.1
Unirea Slobozia
4.1
AFC Hermannstadt
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
27.9
Dinamo Bucuresti
26.5
Unirea Slobozia
26.0
FCSB
25.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
25.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
25.2
Politehnica Iasi
25.1
SCM Gloria Buzău
25.1
Universitatea Craiova
25.1
FC Botosani
25.0
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.9
Universitatea Cluj
24.8
Rapid
24.4
Farul Constanta
24.0
AFC Hermannstadt
24.0
FC Voluntari
23.0
Uta Arad
22.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
46.0%
Under 9.5
54.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
71.3%
Under 3.5
28.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
70.3%
Under 21.5
29.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-111D11D01L01L01L01L00D00D01L00DA·FC 28/10H·FAR03/11H·FCS10/11A·AFC23/11H·UTA02/12H·CFR09/12H·PET14/12A·SEP20/12H·SCM18/01A·DIN24/01
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.430.540.540.350.35
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.380.350.580.500.210.21
vs Weaker (4)0.751.000.001.001.001.00
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RapidRapid

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D10W00D20W01L00D21W10WH·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11H·PET29/11A·CS 03/12A·SEP06/12H·SCM16/12H·CFR19/12A·DIN22/12H·POL20/01H·UNI25/01
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.470.870.400.600.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)0.650.650.800.500.430.86
vs Weaker (13)0.850.231.000.200.750.25
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W00D11D11D00D31W41W00D20W00DA·FC 28/10H·FAR03/11H·FCS10/11A·AFC23/11H·UTA02/12H·CFR09/12H·PET14/12A·SEP20/12H·SCM18/01A·DIN24/01
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.431.380.460.710.41
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.960.421.330.500.640.36
vs Weaker (4)1.250.502.000.001.000.67
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RapidRapid

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D11D20W02L00D01L00D00D00DH·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11H·PET29/11A·CS 03/12A·SEP06/12H·SCM16/12H·CFR19/12A·DIN22/12H·POL20/01H·UNI25/01
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.530.600.470.530.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)0.530.590.600.600.430.57
vs Weaker (13)0.620.460.600.200.620.62
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards86.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls83.2%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.578.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners76.7%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards71.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls70.3%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.570.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Universitatea Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Issouf Macalou30%
Vladislav Blănuță24%
Mamadou Thiam24%
Dan Nistor23%
Hildeberto Pereira14%
Artur Miranyan14%
Lucas Masoero14%
Andrej Fábry10%
Iulian Cristea6%
Ovidiu Bic6%
Ovidiu Popescu5%
Dorin Marian Codrea4%
Radu Boboc3%
Jasper van der Werff0%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Vadim Rață0%
Andrei Artean0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Gabriel Simion0%
Daniel Lasure0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Adel Bettaieb0%
Stefan Lefter0%
Robert Silaghi0%
Franck Tchassem0%
Alexandru Bota0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daniel Lasure100%
Alexandru Chipciu36%
Hildeberto Pereira29%
Ovidiu Popescu26%
Lucas Masoero25%
Gabriel Simion24%
Radu Boboc23%
Dorinel Oancea19%
Iulian Cristea19%
Vadim Rață18%
Ovidiu Bic18%
Dorin Marian Codrea18%
Mamadou Thiam16%
Andrei Artean16%
Edvinas Gertmonas14%
Vladislav Blănuță14%
Dan Nistor13%
Issouf Macalou10%
Robert Silaghi10%
Jasper van der Werff8%
Artur Miranyan5%
Andrej Fábry0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Adel Bettaieb0%
Stefan Lefter0%
Franck Tchassem0%
Alexandru Bota0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrej Fábry30%
Dan Nistor15%
Mamadou Thiam13%
Vladislav Blănuță11%
Issouf Macalou10%
Jasper van der Werff8%
Radu Boboc7%
Ovidiu Bic6%
Alexandru Chipciu6%
Vadim Rață5%
Gabriel Simion3%
Lucas Masoero3%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Hildeberto Pereira0%
Dorin Marian Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Andrei Artean0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Daniel Lasure0%
Artur Miranyan0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Adel Bettaieb0%
Stefan Lefter0%
Robert Silaghi0%
Franck Tchassem0%
Alexandru Bota0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mamadou Thiam37%
Vladislav Blănuță22%
Issouf Macalou20%
Artur Miranyan14%
Franck Tchassem12%
Dan Nistor10%
Adel Bettaieb7%
Iulian Cristea6%
Ovidiu Bic3%
Alexandru Chipciu3%
Jasper van der Werff0%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Andrej Fábry0%
Lucas Masoero0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Hildeberto Pereira0%
Vadim Rață0%
Dorin Marian Codrea0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Radu Boboc0%
Andrei Artean0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Gabriel Simion0%
Daniel Lasure0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Stefan Lefter0%
Robert Silaghi0%
Alexandru Bota0%
Rapid
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Albion Rrahmani33%
Filip Blažek25%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre22%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza22%
Claudiu Petrila20%
Elvir Koljić20%
Jayson Papeau12%
Denis Ciobotariu11%
Clinton N'Jie10%
Tobias Christensen10%
Alexandru Paşcanu9%
Rareș Pop9%
Christopher Braun8%
Mattias Käit7%
Florent Hasani7%
Borisav Burmaz6%
Luka Gojković5%
Andrei Borza3%
Franz Stolz0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Cristian Manea0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Kader Keïta0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Cristian Ignat0%
Timotej Jambor0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cristian Săpunaru56%
Franz Stolz40%
Kader Keïta38%
Peter Ademo33%
Omar El Sawy33%
Cătălin Vulturar29%
Răzvan Onea25%
Filip Blažek25%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza22%
Jakub Hromada22%
Clinton N'Jie20%
Elvir Koljić20%
Paul Iacob20%
Tobias Christensen19%
Andrei Borza18%
Denis Ciobotariu17%
Cristian Manea16%
Cristian Ignat16%
Claudiu Petrila14%
Jayson Papeau12%
Alexandru Paşcanu12%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre11%
Mattias Käit11%
Timotej Jambor10%
Luka Gojković10%
Borisav Burmaz9%
Marian Aioani9%
Rareș Pop9%
Christopher Braun8%
Benjamin Siegrist8%
Claudiu Micovschi8%
Constantin Grameni6%
Florent Hasani0%
Xian Emmers0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
David Ankeye0%
Albion Rrahmani0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Albion Rrahmani33%
Claudiu Petrila31%
Kader Keïta12%
Timotej Jambor10%
Luka Gojković10%
Tobias Christensen10%
Andrei Borza9%
Cristian Manea8%
Claudiu Micovschi8%
Florent Hasani7%
Denis Ciobotariu6%
Constantin Grameni6%
Răzvan Onea5%
Rareș Pop4%
Mattias Käit4%
Alexandru Paşcanu3%
Clinton N'Jie0%
Franz Stolz0%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre0%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza0%
Jayson Papeau0%
Christopher Braun0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Elvir Koljić0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Filip Blažek0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Cristian Ignat0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Aaron-Salem Boupendza44%
Albion Rrahmani33%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre30%
Claudiu Petrila23%
Borisav Burmaz18%
Elvir Koljić10%
Răzvan Onea10%
Cristian Ignat8%
Florent Hasani7%
Tobias Christensen6%
Luka Gojković5%
Rareș Pop4%
Christopher Braun4%
Clinton N'Jie0%
Franz Stolz0%
Jayson Papeau0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Cristian Manea0%
Paul Iacob0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Mattias Käit0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Filip Blažek0%
Kader Keïta0%
Alexandru Paşcanu0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Andrei Borza0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Universitatea Cluj's squad is €13m less valuable than Rapid's (€17m vs €30m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Universitatea Cluj's attack is €7m less valuable than Rapid's (€7m vs €14m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Universitatea Cluj's midfield is €1m more valuable than Rapid's (€4m vs €3m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Universitatea Cluj's defence is €7m less valuable than Rapid's (€5m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
2
UC wins
1
Draws
2
RAP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Universitatea Cluj vs Rapid · H/A from UC
DateH/AGameScore
16/09/24ARapid Vs UC0-2
27/11/23ARapid Vs UC2-3
23/07/23HUC Vs Rapid0-3
27/01/23HUC Vs Rapid0-0
30/08/22ARapid Vs UC1-0

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/01/25ADinamo Bucuresti Vs UC0-0
18/01/25HUC Vs SCM Gloria Buzău2-1
20/12/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs UC0-0
14/12/24HUC Vs Petrolul Ploiesti4-1
09/12/24HUC Vs CFR 1907 Cluj3-2
02/12/24HUC Vs Uta Arad0-1
23/11/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs UC2-1
10/11/24HUC Vs FCSB1-2
03/11/24HUC Vs Farul Constanta1-1
28/10/24AFC Botosani Vs UC1-2

RapidRapid

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/01/25HRAP Vs Universitatea Craiova1-0
20/01/25HRAP Vs Politehnica Iasi2-1
22/12/24ADinamo Bucuresti Vs RAP0-0
19/12/24HRAP Vs CFR 1907 Cluj0-2
16/12/24HRAP Vs SCM Gloria Buzău2-0
06/12/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs RAP2-0
03/12/24ACS Afumati Vs RAP0-3
29/11/24HRAP Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1
23/11/24ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs RAP1-1
09/11/24HRAP Vs Uta Arad2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWD1.60
HomeLLWWW1.88
AwayDWLDD1.35
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%54%31%
AVG goals2.122.381.88
Over 1.5 %56%62%50%
Over 2.5 %40%50%31%
Over 3.5 %22%21%23%
Scored1.221.500.96
Conceded0.900.880.92
BTTS42%50%35%
Clean Sheet44%42%46%
Corners9.029.218.83
Cards4.674.924.44
Rapid
Rapid
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWW1.40
HomeDWLWW1.64
AwayWDWLD1.16
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%48%24%
AVG goals2.562.922.20
Over 1.5 %78%84%72%
Over 2.5 %46%52%40%
Over 3.5 %26%32%20%
Scored1.381.721.04
Conceded1.181.201.16
BTTS54%52%56%
Clean Sheet34%36%32%
Corners8.578.258.91
Cards4.574.254.91

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches