PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Club Brugge II vs KRC Genk II Result & Analysis

Date: 01/03/2024
Time: 19:00
Final 2-1
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Vs
34%
26%
40%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Club Brugge II win✓ Hit
33.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II win✗ Miss
40.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W01L04L02L20W03L01L22D13L41WA·DEI02/12H·RSC09/12A·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.771.131.671.331.87
vs Stronger (4)0.501.500.502.500.500.50
vs Similar (25)1.241.841.001.581.462.08
vs Weaker (1)4.001.004.001.00--
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W01L12L32W11D30W31W21W13L11DA·LOM01/12H·PAT08/12A·SK 16/12H·DEI14/01A·ZUL21/01H·RSC27/01A·SER04/02H·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.801.251.941.571.64
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)1.461.881.292.071.701.60
vs Weaker (6)1.171.501.001.001.251.75
Clean sheet %13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%23%6%012%123%222%317%411%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.7%
Under 1.5
17.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
60.0%
Under 2.5
40.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
37.6%
Under 3.5
62.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
63.1%
No
36.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.9%
1-2
8.8%
2-1 ✓
8.0%
2-2
6.5%
0-1
6.2%
0-2
5.9%
0-0
5.6%
1-0
5.6%
Club Brugge II goals ↓
KRC Genk II goals →
01234
05.6%6.2%5.9%3.2%1.3%
15.6%12%8.8%4.7%1.9%
24.9%8.0%6.5%3.5%1.4%
32.4%3.9%3.2%1.7%0.7%
40.9%1.5%1.2%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge II goals (down), columns = KRC Genk II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Beerschot VA
1.87
Dender
1.80
Lommel United
1.76
Deinze
1.76
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
Patro Eisden
1.59
SK Beveren
1.50
Oostende
1.27
Club Brugge II
1.23
KRC Genk II
1.23
K. Lierse S.K.
1.17
RSC Anderlecht II
1.13
Francs Borains
1.07
Seraing United
0.93
Standard Liège II
0.57
Club Brugge II and KRC Genk II are level in average points per game (both 1.23).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dender
1.83
Lommel United
1.65
Deinze
1.65
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
KRC Genk II
1.53
Beerschot VA
1.53
SK Beveren
1.47
K. Lierse S.K.
1.47
Club Brugge II
1.33
RSC Anderlecht II
1.30
Patro Eisden
1.28
Francs Borains
1.27
Seraing United
1.10
Oostende
1.07
Standard Liège II
0.83
Club Brugge II is 0.20 goals worse than KRC Genk II in terms of goals scored per game (1.33 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Lommel United
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.06
Dender
1.07
Zulte Waregem
1.12
Deinze
1.21
Oostende
1.30
SK Beveren
1.33
Liège
1.37
RSC Anderlecht II
1.57
Club Brugge II
1.63
Seraing United
1.70
Francs Borains
1.73
KRC Genk II
1.73
K. Lierse S.K.
1.97
Standard Liège II
2.00
Club Brugge II is 0.10 goals better than KRC Genk II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.63 vs 1.73).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
61%
Lommel United
59%
SK Beveren
55%
Club Brugge II
54%
Zulte Waregem
54%
RSC Anderlecht II
51%
KRC Genk II
50%
Deinze
49%
Dender
49%
K. Lierse S.K.
49%
Seraing United
47%
Francs Borains
46%
Standard Liège II
46%
Liège
45%
Oostende
44%
Patro Eisden
41%
Club Brugge II is 4.3 percentage points better than KRC Genk II in terms of average possession (54% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

For 3.2 · Against 6.5 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

190243528456132643244103768109198761410A·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK H·LOMA·PATH·RSCA·DEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

9012331116213314451261173659A·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK A·PATH·RSCA·DEIH·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 10.5 · Total 22.3

⚠️ Fouls

3208991020121010121311126101471510131217193220252316212525A·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK H·LOMA·PATH·RSCA·DEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

For 5.1 · Against 5.2 · Total 10.3

🚩 Corners

1604556467910349432244129111016107135616H·LOMA·K. H·DENA·SERH·RSCA·ZULH·DEIA·SK H·PATA·LOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 3.4 · Total 6.0

🟨 Cards

1002512233412334633334373573610667H·LOMA·K. H·DENA·SERH·RSCA·ZULH·DEIA·SK H·PATA·LOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.8 · Against 12.3 · Total 26.1

⚠️ Fouls

310161591617121813139111511101315131117731252931222621282424H·LOMA·K. H·DENA·SERH·RSCA·ZULH·DEIA·SK H·PATA·LOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.411.19.71.41.41.323.622.624.6
vs Stronger (6)8.77.511.00.80.71.019.317.523.0
vs Similar (40)10.411.79.51.41.41.524.925.224.8
vs Weaker (4)15.015.0-1.22.50.017.017.0-
% over line50%56%44%16%17%15%61%44%78%
% under line50%44%56%84%83%85%39%56%22%
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.710.610.92.22.22.326.924.629.3
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (41)10.110.010.12.12.32.026.024.827.4
vs Weaker (9)14.015.013.52.61.53.431.723.036.0
% over line72%67%78%30%32%28%83%67%100%
% under line28%33%22%70%68%72%17%33%0%
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Liège
12.6
Standard Liège II
12.0
Seraing United
11.6
Beerschot VA
11.6
Deinze
11.5
K. Lierse S.K.
11.4
Francs Borains
11.1
SK Beveren
10.7
KRC Genk II
10.7
RSC Anderlecht II
10.4
Club Brugge II
10.4
Zulte Waregem
10.2
Lommel United
9.9
Oostende
9.6
Dender
9.2
Patro Eisden
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
KRC Genk II
6.2
Liège
5.7
RSC Anderlecht II
5.7
Standard Liège II
5.6
Francs Borains
5.5
K. Lierse S.K.
5.4
Beerschot VA
5.4
Dender
5.3
Deinze
5.1
Lommel United
5.1
Seraing United
5.1
Patro Eisden
5.1
Oostende
4.6
Zulte Waregem
4.1
SK Beveren
4.1
Club Brugge II
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Dender
28.3
Francs Borains
27.1
Deinze
27.0
KRC Genk II
26.9
Seraing United
26.9
Patro Eisden
26.9
Standard Liège II
26.6
K. Lierse S.K.
26.1
Beerschot VA
25.8
RSC Anderlecht II
25.6
Oostende
24.9
Liège
24.4
SK Beveren
24.4
Club Brugge II
23.6
Zulte Waregem
22.8
Lommel United
22.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
67.7%
Under 9.5
32.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
72.8%
Under 3.5
27.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
76.1%
Under 21.5
23.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L03L01L00D02L00D21W00D00DA·DEI02/12H·RSC09/12A·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.670.330.600.470.73
vs Stronger (4)0.250.250.000.500.500.00
vs Similar (25)0.440.720.420.580.460.85
vs Weaker (1)0.001.000.001.00--
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W01L00D10W01L20W30W10W11D00DA·LOM01/12H·PAT08/12A·SK 16/12H·DEI14/01A·ZUL21/01H·RSC27/01A·SER04/02H·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.700.620.750.710.64
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.620.710.640.790.600.60
vs Weaker (6)0.830.670.500.501.000.75
Clean sheet %50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W00D01L01L20W01L01L01L13L41WA·DEI02/12H·RSC09/12A·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.831.100.801.070.871.13
vs Stronger (4)0.251.250.502.000.000.50
vs Similar (25)0.801.120.581.001.001.23
vs Weaker (1)4.000.004.000.00--
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D12L22D10W10W01L11D02L11DA·LOM01/12H·PAT08/12A·SK 16/12H·DEI14/01A·ZUL21/01H·RSC27/01A·SER04/02H·DEN11/02A·K. 16/02H·LOM25/02
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.731.100.621.190.861.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.831.170.641.291.101.00
vs Weaker (6)0.330.830.500.500.251.00
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls87.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards87.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.582.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners78.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls76.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards72.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Club Brugge II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Joel Ordóñez33%
Lenn De Smet28%
Víctor Barberá27%
Romeo Vermant25%
Chemsdine Talbi20%
Shion Homma15%
Sem Audoor14%
Denzel De Roeve14%
Amine Et-Taibi12%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri12%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas11%
Joaquin Seys5%
Liam De Smet4%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
William Simba0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Alejandro Granados0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kyriani Sabbe33%
Oleksandr Yakymenko33%
Joaquin Seys23%
Bi Yameogo22%
Sem Audoor21%
Josef Bursik20%
Lenn De Smet20%
Laurens Goemaere18%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva17%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo15%
Shion Homma10%
Alejandro Granados10%
Amine Et-Taibi8%
Liam De Smet8%
Víctor Barberá7%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri6%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas6%
William Simba5%
Jano Willems5%
Nick Shinton0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Romeo Vermant25%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri24%
Chemsdine Talbi20%
Shion Homma15%
Joaquin Seys14%
Víctor Barberá13%
Amine Et-Taibi8%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo8%
Sem Audoor7%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas6%
Laurens Goemaere5%
Liam De Smet4%
Lenn De Smet4%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
William Simba0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Alejandro Granados0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Romeo Vermant50%
Shion Homma15%
Víctor Barberá13%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri12%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas11%
Lenn De Smet8%
Alejandro Granados5%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
Amine Et-Taibi0%
William Simba0%
Sem Audoor0%
Liam De Smet0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
KRC Genk II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Konstantinos Karetsas33%
Victory Beniangba30%
Thomas Claes26%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg20%
Robin Mirisola17%
Nolan Martens12%
Naoki Kumata11%
Faissal Al Mazyani10%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura10%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Christian Akpan5%
Kelvin John0%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Mike Penders0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Deniz Arabaci0%
Adnane Abid0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kenan Haroun75%
Alfred Caicedo45%
Thomas Claes35%
Kamiel Van De Perre33%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura29%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo27%
Saidou Toure25%
Juwensley Onstein25%
Zaid Bafdili20%
Faissal Al Mazyani19%
Wilson Da Costa15%
Konstantinos Karetsas13%
Cedric Nuozzi12%
Deniz Arabaci10%
Victory Beniangba10%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg10%
Christian Akpan10%
Adnane Abid7%
Brad Manguelle7%
Kelvin John0%
Mike Penders0%
Nolan Martens0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Robin Mirisola0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Kelvin John25%
Konstantinos Karetsas20%
Kamiel Van De Perre14%
Robin Mirisola11%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Adnane Abid7%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Nolan Martens6%
Alfred Caicedo5%
Victory Beniangba5%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg5%
Faissal Al Mazyani5%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura5%
Mike Penders0%
Deniz Arabaci0%
Thomas Claes0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Christian Akpan0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Konstantinos Karetsas27%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg25%
Kelvin John12%
Robin Mirisola11%
Deniz Arabaci10%
Victory Beniangba10%
Faissal Al Mazyani10%
Thomas Claes9%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Adnane Abid7%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Kamiel Van De Perre5%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Mike Penders0%
Nolan Martens0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Christian Akpan0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
3
CBI wins
0
Draws
0
KGI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Club Brugge II vs KRC Genk II · H/A from CBI
DateH/AGameScore
25/08/23AKRC Genk II Vs CBI0-3
09/12/22AKRC Genk II Vs CBI1-2
09/10/22HCBI Vs KRC Genk II3-1

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/02/24AOostende Vs CBI1-4
16/02/24HCBI Vs Zulte Waregem1-3
09/02/24AFrancs Borains Vs CBI2-2
02/02/24HCBI Vs Deinze0-1
28/01/24ABeerschot VA Vs CBI3-0
21/01/24ASK Beveren Vs CBI0-2
13/01/24HCBI Vs Lommel United0-2
16/12/23APatro Eisden Vs CBI4-0
09/12/23HCBI Vs RSC Anderlecht II0-1
02/12/23ADeinze Vs CBI1-3

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/02/24HKGI Vs Lommel United1-1
16/02/24AK. Lierse S.K. Vs KGI3-1
11/02/24HKGI Vs Dender2-1
04/02/24ASeraing United Vs KGI1-3
27/01/24HKGI Vs RSC Anderlecht II3-0
21/01/24AZulte Waregem Vs KGI1-1
14/01/24HKGI Vs Deinze3-2
16/12/23ASK Beveren Vs KGI2-1
08/12/23HKGI Vs Patro Eisden0-1
01/12/23ALommel United Vs KGI0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLW1.42
HomeDLLLL1.58
AwayLWLDW1.27
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%46%38%
AVG goals3.062.883.23
Over 1.5 %76%71%81%
Over 2.5 %64%58%69%
Over 3.5 %42%42%42%
Scored1.501.541.46
Conceded1.561.331.77
BTTS52%50%54%
Clean Sheet22%25%19%
Corners10.3911.119.67
Cards4.004.253.78
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLD1.02
HomeLWWWD1.00
AwayWLDWL1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%24%28%
AVG goals3.083.043.12
Over 1.5 %84%88%80%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %42%36%48%
Scored1.321.281.36
Conceded1.761.761.76
BTTS66%64%68%
Clean Sheet16%16%16%
Corners10.7210.5610.89
Cards6.176.006.33

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lommel UnitedLommel United3460
50%
1.8
5634+22
2.6
76%
59%
26%
9.9
48%
4.9
79%
22.4
48%
26
81541.61.0
59%
2DeinzeDeinze3460
53%
1.8
5641+15
2.9
71%
62%
38%
10.8
56%
5.0
76%
26.0
64%
0
0001.61.2
49%
3Beerschot VABeerschot VA3056
57%
1.9
4629+17
2.5
77%
53%
17%
11.4
62%
5.6
81%
28.2
92%
9
4051.51.0
61%
4DenderDender3054
50%
1.8
5532+23
2.9
77%
53%
40%
9.3
40%
4.9
68%
26.9
76%
8
1341.81.1
49%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3252
47%
1.6
5236+16
2.8
72%
50%
28%
10.5
60%
4.2
75%
24.5
76%
20
8491.61.1
54%
6Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3251
44%
1.6
4134+7
2.3
66%
56%
28%
9.2
36%
5.2
84%
26.6
76%
7
1231.31.1
41%
7LiègeLiège3049
50%
1.6
4941+8
3.0
80%
57%
37%
11.7
64%
5.5
84%
24.6
76%
0
0001.61.4
45%
8SK BeverenSK Beveren3045
43%
1.5
4440+4
2.8
80%
60%
30%
10.8
60%
4.4
58%
25.0
72%
12
4351.51.3
55%
9OostendeOostende3038
33%
1.3
3239-7
2.4
63%
37%
23%
9.6
44%
5.4
84%
27.4
88%
0
0001.11.3
44%
10KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II3037
33%
1.2
4652-6
3.3
83%
67%
47%
10.6
64%
6.4
88%
27.5
88%
7
2221.51.7
50%
11Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3037
37%
1.2
4049-9
3.0
80%
63%
37%
9.7
40%
4.2
50%
23.5
60%
0
0001.31.6
54%
12K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.3035
33%
1.2
4459-15
3.4
83%
73%
53%
10.6
68%
5.1
72%
25.4
72%
5
2131.52.0
49%
13RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II3034
27%
1.1
3947-8
2.9
80%
53%
30%
9.6
36%
5.3
80%
25.6
80%
8
3231.31.6
51%
14Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3032
30%
1.1
3852-14
3.0
80%
63%
33%
10.5
56%
5.6
96%
26.6
84%
4
2121.31.7
46%
15Seraing UnitedSeraing United3028
20%
0.9
3351-18
2.8
87%
60%
23%
11.5
64%
5.4
84%
26.4
80%
3
1121.11.7
47%
16Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II3017
17%
0.6
2560-35
2.8
77%
63%
30%
12.6
77%
5.2
62%
25.8
77%
0
0000.82.0
46%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches