PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Netherlands Netherlands - EredivisieNetherlands Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHead-to-Head← Back

Cambuur
Vs
Telstar

Since 18/08/2023
3
CAM wins
1
Draws
0
TEL wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
13
8 Cambuur · 5 Telstar
Goals per game
3.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
75%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-1
31 Jan 2025
Next game
06 Sep
Sunday, Netherlands - Eredivisie
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Telstar vs Cambuur
Sunday 06 September 2026 · Netherlands - Eredivisie
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
0
8
goals
5
1
clean sheets
0
The last 4 games between these two clubs
75%
win %
0%
3.25
avg goals
3.25
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
75%
over 2.5 %
75%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
2.00
scored
1.25
1.25
conceded
2.00
75%
btts
75%
25%
clean sheet
0%
10.50
corners
10.50
4.75
cards
4.75
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 3 to Cambuur, 1 drawn, 0 to Telstar, at 3.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CambuurCambuur
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
TelstarTelstar
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCambuur
31 Jan 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieCambuur2-1TelstarWview
29 Nov 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieTelstar2-2CambuurDview
23 Mar 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieCambuur1-0TelstarWview
18 Aug 2023Netherlands - Eerste DivisieTelstar2-3CambuurWview
03Goal Analysis
Cambuur · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W03L11D11D13L21W04L13L25L14LA·EMM24/03A·VV03/04H·DOR06/04A·DB10/04A·DG17/04H·VIT24/04H·EXC07/08A·FS15/08H·FEY23/08H·TWE30/08← Eerste DivisieEredivisie →
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
2.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.54 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.831.671.811.621.861.71
vs Stronger (2)1.504.501.504.50--
vs Similar (28)1.861.461.861.211.861.71
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-1pp vs league)
Telstar · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W02L14L41W11D30W21W21W13L04LH·PE22/03H·GRO04/04A·UTR11/04H·SR22/04A·NN02/05H·HER10/05A·FV17/05A·NN08/08H·SR14/08H·AJA30/08← EredivisieEerste Divisie →
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.601.571.641.571.561.56
vs Stronger (14)1.141.791.251.881.001.67
vs Similar (16)2.001.382.171.171.901.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-10pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Cambuur
WLDDLWLLLL
Last 10: 13 scored, 27 conceded.
Telstar
WLLWDWWWLL
Last 10: 17 scored, 18 conceded.
Cambuur
Home · last 10
WWWDLDWLLL
4 won · 16 scored, 23 conceded
Away · last 10
WLWWWWLDLL
5 won · 16 scored, 18 conceded
Telstar
Home · last 10
LWDWWLWWLL
5 won · 17 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLLWLLDWW
3 won · 14 scored, 20 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
50%
50%
14.0
100%
2.2
25%
23.8
50%
136
6121543.20.8
53%
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven410
75%
2.5
155+10
5.0
100%
100%
75%
10.8
50%
2.8
25%
17.5
25%
280
106601153.81.2
61%
3FeyenoordFeyenoord48
50%
2.0
106+4
4.0
75%
75%
75%
11.8
75%
2.3
0%
17.8
25%
229
9343932.51.5
53%
4AjaxAjax37
67%
2.3
82+6
3.3
100%
67%
67%
10.0
33%
4.5
100%
21.3
67%
173
9515632.70.7
56%
5GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles47
50%
1.8
119+2
5.0
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
2.0
0%
17.2
25%
22
9482.82.2
49%
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard47
50%
1.8
87+1
3.8
100%
75%
75%
11.8
50%
3.0
25%
17.0
0%
17
6472.01.8
45%
7NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen36
67%
2.0
84+4
4.0
100%
100%
67%
10.7
67%
3.0
67%
26.3
100%
54
225262.71.3
57%
8TwenteTwente36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
67%
67%
67%
10.7
67%
2.5
0%
16.7
0%
87
3413392.31.0
54%
9ExcelsiorExcelsior36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
100%
100%
33%
10.3
67%
2.0
0%
16.3
0%
16
7362.31.0
48%
10GroningenGroningen46
50%
1.5
910-1
4.8
100%
100%
75%
8.8
25%
2.8
25%
19.8
50%
32
126142.22.5
50%
11HeerenveenHeerenveen45
25%
1.2
56-1
2.8
75%
50%
50%
10.5
50%
2.7
33%
14.5
0%
50
246201.21.5
51%
12Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam44
25%
1.0
77+0
3.5
75%
75%
50%
12.2
100%
2.7
0%
23.0
50%
28
142121.81.8
47%
13PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle43
25%
0.8
48-4
3.0
100%
50%
50%
9.8
50%
3.3
67%
20.0
50%
21
84101.02.0
45%
14TelstarTelstar33
33%
1.0
38-5
3.7
100%
100%
67%
12.3
67%
3.0
50%
26.7
100%
8
3231.02.7
45%
15Willem IIWillem II31
0%
0.3
410-6
4.7
100%
100%
100%
9.0
33%
2.0
0%
19.3
33%
13
4451.33.3
-
16ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag41
0%
0.2
411-7
3.8
100%
75%
75%
11.2
50%
2.0
0%
20.5
75%
13
7151.02.8
-
17UtrechtUtrecht41
0%
0.2
615-9
5.2
100%
100%
75%
10.8
75%
4.7
67%
29.5
100%
61
3314151.53.8
47%
18CambuurCambuur40
0%
0.0
416-12
5.0
100%
100%
100%
10.8
75%
1.7
0%
20.5
25%
12
3181.04.0
-
Netherlands - Eredivisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands - Eredivisie stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
CambuurTelstar
€9.7m
squad value
€7.5m
€14.4m
attack
€11.0m
€1.7m
midfield
€3.8m
€20.6m
defence
€14.7m
23
players
25
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Cambuur carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Cambuur
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Mar@ Emmen4-2W
03 Apr@ VVV Venlo0-3L
06 Aprvs Dordrecht1-1D
10 Apr@ Den Bosch1-1D
17 Apr@ De Graafschap1-3L
24 Aprvs Vitesse2-1W
07 Augvs Excelsior0-4L
15 Aug@ Fortuna Sittard1-3L
23 Augvs Feyenoord2-5L
30 Augvs Twente1-4L
Telstar
DateOpponentScoreRes
22 Marvs PSV Eindhoven3-1W
04 Aprvs Groningen0-2L
11 Apr@ Utrecht1-4L
22 Aprvs Sparta Rotterdam4-1W
02 May@ NEC Nijmegen1-1D
10 Mayvs Heracles3-0W
17 May@ FC Volendam2-1W
08 Aug@ NEC Nijmegen2-1W
14 Augvs Sparta Rotterdam1-3L
30 Augvs Ajax0-4L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Cambuur
Telstar
Cambuur stats ↗Telstar stats ↗