PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Netherlands Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHead-to-Head← Back

Den Bosch
Vs
FC Eindhoven

Since 05/08/2022
3
DB wins
1
Draws
5
FE wins
Meetings
9
on record
Total goals
32
14 Den Bosch · 18 FC Eindh…
Goals per game
3.56
both sides combined
Over 1.5
89%
of meetings
Over 2.5
67%
of meetings
BTTS
67%
of meetings
Last meeting
5-2
21 Aug 2026
Next game
29 Jan
Friday, Netherlands - Eerste Divis
Den Bosch vs FC Eindhoven: the head-to-head
Den Bosch’s recent surge has been unmistakable, with a 5-2 triumph over FC Eindhoven on 21 August 2026 sealing a three-match winning streak. Since the fixture series began in 2022, the two sides have clashed nine times, producing a total of 32 goals at an average of 3.56 per game. Den Bosch have claimed three victories, FC Eindhoven five, and one draw has been recorded. The encounters have been high-scoring, with 89% featuring two or more goals and 67% seeing three or more; both clubs have scored together in 67% of the meetings. Den Bosch have netted 14 goals to FC Eindhoven’s 18. When Den Bosch host, they have won twice, drawn once and lost twice out of five games; away from home they have won once, lost three and drawn none. Their next clash is scheduled for 29 January 2027.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
FC Eindhoven vs Den Bosch
Friday 29 January 2027 · Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
5
14
goals
18
0
clean sheets
3
The last 9 games between these two clubs
33%
win %
56%
3.56
avg goals
3.56
89%
over 1.5 %
89%
67%
over 2.5 %
67%
56%
over 3.5 %
56%
1.56
scored
2.00
2.00
conceded
1.56
67%
btts
67%
0%
clean sheet
33%
11.78
corners
11.78
2.38
cards
2.38
Top three rows are this fixture: 9 meetings, 3 to Den Bosch, 1 drawn, 5 to FC Eindhoven, at 3.56 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Den BoschDen Bosch
Won at home
40%
2 of 5 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
11%
1 of 9 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
Won at home
75%
3 of 4 home meetings
Won away
40%
2 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
11%
1 of 9 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayDen Bosch
21 Aug 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieDen Bosch5-2FC EindhovenWview
12 Feb 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieDen Bosch2-1FC EindhovenWview
07 Nov 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven1-3Den BoschWview
06 Apr 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieDen Bosch2-2FC EindhovenDview
09 Aug 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven2-0Den BoschLview
10 May 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven2-0Den BoschLview
06 Oct 2023Netherlands - Eerste DivisieDen Bosch0-1FC EindhovenLview
16 Jan 2023Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven4-1Den BoschLview
05 Aug 2022Netherlands - Eerste DivisieDen Bosch1-3FC EindhovenLview
03Goal Analysis
Den Bosch · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D24L11D13L23L03L11D23L52W14LH·CAM10/04A·FO17/04H·JU20/04H·ADH24/04H·ACF29/04A·ACF02/05H·ACF08/08A·HER14/08H·FE21/08H·VIT28/08
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.931.531.651.542.31
vs Stronger (4)1.252.251.002.332.002.00
vs Similar (25)1.561.921.621.541.502.33
vs Weaker (1)2.001.002.001.00--
Clean sheet %7% (-16pp vs league)
FC Eindhoven · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W22D04L13L03L10W10W23L25L13LH·EMM28/03H·DG03/04A·ADH06/04H·ROD10/04A·JU17/04H·HS24/04A·JA10/08H·MVV14/08A·DB21/08H·HER30/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.671.832.071.711.311.94
vs Stronger (6)2.001.173.501.001.251.25
vs Similar (24)1.582.001.831.831.332.17
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-3pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Den Bosch
DLDLLLDLWL
Last 10: 16 scored, 25 conceded.
FC Eindhoven
WDLLLWWLLL
Last 10: 11 scored, 23 conceded.
Den Bosch
Home · last 10
WDWDDLLDWL
3 won · 17 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
DLDDLWWLLL
2 won · 15 scored, 22 conceded
FC Eindhoven
Home · last 10
LWWWWDLWLL
5 won · 18 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLLWLLLWL
2 won · 9 scored, 22 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Den BoschDen Bosch
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'22%40%1-15'11%16-30'11%31-45'22%46-60'61-75'33%60%76-90'95
1st half / 2nd half
Scored44% / 56%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 9 meetings have goal timings on record. See Den Bosch's full Goal Clock across all their games.
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'40%22%1-15'11%16-30'11%31-45'22%46-60'61-75'60%33%76-90'59
1st half / 2nd half
Scored40% / 60%
Conceded44% / 56%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 9 meetings have goal timings on record. See FC Eindhoven's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HeraclesHeracles412
100%
3.0
167+9
5.8
100%
100%
100%
13.0
75%
1.8
0%
26.8
100%
8
4134.01.8
-
2MVVMVV412
100%
3.0
84+4
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
0%
3.0
33%
22.2
50%
4
1122.01.0
44%
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC410
75%
2.5
113+8
3.5
100%
75%
50%
11.5
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
0%
10
5232.80.8
48%
4VVV VenloVVV Venlo49
75%
2.2
115+6
4.0
100%
75%
50%
10.5
75%
4.5
50%
24.0
75%
4
1022.81.2
49%
5EmmenEmmen49
75%
2.2
109+1
4.8
75%
75%
75%
8.2
50%
4.0
50%
26.8
50%
5
1212.52.2
52%
6Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U2158
40%
1.6
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
60%
9.0
40%
2.0
20%
19.6
20%
7
1331.61.6
52%
7VitesseVitesse47
50%
1.8
86+2
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
3.8
50%
22.5
75%
7
4122.01.5
46%
8RodaRoda47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
50%
50%
25%
7.2
25%
4.0
75%
27.5
75%
8
4221.21.0
52%
9NAC BredaNAC Breda47
50%
1.8
77+0
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
75%
4.5
75%
24.2
75%
10
4241.81.8
-
10FC VolendamFC Volendam46
50%
1.5
115+6
4.0
75%
75%
50%
10.5
25%
3.0
25%
24.5
75%
6
2132.81.2
-
11Jong AZJong AZ56
40%
1.2
99+0
3.6
80%
80%
40%
8.8
20%
4.0
50%
22.8
60%
5
2121.81.8
54%
12WaalwijkWaalwijk44
0%
1.0
66+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.8
0%
4.0
75%
22.8
75%
8
3131.51.5
50%
13Den BoschDen Bosch44
25%
1.0
910-1
4.8
100%
75%
75%
13.0
75%
1.2
0%
21.0
50%
5
3112.22.5
47%
14Jong AjaxJong Ajax54
20%
0.8
1114-3
5.0
100%
80%
60%
11.4
80%
4.2
60%
27.8
100%
19
43122.22.8
52%
15DordrechtDordrecht44
25%
1.0
510-5
3.8
75%
75%
50%
9.8
50%
4.5
75%
26.8
100%
6
2221.22.5
48%
16FC OSSFC OSS43
25%
0.8
37-4
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.8
75%
2.2
0%
23.8
75%
4
1120.81.8
43%
17FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven43
25%
0.8
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
75%
9.8
25%
1.5
0%
23.0
50%
3
2011.52.8
44%
18Helmond SportHelmond Sport42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
10.2
50%
3.2
50%
26.0
100%
4
2121.21.8
49%
19De GraafschapDe Graafschap41
0%
0.2
512-7
4.2
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
75%
6
2221.23.0
56%
20Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht50
0%
0.0
515-10
4.0
100%
100%
40%
9.0
20%
2.4
20%
24.8
100%
2
1111.03.0
48%
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands - Eerste Divisie stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Den BoschFC Eindhoven
€5.2m
squad value
€2.9m
€9.6m
attack
€6.8m
€2.5m
midfield
€1.4m
€8.5m
defence
€8.0m
22
players
19
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Den Bosch carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Den Bosch
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 Aprvs Cambuur1-1D
17 Apr@ FC OSS2-4L
20 Aprvs Jong Utrecht1-1D
24 Aprvs ADO Den Haag1-3L
29 Aprvs Almere City FC2-3L
02 May@ Almere City FC0-3L
08 Augvs Almere City FC1-1D
14 Aug@ Heracles2-3L
21 Augvs FC Eindhoven5-2W
28 Augvs Vitesse1-4L
FC Eindhoven
DateOpponentScoreRes
28 Marvs Emmen1-0W
03 Aprvs De Graafschap2-2D
06 Apr@ ADO Den Haag0-4L
10 Aprvs Roda1-3L
17 Apr@ Jong Utrecht0-3L
24 Aprvs Helmond Sport1-0W
10 Aug@ Jong AZ1-0W
14 Augvs MVV2-3L
21 Aug@ Den Bosch2-5L
30 Augvs Heracles1-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Den Bosch
FC Eindhoven
Den Bosch stats ↗FC Eindhoven stats ↗